Ladies - 1000m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Yu Bin Lee Zhang Chutong Zhang Natalia Maliszewska Maliszewska  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:31.004    
    2 Final A Zhang Chutong   China 1:30.232 +-0.772  
    3 Final A Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.437 +0.433  
    4 Final A Zhang Yuting   China 1:31.302 +0.298  
    5 Final A Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:30.632 +-0.372  
    6 Final B Qu Chunyu   China 1:30.118 +-0.886  
    7 Final B Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:32.695 +1.691  
    8 Final B Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:30.288 +-0.716  
    9 Final B Rikki Doak   Canada 1:32.324 +1.320  
    10 Semifinal Kristen Santos   United States 1:31.380 +0.376  
    11 Quarterfinal Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:31.477 +0.473  
    12 Quarterfinal Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:31.543 +0.539  
    13 Quarterfinal Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:30.432 +-0.572  
    14 Quarterfinal Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:31.750 +0.746  
    15 Quarterfinal Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:31.611 +0.607  
    16 Quarterfinal Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:39.659 +8.655  
    17 Quarterfinal Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:31.994 +0.990  
    18 Quarterfinal Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:30.897 +-0.107  
    19 Quarterfinal Alyson Charles   Canada 1:33.328 +2.324  
    20 Quarterfinal Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:37.615 +6.611  
    21 Quarterfinal Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:32.485 +1.481  
    22 Quarterfinal Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova   Ukraine 1:40.345 +9.341  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Bianca Walter   Germany 1:33.950 +2.946  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 1:35.621 +4.617  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:34.994 +3.990  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 1:34.735 +3.731  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:40.035 +9.031  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands 1:32.478 +1.474  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.339 +2.335  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:35.116 +4.112  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:35.630 +4.626  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Talya Kaye   Great Britain 1:38.313 +7.309  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Alyona Volkovitskaya   Kazakhstan 1:35.580 +4.576  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:37.834 +6.830  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Maja Ivandic   Croatia 1:39.762 +8.758  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Emina Malagich   Russia 1:35.371 +4.367  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Julie Letai   United States 1:37.900 +6.896  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Barbara Somogyi   Hungary 1:42.219 +11.215  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Gwendoline Daudet   France    
    Heats Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
    Repechage Quarterfinal Aliya Amirgaliyeva   Kazakhstan YC    
    Heats Choi Min Jeong   Korea DNS    
    Heats Elena Viviani   Italy DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:31.004    
    2 Zhang Chutong   China 1:31.486 +0.482  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.569 +0.565  
    4 Zhang Yuting   China 1:32.010 +1.006  
    5 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:32.737 +1.733  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Qu Chunyu   China 1:39.335    
    2 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:40.332 +0.997  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:02.098 +22.763  
    4 Rikki Doak   Canada 2:02.530 +23.195  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:31.483 Q    
    2 Zhang Chutong   China 1:32.142 Q +0.659  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:32.266 q +0.783  
    4 Rikki Doak   Canada 1:32.324 Q +0.841  
    5 Qu Chunyu   China 1:33.713 q +2.230  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:32.862 Q    
    2 Zhang Yuting   China 1:32.873 Q +0.011  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:34.073 Q +1.211  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:34.216 Q +1.354  
      Kristen Santos   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Yuting   China 1:31.302 Q    
    2 Kristen Santos   United States 1:31.380 Q +0.078  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:31.477 +0.175  
    4 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:31.611 +0.309  
    5 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:35.821 +4.519  
    6 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:36.496 +5.194  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Qu Chunyu   China 1:30.118 Q    
    2 Zhang Chutong   China 1:30.232 Q +0.114  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:30.288 q +0.170  
    4 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:30.432 +0.314  
    5 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:30.897 +0.779  
    6 Nicole Mazur   Poland    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:30.632 Q    
    2 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:32.695 Q +2.063  
    3 Rikki Doak   Canada 2:01.093 ADV +30.461  
      Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova   Ukraine DNS    
      Shione Kaminaga   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:31.381 Q    
    2 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.437 Q +0.056  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:31.543 +0.162  
    4 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:31.750 +0.369  
    5 Kamila Stormowska   Poland    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:35.063 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:35.207 +0.144  
    3 Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 1:35.621 +0.558  
    4 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 1:36.033 +0.970  
    5 Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:37.833 ADV +2.770  
      Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:32.196 Q    
    2 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:33.267 ADV +1.071  
    3 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:34.994 +2.798  
    4 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:09.214 +37.018  
      Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:37.615 Q    
    2 Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 1:37.671 Q +0.056  
    3 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:14.550 ADV +36.935  
    4 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:21.917 ADV +44.302  
      Barbara Somogyi   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:31.994 Q    
    2 Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands 1:32.478 Q +0.484  
    3 Talya Kaye   Great Britain 1:39.556 +7.562  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria    
      Julie Letai   United States PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:37.333 Q    
    2 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 1:38.240 Q +0.907  
    3 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:39.141 +1.808  
    4 Maja Ivandic   Croatia 1:39.762 +2.429  
    5 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands ADV    
      Emina Malagich   Russia PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:38.261 Q    
    2 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:40.035 Q +1.774  
    3 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:00.890 +22.629  
    4 Alyona Volkovitskaya   Kazakhstan 2:04.680 +26.419  
      Gwendoline Daudet   France DNS    
      Aliya Amirgaliyeva   Kazakhstan YC    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rikki Doak   Canada 1:35.223 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:35.238 q +0.015  
    3 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:35.371 +0.148  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:37.834 +2.611  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:33.950 Q    
    2 Qu Chunyu   China 1:34.132 q +0.182  
    3 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:47.322 +13.372  
    4 Nicole Mazur   Poland    
      Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:32.485 Q    
    2 Zhang Chutong   China 1:32.620 q +0.135  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:32.992 +0.507  
    4 Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands 1:34.648 +2.163  
    5 Maja Ivandic   Croatia 1:39.820 +7.335  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:33.224 Q    
    2 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:33.328 q +0.104  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.339 +0.115  
    4 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 1:34.735 +1.511  
    5 Aurélie Monvoisin   France    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:39.659 Q    
    2 Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova   Ukraine 1:40.345 q +0.686  
    3 Barbara Somogyi   Hungary 1:42.219 +2.560  
      Choi Min Jeong   Korea DNS    
      Elena Viviani   Italy DNS    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Yuting   China 1:33.228 Q    
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:33.715 q +0.487  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:33.950 +0.722  
    4 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:35.630 +2.402  
    5 Gwendoline Daudet   France    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:31.360 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:31.420 q +0.060  
    3 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:32.182 +0.822  
    4 Alyona Volkovitskaya   Kazakhstan 1:35.580 +4.220  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.093 Q    
    2 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:36.240 q +0.147  
    3 Julie Letai   United States 1:37.900 +1.807  
    4 Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 1:38.162 +2.069  
    5 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kristen Santos   United States 1:33.568 Q    
    2 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:34.437 q +0.869  
    3 Aliya Amirgaliyeva   Kazakhstan 1:34.579 +1.011  
    4 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:35.116 +1.548  
    5 Talya Kaye   Great Britain 1:38.313 +4.745