Men - 1000m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shaoang Liu Liu John-Henry Krueger Krueger Pietro Sighel Sighel  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:23.478    
    2 Final A John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:23.593 +0.115  
    3 Final A Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:23.907 +0.429  
    4 Final A Pascal Dion   Canada 1:24.026 +0.548  
    5 Final A Brendan Corey   Australia 1:24.117 +0.639  
    6 Final B Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:25.065 +1.587  
    7 Final B Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:24.803 +1.325  
    8 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:24.865 +1.387  
    9 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:23.656 +0.178  
    10 Final B Wu Dajing   China 1:24.536 +1.058  
    11 Quarterfinal Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 1:25.057 +1.579  
    12 Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 1:25.977 +2.499  
    13 Quarterfinal An Kai   China 1:23.666 +0.188  
    14 Quarterfinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.440 +1.962  
    15 Quarterfinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:24.556 +1.078  
    16 Quarterfinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:24.949 +1.471  
    17 Quarterfinal Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:24.661 +1.183  
    18 Quarterfinal Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:25.168 +1.690  
    19 Quarterfinal Brandon Kim   United States 1:26.051 +2.573  
    20 Quarterfinal Shogo Miyata   Japan 1:25.508 +2.030  
    21 Ranking Round Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.328 +1.850  
    22 Ranking Round Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:24.923 +1.445  
    23 Ranking Round Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:24.802 +1.324  
    24 Ranking Round Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:25.548 +2.070  
    25 Ranking Round Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:25.707 +2.229  
    26 Ranking Round Park In Wook   Korea 1:25.180 +1.702  
    27 Ranking Round Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:27.776 +4.298  
    28 Ranking Round Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:24.999 +1.521  
    29 Ranking Round Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.032 +2.554  
    30 Ranking Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 1:25.826 +2.348  
    31 Ranking Round Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.465 +2.987  
    32 Ranking Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:25.297 +1.819  
    33 Ranking Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:27.993 +4.515  
    34 Heats Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.420 +0.942  
    35 Heats Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 1:28.223 +4.745  
    36 Heats Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:24.744 +1.266  
    37 Heats Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.285 +1.807  
    38 Heats Ren Ziwei   China 1:27.442 +3.964  
    39 Heats Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:27.016 +3.538  
    40 Heats Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:29.134 +5.656  
    41 Preliminary Round Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.350 +1.872  
    42 Preliminary Round Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:25.810 +2.332  
    43 Preliminary Round Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.007 +2.529  
    44 Preliminary Round Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 1:26.433 +2.955  
    45 Preliminary Round Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:26.629 +3.151  
    46 Preliminary Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:27.109 +3.631  
    47 Preliminary Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:27.571 +4.093  
    48 Preliminary Round Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:27.917 +4.439  
    49 Preliminary Round Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:27.982 +4.504  
    50 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.294 +4.816  
    51 Preliminary Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:29.201 +5.723  
    52 Preliminary Round Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:29.457 +5.979  
    53 Preliminary Round Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:29.923 +6.445  
    54 Preliminary Round Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus 1:30.751 +7.273  
    55 Preliminary Round Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 1:25.295 +1.817  
    56 Preliminary Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:26.983 +3.505  
    57 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:27.138 +3.660  
    58 Preliminary Round Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 1:27.310 +3.832  
    59 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:28.039 +4.561  
    60 Preliminary Round Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 1:28.041 +4.563  
    61 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:28.421 +4.943  
    62 Preliminary Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:28.830 +5.352  
    63 Preliminary Round Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 1:28.979 +5.501  
    64 Preliminary Round Tawan Thomas   France 1:29.431 +5.953  
    65 Preliminary Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:29.532 +6.054  
    66 Preliminary Round Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 1:29.954 +6.476  
    67 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 1:30.784 +7.306  
    68 Preliminary Round Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:32.248 +8.770  
    69 Preliminary Round Nico Andermann   Austria 1:35.735 +12.257  
    70 Preliminary Round Andrew Heo   United States 2:04.508 +41.030  
    71 Preliminary Round Jonathan Moody   Great Britain    
    72 Preliminary Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:28.147 +4.669  
    73 Preliminary Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:28.916 +5.438  
    74 Preliminary Round Tobias Wolf   Austria 1:29.799 +6.321  
    75 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:30.333 +6.855  
    76 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:30.454 +6.976  
    77 Preliminary Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:30.604 +7.126  
    78 Preliminary Round Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 1:31.801 +8.323  
    79 Preliminary Round Georgi Orlov   Belarus 1:31.924 +8.446  
    80 Preliminary Round Sean Yeo   Malaysia 1:37.473 +13.995  
    81 Preliminary Round Metehan Atan   Turkey    
    82 Preliminary Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
    82 Preliminary Round Jingfeng Xu   Singapore PEN    
    84 Preliminary Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland PEN    
    84 Preliminary Round Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey PEN    
    84 Preliminary Round Trevor Tan   Singapore PEN    
    Preliminary Round Diané Sellier   Poland DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:23.791    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:23.891 +0.100  
    3 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:23.907 +0.116  
    4 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:24.026 +0.235  
    5 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:24.117 +0.326  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:26.846    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:27.027 +0.181  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.483 +0.637  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:27.517 +0.671  
      Wu Dajing   China DNS    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:24.169 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:24.232 Q +0.063  
    3 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:24.318 q +0.149  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 1:24.536 Q +0.367  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.507 q +1.338  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:24.934 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:24.966 Q +0.032  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:24.968 Q +0.034  
    4 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:25.065 Q +0.131  
    5 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:25.347 q +0.413  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:25.813 Q    
    2 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:25.881 Q +0.068  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:25.977 +0.164  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.024 +0.211  
    5 Brandon Kim   United States 1:26.051 +0.238  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:24.749 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:24.803 Q +0.054  
    3 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 1:25.057 +0.308  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.440 +0.691  
    5 Shogo Miyata   Japan 1:25.508 +0.759  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:24.676 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:24.806 Q +0.130  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:24.865 q +0.189  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:24.949 +0.273  
    5 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:25.168 +0.492  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:23.478 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:23.593 Q +0.115  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:23.656 q +0.178  
    4 An Kai   China 1:23.666 +0.188  
    5 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:24.661 +1.183  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.328    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:25.433 +0.105  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:25.551 +0.223  
    4 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:25.631 +0.303  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:25.742 +0.414  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park In Wook   Korea 1:29.184    
    2 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:29.323 +0.139  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:29.393 +0.209  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:29.535 +0.351  
    5 Michal Niewinski   Poland 1:29.715 +0.531  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:30.254    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:30.999 +0.745  
    3 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:31.880 +1.626  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.919 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 1:27.051 Q +0.132  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:27.776 +0.857  
    4 Park In Wook   Korea    
      Ren Ziwei   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:25.396 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:25.539 Q +0.143  
    3 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:26.547 +1.151  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:27.113 +1.717  
      Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 1:26.019 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:26.092 Q +0.073  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:26.106 +0.087  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:26.348 +0.329  
    5 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.465 +0.446  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.948 Q    
    2 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:25.958 Q +0.010  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.630 +1.682  
    4 Michal Niewinski   Poland 1:27.809 +1.861  
    5 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:27.993 +2.045  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:24.613 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:24.673 Q +0.060  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:24.923 +0.310  
    4 Shogo Miyata   Japan 1:26.959 ADV +2.346  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.389 Q    
    2 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 1:28.560 Q +0.171  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:28.652 +0.263  
    4 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:30.594 +2.205  
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.018 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.242 Q +0.224  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.961 ADV +0.943  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
      Vladimir Balbekov   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.532 Q    
    2 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:26.182 Q +0.650  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:48.729 ADV +23.197  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:51.598 ADV +26.066  
      Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:27.191 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 1:27.310 Q +0.119  
    3 Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus 1:30.751 +3.560  
    4 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain    
      Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium    
      Pietro Sighel   Italy    
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:26.525 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:27.016 Q +0.491  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:29.134 ADV +2.609  
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
      Jingfeng Xu   Singapore PEN    
      Ren Ziwei   China    
      Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea    
      Nico Andermann   Austria    
      Nicolas Laborde   Colombia    
      Metehan Atan   Turkey    
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.677 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:28.822 Q +0.145  
    3 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:29.201 +0.524  
    4 Akash Aradhya   India 1:30.784 +2.107  
    5 Sean Yeo   Malaysia 1:37.473 +8.796  
      Sébastien Lepape   France    
      Keita Watanabe   Japan    
      Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine    
      Michal Niewinski   Poland    
      Ryan McAnuff   Ireland    
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.682 Q    
    2 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:28.280 Q +0.598  
    3 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:29.370 ADV +1.688  
    4 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:29.532 +1.850  
      Rafal Anikiej   Poland PEN    
      Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands    
      Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia    
      Martin Kolenc   Croatia    
      Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine    
      Tobias Wolf   Austria    
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:27.442 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.712 Q +0.270  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:27.982 +0.540  
    4 Tawan Thomas   France 1:29.431 +1.989  
    5 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:30.454 +3.012  
      Niall Treacy   Great Britain    
      Park In Wook   Korea    
      Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei    
      Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria    
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:26.207 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:26.659 Q +0.452  
    3 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:27.571 +1.364  
    4 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:35.735 +9.528  
    5 Metehan Atan   Turkey    
      Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada    
      Shogo Miyata   Japan    
      Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany    
      Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei    
      Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China    
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:25.707 Q    
    2 Michal Niewinski   Poland 1:25.826 Q +0.119  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.007 +0.300  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:26.983 +1.276  
    5 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:28.916 +3.209  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada    
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium    
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
      Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.877 Q    
    2 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:28.886 Q +0.009  
    3 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:29.457 +0.580  
    4 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 1:29.954 +1.077  
    5 Georgi Orlov   Belarus 1:31.924 +3.047  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
      Ryan Pivirotto   United States    
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria    
      Akash Aradhya   India    
      Sean Yeo   Malaysia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.052 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:27.629 Q +0.577  
    3 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:27.917 +0.865  
    4 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 1:28.041 +0.989  
    5 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:28.147 +1.095  
      An Kai   China    
      Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan    
      Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey    
      Ivan Martinic   Croatia    
      Lucas Ng   Singapore    
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 1:26.950 Q    
    2 Shogo Miyata   Japan 1:27.056 Q +0.106  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.294 +1.344  
    4 Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 1:28.979 +2.029  
    5 Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 1:31.801 +4.851  
      Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands    
      Rino Vanhooren   Belgium    
      Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan    
      Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China    
      Georgi Orlov   Belarus    
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park In Wook   Korea 1:25.180 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:25.297 Q +0.117  
    3 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.350 +0.170  
    4 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:32.248 +7.068  
      Pascal Dion   Canada    
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
      Adrian Lüdtke   Germany    
      Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
      Dominic Andermann   Austria    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.742 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.041 Q +0.299  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:27.109 +0.367  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:28.039 +1.297  
    5 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:30.604 +3.862  
      Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan    
      Brendan Corey   Australia    
      Furkan Akar   Turkey    
      Thibault Métraux   Switzerland    
      Tawan Thomas   France    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:24.744 Q    
    2 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:24.802 Q +0.058  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:25.297 q +0.553  
    4 Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 1:27.310 +2.566  
    5 Tobias Wolf   Austria 1:29.799 +5.055  
      Semen Elistratov   Russia    
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain    
      Diané Sellier   Poland    
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine    
      Jingfeng Xu   Singapore    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 1:25.439 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:25.548 Q +0.109  
    3 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:25.810 +0.371  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:28.830 +3.391  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:30.333 +4.894  
      Wu Dajing   China    
      Quentin Fercoq   France    
      Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic    
      Julian Macaraeg   Philippines    
      Tobias Pietzsch   Germany    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.782 Q    
    2 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 1:28.223 Q +0.441  
    3 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:29.923 +2.141  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 2:04.508 +36.726  
      Trevor Tan   Singapore PEN    
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
      Rafal Anikiej   Poland    
      Liam O'Brien   Ireland    
      Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.420 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:24.556 Q +0.136  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:24.999 q +0.579  
    4 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 1:25.295 +0.875  
      Kim Dong Wook   Korea    
      Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia    
      Keanu Blunden   Australia    
      Ethan de Rose   New Zealand    
      Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.285 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.352 Q +0.067  
    3 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:26.629 +1.344  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:27.138 +1.853  
      Jonathan Moody   Great Britain    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:25.980 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.032 Q +0.052  
    3 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 1:26.433 +0.453  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:28.421 +2.441  
      Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey PEN    
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary    
      Vladimir Balbekov   Russia    
      Reinis Berzins   Latvia    
      Trevor Tan   Singapore    
      Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China