Men - 1500m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Ren Ziwei Ren Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Park Jang Hyuk Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Ren Ziwei   China 2:11.430    
    2 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:11.275 +-0.155  
    3 Final A Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:12.863 +1.433  
    4 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:13.512 +2.082  
    5 Final A Steven Dubois   Canada 2:15.706 +4.276  
    6 Final A Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:12.240 +0.810  
    7 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:14.021 +2.591  
    8 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:12.310 +0.880  
    9 Final B Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:09.244 +-2.186  
    10 Final B Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:15.811 +4.381  
    11 Final B Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:09.559 +-1.871  
    12 Final B Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:11.482 +0.052  
    13 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:12.395 +0.965  
    14 Final B Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:12.553 +1.123  
    15 Final B Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:12.155 +0.725  
    16 Semifinal Sébastien Lepape   France 2:13.749 +2.319  
    17 Semifinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:13.573 +2.143  
    18 Semifinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:14.039 +2.609  
    19 Semifinal Li Wenlong   China 2:17.561 +6.131  
    20 Semifinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:09.364 +-2.066  
    21 Semifinal Pascal Dion   Canada 2:18.015 +6.585  
    22 Ranking Round Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:13.751 +2.321  
    23 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:18.119 +6.689  
    24 Ranking Round Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:13.896 +2.466  
    25 Ranking Round Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:14.336 +2.906  
    26 Ranking Round Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:14.462 +3.032  
    27 Ranking Round Brandon Kim   United States 2:15.924 +4.494  
    28 Ranking Round Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:13.414 +1.984  
    29 Ranking Round John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:18.267 +6.837  
    30 Ranking Round Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:14.491 +3.061  
    31 Ranking Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:15.544 +4.114  
    32 Ranking Round Shogo Miyata   Japan 2:16.059 +4.629  
    33 Ranking Round Quentin Fercoq   France 2:14.464 +3.034  
    34 Ranking Round Diané Sellier   Poland 2:14.509 +3.079  
    35 Ranking Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:14.900 +3.470  
    36 Ranking Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:15.364 +3.934  
    37 Ranking Round Brendan Corey   Australia 2:15.513 +4.083  
    38 Ranking Round Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:14.721 +3.291  
    39 Ranking Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:16.879 +5.449  
    40 Ranking Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:17.135 +5.705  
    41 Ranking Round Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:24.770 +13.340  
    42 Quarterfinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:20.469 +9.039  
    43 Heats Arthur Vanbesien   France 2:15.289 +3.859  
    44 Heats Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:16.076 +4.646  
    45 Heats Andrew Heo   United States 2:17.652 +6.222  
    46 Heats Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 2:18.812 +7.382  
    47 Heats Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:18.987 +7.557  
    48 Heats Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:19.212 +7.782  
    49 Heats Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:20.395 +8.965  
    50 Heats Zhang Tianyi   China 2:20.584 +9.154  
    51 Heats Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:22.329 +10.899  
    52 Heats Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:24.706 +13.276  
    53 Heats Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:26.048 +14.618  
    54 Heats Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:27.085 +15.655  
    55 Heats Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:32.776 +21.346  
    56 Heats Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 2:41.885 +30.455  
    57 Heats Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:15.480 +4.050  
    58 Heats Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:19.626 +8.196  
    59 Heats Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:20.432 +9.002  
    60 Heats Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:21.040 +9.610  
    61 Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.395 +10.965  
    62 Heats Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:22.431 +11.001  
    63 Heats Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 2:22.646 +11.216  
    64 Heats Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:25.490 +14.060  
    65 Heats Georgi Orlov   Belarus 2:26.575 +15.145  
    66 Heats Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 2:27.386 +15.956  
    67 Heats Nico Andermann   Austria 2:28.068 +16.638  
    68 Heats Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 2:33.012 +21.582  
    69 Heats Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 2:54.861 +43.431  
    70 Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:15.532 +4.102  
    71 Heats Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:22.991 +11.561  
    72 Heats Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:23.171 +11.741  
    73 Heats Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:23.377 +11.947  
    74 Heats Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:24.414 +12.984  
    75 Heats Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 2:24.899 +13.469  
    76 Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:28.805 +17.375  
    77 Heats Vasyl Pilnyk   Ukraine 2:29.482 +18.052  
    78 Heats Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:31.019 +19.589  
    79 Heats Tobias Wolf   Austria 2:34.134 +22.704  
    80 Heats Jingfeng Xu   Singapore    
    81 Heats Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic PEN    
    81 Heats Nicolas Laborde   Colombia PEN    
    83 Heats Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 2:20.352    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:20.511 +0.159  
    3 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:20.662 +0.310  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:20.794 +0.442  
    5 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:20.803 +0.451  
    6 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:21.100 +0.748  
    7 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:21.104 +0.752  
    8 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:21.171 +0.819  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:19.679    
    2 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:19.991 +0.312  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:20.220 +0.541  
    4 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:20.534 +0.855  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:21.403 +1.724  
    6 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:21.466 +1.787  
    7 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:21.871 +2.192  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:11.275 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 2:11.430 Q +0.155  
    3 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:11.482 Q +0.207  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:12.155 Q +0.880  
    5 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:12.863 ADV +1.588  
    6 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:15.188 +3.913  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:12.240 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:12.310 Q +0.070  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:12.395 Q +0.155  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:12.498 Q +0.258  
    5 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:12.553 q +0.313  
    6 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:27.262 ADV +15.022  
      Pascal Dion   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:16.728 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:16.908 Q +0.180  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:17.029 Q +0.301  
    4 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:17.086 Q +0.358  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:17.318 +0.590  
    6 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:17.493 +0.765  
    7 Li Wenlong   China 2:17.561 +0.833  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:18.155    
    2 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:18.275 +0.120  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:18.685 +0.530  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:18.912 +0.757  
    5 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:18.973 +0.818  
    6 Brandon Kim   United States 2:19.356 +1.201  
    7 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:19.618 +1.463  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:28.489    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:28.600 +0.111  
    3 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:28.733 +0.244  
      Shogo Miyata   Japan PEN    
      Quentin Fercoq   France DNS    
      Diané Sellier   Poland DNS    
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain DNS    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:15.364    
    2 Brendan Corey   Australia 2:15.513 +0.149  
    3 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:16.014 +0.650  
    4 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:16.879 +1.515  
    5 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:17.322 +1.958  
      Ethan de Rose   New Zealand    
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:17.707 Q    
    2 Li Wenlong   China 2:17.802 Q +0.095  
    3 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:18.015 q +0.308  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:18.119 +0.412  
    5 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:18.267 +0.560  
    6 Brendan Corey   Australia 2:18.296 +0.589  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:13.468 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:13.512 Q +0.044  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:13.636 q +0.168  
    4 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:13.751 +0.283  
    5 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:15.544 +2.076  
    6 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:22.173 +8.705  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:13.573 Q    
    2 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:13.649 Q +0.076  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:13.749 q +0.176  
    4 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:13.896 +0.323  
    5 Diané Sellier   Poland 2:14.509 +0.936  
    6 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:13.987 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:14.039 Q +0.052  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:14.182 q +0.195  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:14.336 +0.349  
    5 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:14.491 +0.504  
    6 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:17.135 +3.148  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:14.021 Q    
    2 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:14.153 Q +0.132  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 2:14.175 q +0.154  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:14.462 +0.441  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:14.900 +0.879  
      Ryan Pivirotto   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:15.656 Q    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:15.706 Q +0.050  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:15.811 q +0.155  
    4 Brandon Kim   United States 2:15.924 +0.268  
    5 Shogo Miyata   Japan 2:16.059 +0.403  
    6 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:16.706 +1.050  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:09.244 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:09.364 Q +0.120  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:09.559 q +0.315  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:13.414 +4.170  
    5 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:14.464 +5.220  
    6 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:18.164 +8.920  
Heats - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:21.641 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:21.752 Q +0.111  
    3 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:22.268 q +0.627  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:22.329 +0.688  
    5 Georgi Orlov   Belarus 2:26.575 +4.934  
    6 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:28.805 +7.164  
Heats - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Wenlong   China 2:19.747 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:19.857 Q +0.110  
    3 Brendan Corey   Australia 2:19.951 q +0.204  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:20.395 +0.648  
    5 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:20.432 +0.685  
    6 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:24.414 +4.667  
Heats - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:20.398 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:20.542 Q +0.144  
    3 Shogo Miyata   Japan 2:20.623 q +0.225  
    4 Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:24.706 +4.308  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:25.490 +5.092  
    6 Vasyl Pilnyk   Ukraine 2:29.482 +9.084  
Heats - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:18.176 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.242 Q +0.066  
    3 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:18.421 q +0.245  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:18.987 +0.811  
    5 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:22.431 +4.255  
    6 Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 2:24.899 +6.723  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:26.904 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:27.078 Q +0.174  
    3 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:29.875 q +2.971  
    4 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 2:41.885 +14.981  
      Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic PEN    
      Nicolas Laborde   Colombia PEN    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:14.055 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.183 Q +0.128  
    3 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:14.721 q +0.666  
    4 Arthur Vanbesien   France 2:15.289 +1.234  
    5 Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:15.480 +1.425  
    6 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:15.532 +1.477  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:24.438 Q    
    2 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:24.565 Q +0.127  
    3 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:24.770 q +0.332  
    4 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:27.085 +2.647  
    5 Nico Andermann   Austria 2:28.068 +3.630  
    6 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:31.019 +6.581  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:32.117 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:32.251 Q +0.134  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:32.364 q +0.247  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:32.776 +0.659  
    5 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 2:33.012 +0.895  
    6 Tobias Wolf   Austria 2:34.134 +2.017  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:15.718 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:15.723 Q +0.005  
    3 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:15.940 q +0.222  
    4 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:16.076 +0.358  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.395 +6.677  
    6 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:23.377 +7.659  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:16.877 Q    
    2 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:16.993 Q +0.116  
    3 Diané Sellier   Poland 2:17.158 q +0.281  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 2:17.652 +0.775  
    5 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 2:27.386 +10.509  
    6 Jingfeng Xu   Singapore    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 2:18.559 Q    
    2 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:18.682 Q +0.123  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:18.740 q +0.181  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:19.212 +0.653  
    5 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:19.626 +1.067  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:19.409 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:19.470 Q +0.061  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:19.607 q +0.198  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:26.048 +6.639  
    5 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 2:54.861 +35.452  
      Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:18.384 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 2:18.510 Q +0.126  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:18.606 q +0.222  
    4 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 2:18.812 +0.428  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:21.040 +2.656  
    6 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:22.991 +4.607  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:20.345 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:20.469 Q +0.124  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:20.523 q +0.178  
    4 Zhang Tianyi   China 2:20.584 +0.239  
    5 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 2:22.646 +2.301  
    6 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:23.171 +2.826