Men - 500m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wu Dajing Wu Steven Dubois Dubois Konstantin Ivliev Ivliev  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wu Dajing   China 39.878    
    2 Final A Steven Dubois   Canada 40.023 +0.145  
    3 Final A Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.423 +0.545  
    4 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.144 +0.266  
    5 Final B Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.260 +0.382  
    6 Final B Ren Ziwei   China 40.760 +0.882  
    7 Final B Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.792 +0.914  
    8 Final B Kota Kikuchi   Japan 40.380 +0.502  
    9 Semifinal Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.068 +1.190  
    10 Semifinal Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.408 +0.530  
    11 Quarterfinal Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 41.575 +1.697  
    12 Quarterfinal Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 41.004 +1.126  
    13 Quarterfinal Brandon Kim   United States 40.776 +0.898  
    14 Quarterfinal Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.953 +1.075  
    15 Quarterfinal Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 41.104 +1.226  
    16 Quarterfinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine 41.441 +1.563  
    17 Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 41.329 +1.451  
    18 Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.013 +1.135  
    19 Quarterfinal Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 41.111 +1.233  
    20 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.031 +1.153  
    21 Ranking Round Brendan Corey   Australia 41.283 +1.405  
    22 Ranking Round Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.722 +1.844  
    23 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 42.178 +2.300  
    24 Ranking Round Andrew Heo   United States 41.225 +1.347  
    25 Ranking Round Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.289 +1.411  
    26 Ranking Round Maxime Laoun   Canada 40.888 +1.010  
    27 Ranking Round Sun Long   China 40.977 +1.099  
    28 Ranking Round Ryan Pivirotto   United States 41.059 +1.181  
    29 Ranking Round Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.152 +1.274  
    30 Ranking Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 41.332 +1.454  
    31 Ranking Round Sébastien Lepape   France 41.158 +1.280  
    32 Ranking Round Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 42.780 +2.902  
    33 Ranking Round Park In Wook   Korea 41.445 +1.567  
    34 Ranking Round Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 41.420 +1.542  
    35 Ranking Round Diané Sellier   Poland 41.031 +1.153  
    36 Heats Pietro Sighel   Italy 41.701 +1.823  
    37 Heats Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 41.228 +1.350  
    38 Heats John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.350 +1.472  
    39 Heats Katsunori Koike   Japan 42.046 +2.168  
    40 Heats Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.432 +1.554  
    41 Preliminary Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 41.469 +1.591  
    42 Preliminary Round Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.520 +1.642  
    43 Preliminary Round Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.661 +1.783  
    44 Preliminary Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 41.738 +1.860  
    45 Preliminary Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.968 +2.090  
    46 Preliminary Round Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 42.083 +2.205  
    47 Preliminary Round Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.165 +2.287  
    48 Preliminary Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 42.206 +2.328  
    49 Preliminary Round Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 42.271 +2.393  
    50 Preliminary Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 42.587 +2.709  
    51 Preliminary Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 43.128 +3.250  
    52 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 43.279 +3.401  
    53 Preliminary Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 43.286 +3.408  
    54 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.545 +3.667  
    55 Preliminary Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 44.234 +4.356  
    56 Preliminary Round Murat Tahtaci   Turkey 41.977 +2.099  
    57 Preliminary Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 41.987 +2.109  
    58 Preliminary Round Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 42.381 +2.503  
    59 Preliminary Round Tawan Thomas   France 42.674 +2.796  
    60 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 42.888 +3.010  
    61 Preliminary Round Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 42.915 +3.037  
    62 Preliminary Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 43.140 +3.262  
    63 Preliminary Round Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 43.412 +3.534  
    64 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 43.673 +3.795  
    65 Preliminary Round Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 43.700 +3.822  
    66 Preliminary Round Ward Pétré   Belgium 43.722 +3.844  
    67 Preliminary Round Georgi Orlov   Belarus 43.817 +3.939  
    68 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.338 +4.460  
    69 Preliminary Round Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 44.366 +4.488  
    70 Preliminary Round Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 44.640 +4.762  
    71 Preliminary Round Nico Andermann   Austria    
    72 Preliminary Round Trevor Tan   Singapore 43.200 +3.322  
    73 Preliminary Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.224 +3.346  
    74 Preliminary Round Robin Bendig   Germany 43.346 +3.468  
    75 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.777 +3.899  
    76 Preliminary Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 44.136 +4.258  
    77 Preliminary Round Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 44.594 +4.716  
    78 Preliminary Round Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 44.821 +4.943  
    79 Preliminary Round Tobias Wolf   Austria 44.910 +5.032  
    80 Preliminary Round Sean Yeo   Malaysia 46.348 +6.470  
    81 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia    
    82 Preliminary Round Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus PEN    
    83 Preliminary Round Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands PEN    
    83 Preliminary Round Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland PEN    
    83 Preliminary Round Adriaan Dewagtere   Belgium PEN    
    83 Preliminary Round Thomas Nadalini   Italy PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 39.878    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.023 +0.145  
    3 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 41.728 +1.850  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:04.483 +24.605  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.637    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 40.799 +0.162  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.899 +0.262  
    4 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 40.980 +0.343  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.412 Q    
    2 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.480 Q +0.068  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 40.760 Q +0.348  
    4 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 42.600 Q +2.188  
    5 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.086 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.144 Q +0.058  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.260 Q +0.174  
    4 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 40.380 Q +0.294  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.178 +1.092  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.462 Q    
    2 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 40.897 Q +0.435  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.412 q +0.950  
    4 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.850 +1.388  
    5 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:06.480 +26.018  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.251 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.305 Q +0.054  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.408 q +0.157  
    4 Brandon Kim   United States 40.776 +0.525  
    5 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 41.140 +0.889  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.559 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.792 Q +0.233  
    3 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 41.803 +1.244  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 41.944 +1.385  
    5 Quentin Fercoq   France 42.946 +2.387  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.734 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 41.892 Q +0.158  
    3 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 43.256 +1.522  
    4 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 57.004 +15.270  
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Brendan Corey   Australia 41.930    
    2 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.990 +0.060  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 42.388 +0.458  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 42.489 +0.559  
    5 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 42.523 +0.593  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Laoun   Canada 40.888    
    2 Sun Long   China 40.977 +0.089  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 41.059 +0.171  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.152 +0.264  
    5 Furkan Akar   Turkey 41.332 +0.444  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.638    
    2 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 42.780 +0.142  
      Park In Wook   Korea DNF    
      Jonathan Moody   Great Britain PEN    
      Diané Sellier   Poland DNS    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.954 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.013 Q +0.059  
    3 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 41.111 q +0.157  
    4 Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.130 +0.176  
    5 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 41.420 +0.466  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.563 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.953 Q +0.390  
    3 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.722 +1.159  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 41.983 +1.420  
    5 Diané Sellier   Poland    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.329 Q    
    2 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 41.441 Q +0.112  
    3 Andrew Heo   United States 41.725 +0.396  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan ADV    
      John-Henry Krueger   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.068 Q    
    2 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 41.669 Q +0.601  
    3 Niall Treacy   Great Britain    
      Pietro Sighel   Italy PEN    
      Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 40.921 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 41.001 Q +0.080  
    3 Brendan Corey   Australia 41.283 +0.362  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 53.894 +12.973  
      Daniil Eybog   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.630 Q    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 42.005 Q +1.375  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 42.376 +1.746  
    4 Furkan Akar   Turkey 50.054 +9.424  
      Katsunori Koike   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.423 Q    
    2 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.533 Q +0.110  
    3 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 40.935 q +0.512  
    4 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 43.516 +3.093  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 45.002 +4.579  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.791 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.871 Q +0.080  
    3 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 41.004 q +0.213  
    4 Sun Long   China 41.163 +0.372  
    5 Park In Wook   Korea 41.445 +0.654  
Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 41.245 Q    
    2 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.303 Q +0.058  
    3 Michal Niewinski   Poland 41.738 +0.493  
    4 Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 43.412 +2.167  
    5 Tobias Wolf   Austria 44.910 +3.665  
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.303 Q    
    2 Brendan Corey   Australia 41.321 Q +0.018  
    3 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.432 q +0.129  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 42.888 +1.585  
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.681 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.734 Q +0.053  
    3 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 43.286 +1.605  
    4 Nico Andermann   Austria    
      Adriaan Dewagtere   Belgium PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.184 Q    
    2 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.792 Q +1.608  
    3 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 43.128 +1.944  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 43.722 +2.538  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.777 +2.593  
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 41.575 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 41.701 Q +0.126  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.545 +1.970  
      Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.551 Q    
    2 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 41.599 Q +0.048  
    3 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 42.083 +0.532  
    4 Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 44.640 +3.089  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katsunori Koike   Japan 42.046 Q    
    2 Park In Wook   Korea 42.146 Q +0.100  
    3 Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 42.271 +0.225  
    4 Tawan Thomas   France 42.674 +0.628  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.224 +1.178  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.350 Q    
    2 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 41.610 Q +0.260  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.661 +0.311  
    4 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 42.915 +1.565  
    5 Robin Bendig   Germany 43.346 +1.996  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.158 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.225 Q +0.067  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.165 +1.007  
    4 Akash Aradhya   India 43.673 +2.515  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.804 Q    
    2 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.859 Q +1.055  
    3 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 43.279 +2.475  
    4 Georgi Orlov   Belarus 43.817 +3.013  
      Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Brandon Kim   United States 41.218 Q    
    2 Furkan Akar   Turkey 41.891 Q +0.673  
    3 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 44.234 +3.016  
    4 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria ADV    
      Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.888 Q    
    2 Diané Sellier   Poland 41.031 Q +0.143  
    3 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 41.204 q +0.316  
    4 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 42.381 +1.493  
    5 Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 44.594 +3.706  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.938 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 42.487 Q +1.549  
    3 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 42.587 +1.649  
    4 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 44.366 +3.428  
      Thomas Nadalini   Italy PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 41.737 Q    
    2 Sun Long   China 41.871 Q +0.134  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.968 +0.231  
    4 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 43.700 +1.963  
    5 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 44.136 +2.399  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 41.104 Q    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.289 Q +0.185  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 41.469 +0.365  
    4 Murat Tahtaci   Turkey 41.977 +0.873  
    5 Sean Yeo   Malaysia 46.348 +5.244  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.031 Q    
    2 Andrew Heo   United States 41.225 Q +0.194  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 41.228 q +0.197  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 41.987 +0.956  
    5 Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 44.821 +3.790  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.301 Q    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 42.178 Q +0.877  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 42.206 +0.905  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.338 +3.037  
    5 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.055 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.348 Q +0.293  
    3 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.520 +0.465  
    4 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 43.140 +2.085  
    5 Trevor Tan   Singapore 43.200 +2.145