Ladies - 1500m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Suzanne Schulting Schulting Kim Ji Yoo Kim Noh Ahreum Noh  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:21.314    
    2 Final A Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:21.334 +0.020  
    3 Final A Noh Ahreum   Korea 2:21.453 +0.139  
    4 Final A Seo Whi Min   Korea 2:21.574 +0.260  
    5 Final A Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:22.422 +1.108  
    6 Final A Han Yutong   China 2:22.239 +0.925  
    7 Final A Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:21.519 +0.205  
    8 Final B Danať Blais   Canada 2:27.394 +6.080  
    9 Final B Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:21.901 +0.587  
    10 Final B Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:27.670 +6.356  
    11 Final B Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:23.369 +2.055  
    12 Final B Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:25.262 +3.948  
    13 Final B Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:28.325 +7.011  
    14 Final B Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:23.408 +2.094  
    15 Semifinal Zang Yize   China 2:22.401 +1.087  
    16 Semifinal Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:34.861 +13.547  
    17 Semifinal Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:25.295 +3.981  
    18 Semifinal Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:31.131 +9.817  
    19 Semifinal Petra RusnŠkovŠ   Slovakia 2:24.674 +3.360  
    20 Semifinal Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:37.492 +16.178  
    21 Semifinal Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 3:06.355 +45.041  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:32.761 +11.447  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:38.277 +16.963  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Ami Hirai   Japan 2:32.617 +11.303  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Veronique Pierron   France 2:23.640 +2.326  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Gina Jacobs   Germany 2:30.441 +9.127  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:34.118 +12.804  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Lisa Eckstein   Germany 2:26.767 +5.453  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Magdalena Zych   Poland 2:36.101 +14.787  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:36.473 +15.159  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:39.717 +18.403  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 2:35.706 +14.392  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Isabelle Roberts   Great Britain 2:30.360 +9.046  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Uliana Dubrova   Ukraine 2:31.660 +10.346  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Shreya Arun   United States 2:38.100 +16.786  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 2:30.463 +9.149  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Charlotte Hayward   Great Britain 2:43.531 +22.217  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:39.967 +18.653  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:30.494 +9.180  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:26.038 +4.724  
    41 Quarterfinal Maame Biney   United States 2:30.509 +9.195  
    Quarterfinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France PEN    
    Quarterfinal Anna Matveeva   Russia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:21.314    
    2 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:21.334 +0.020  
    3 Noh Ahreum   Korea 2:21.453 +0.139  
    4 Seo Whi Min   Korea 2:21.574 +0.260  
    5 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:22.422 +1.108  
    6 Han Yutong   China 2:22.568 +1.254  
      Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Danať Blais   Canada 2:27.394    
    2 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:27.524 +0.130  
    3 Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:27.742 +0.348  
    4 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:27.744 +0.350  
    5 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:28.195 +0.801  
    6 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:28.325 +0.931  
    7 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:28.816 +1.422  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:21.519 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:21.671 Q +0.152  
    3 Seo Whi Min   Korea 2:21.788 q +0.269  
    4 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:21.901 Q +0.382  
    5 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:24.499 q +2.980  
    6 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:26.271 ADV +4.752  
    7 Petra RusnŠkovŠ   Slovakia    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:30.934 Q    
    2 Han Yutong   China 2:31.021 Q +0.087  
    3 Danať Blais   Canada 2:31.212 Q +0.278  
    4 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:31.826 Q +0.892  
    5 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:34.861 +3.927  
      Hanne Desmet   Belgium PEN    
      Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:27.526 Q    
    2 Noh Ahreum   Korea 2:27.768 Q +0.242  
    3 Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:29.126 Q +1.600  
    4 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:29.241 Q +1.715  
    5 Zang Yize   China 2:29.320 +1.794  
    6 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:29.388 +1.862  
    7 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:31.131 +3.605  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:41.667 Q    
    2 Petra RusnŠkovŠ   Slovakia 2:41.695 q +0.028  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:41.816 +0.149  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:42.037 +0.370  
    5 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:42.233 +0.566  
    6 Veronique Pierron   France 2:42.907 +1.240  
    7 Gina Jacobs   Germany 2:45.179 +3.512  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:35.187 Q    
    2 Petra RusnŠkovŠ   Slovakia 2:35.277 Q +0.090  
    3 Lisa Eckstein   Germany 2:36.570 +1.383  
    4 Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:40.305 +5.118  
    5 Uliana Dubrova   Ukraine 2:41.378 +6.191  
    6 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 3:05.182 +29.995  
      Gabriela Topolska   Poland PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:36.050 Q    
    2 Gina Jacobs   Germany 2:36.125 Q +0.075  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 2:36.465 q +0.415  
    4 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:36.473 +0.423  
    5 Isabelle Roberts   Great Britain 2:37.078 +1.028  
    6 Shreya Arun   United States 2:38.100 +2.050  
    7 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:39.867 +3.817  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:38.277 Q    
    2 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:38.281 Q +0.004  
    3 Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:38.340 +0.063  
    4 Magdalena Zych   Poland 2:40.934 +2.657  
    5 Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 2:42.291 +4.014  
    6 Charlotte Hayward   Great Britain 2:51.904 +13.627  
    7 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 3:05.511 +27.234  
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 2:22.239 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 2:22.401 Q +0.162  
    3 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:23.369 q +1.130  
    4 Petra RusnŠkovŠ   Slovakia 2:24.674 +2.435  
    5 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:30.494 +8.255  
    6 Uliana Dubrova   Ukraine 2:31.660 +9.421  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:24.303 Q    
    2 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 2:25.262 Q +0.959  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:25.295 q +0.992  
    4 Xandra Velzeboer   Netherlands 2:27.670 +3.367  
    5 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 2:30.463 +6.160  
    6 Maame Biney   United States 2:30.509 +6.206  
    7 Charlotte Hayward   Great Britain 2:43.531 +19.228  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:23.192 Q    
    2 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:23.333 Q +0.141  
    3 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:23.408 q +0.216  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 2:23.640 +0.448  
    5 Lisa Eckstein   Germany 2:26.767 +3.575  
    6 Isabelle Roberts   Great Britain 2:30.360 +7.168  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Ahreum   Korea 2:31.684 Q    
    2 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:32.433 Q +0.749  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:32.761 +1.077  
    4 Magdalena Zych   Poland 2:36.101 +4.417  
    5 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 3:09.220 ADV +37.536  
      Tifany Huot Marchand   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:32.318 Q    
    2 Danať Blais   Canada 2:32.510 Q +0.192  
    3 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:32.617 +0.299  
    4 Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:34.118 +1.800  
    5 Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 2:35.706 +3.388  
    6 Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:39.717 +7.399  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:22.746 Q    
    2 Seo Whi Min   Korea 2:22.943 Q +0.197  
    3 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:26.038 +3.292  
    4 Gina Jacobs   Germany 2:30.441 +7.695  
    5 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:58.465 +35.719  
      Anna Matveeva   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:37.492 Q    
    2 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:39.561 Q +2.069  
    3 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:39.967 +2.475  
    4 Shreya Arun   United States 2:40.750 +3.258  
    5 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 3:06.355 ADV +28.863  
    6 Arianna Sighel   Italy 3:10.315 +32.823