Men - 5000m Relay

- Sochi

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Victor An
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Evgeny Kozulin
Semion Elistrat
6:53.585    
    2 Final A   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Niels Kerstholt
Sjinkie Knegt
6:53.669 +0.084  
    3 Final A   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Liang Wenhao
Yu Yongjun
Wang Xingchun
6:53.975 +0.390  
    4 Final A   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Jon Eley
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
7:00.001 +6.416  
    5 Final B   Canada Guillaume Bastille
Olivier Jean
Michael Gilday
Charles Hamelin
Vincent Cournoye
   
    6 Final B   Japan Ryosuke Sakazume
Yuzo Takamido
Takayuki Muratake
Daisuke Uemura
   
    7 Final B   Korea Sin Da-Woon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Han-Bin
Noh Jin-Kyu
   
    8 Final B   Germany Torsten Kröger
Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig
Robert Seifert
Paul Herrmann
Daniel Zetzsc
   
    9 Heats   United States John Celski
Christopher Creveling
Travis Jayner
Kyle Carr
   
    10 Heats   Kazakhstan Abzal Azhgaliyev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Denis Nikisha
   
    11 Heats   France Vincent Jeanne
Sébastien Lepape
Maxime Chataignier
Thibaut Fauconnet
   
    12 Heats   Bulgaria Asen Yordanov
Daniel Zastrugov
Kiril Pandov
Tsvetan Tsankov
   
    13 Heats   Hungary Viktor Knoch
David Mano Loth
Bence Beres
Konrád Nagy
   
    14 Heats   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Valentyn Danilovskyi
Ievgen Gutenov
   
    15 Heats   Turkey Muekerrem Top
Inan Eren
Serdar Iltir
Menderes Eren
   
    Heats   Italy Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Yuri Confortola
Anthony Lobello
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Evgeny Kozulin
Victor An
Semion Elistratov
6:53.585    
    2   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Niels Kerstholt
Sjinkie Knegt
6:53.669 +0.084  
    3   China Wu Dajing
Yu Yongjun
Han Tianyu
Liang Wenhao
6:53.975 +0.390  
    4   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Jon Eley
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
7:00.001 +6.416  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Guillaume Bastille
Olivier Jean
Charle Cournoyer
Charles Hamelin
6:51.611    
    2   Japan Yuzo Takamido
Takayuki Muratake
Ryosuke Sakazume
Daisuke Uemura
6:53.674 +2.063  
    3   Korea Sin Da-Woon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Han-Bin
Noh Jin-Kyu
6:54.623 +3.012  
    4   Germany Daniel Zetzsche
Torsten Kröger
Robert Seifert
Paul Herrmann
7:09.511 +17.900  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wu Dajing
Yu Yongjun
Han Tianyu
Liang Wenhao
6:49.925 Q    
    2   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Evgeny Kozulin
Victor An
Semion Elistratov
6:50.735 Q +0.810  
    3   Japan Yuzo Takamido
Takayuki Muratake
Ryosuke Sakazume
Daisuke Uemura
6:51.608 +1.683  
    4   Korea Sin Da-Woon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Han-Bin
Noh Jin-Kyu
6:57.330 +7.405  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Niels Kerstholt
Sjinkie Knegt
6:43.861 Q    
    2   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Jon Eley
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
6:45.790 Q +1.929  
    3   Canada Olivier Jean
Charle Cournoyer
Michael Gilday
Charles Hamelin
6:56.617 +12.756  
    4   Germany Torsten Kröger
Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig
Robert Seifert
Paul Herrmann
6:57.267 +13.406  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Victor An
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Semion Elistratov
7:05.155 Q    
    2   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Liang Wenhao
Wang Xingchun
7:05.969 Q +0.814  
    3   France Vincent Jeanne
Sébastien Lepape
Maxime Chataignier
Thibaut Fauconnet
7:06.722 +1.567  
    4   Hungary Viktor Knoch
David Mano Loth
Bence Beres
Konrád Nagy
7:09.269 +4.114  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Guillaume Bastille
Olivier Jean
Michael Gilday
Vincent Cournoyer
6:49.240 Q    
    2   Germany Torsten Kröger
Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig
Robert Seifert
Paul Herrmann
6:51.924 Q +2.684  
    3   United States John Celski
Christopher Creveling
Travis Jayner
Kyle Carr
6:54.527 +5.287  
    4   Turkey Muekerrem Top
Inan Eren
Serdar Iltir
Menderes Eren
7:23.542 +34.302  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Niels Kerstholt
Sjinkie Knegt
6:51.601 Q    
    2   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Jon Eley
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
6:52.379 Q +0.778  
    3   Kazakhstan Abzal Azhgaliyev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Denis Nikisha
6:58.623 +7.022  
    4   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Valentyn Danilovskyi
Ievgen Gutenov
7:14.726 +23.125  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Sin Da-Woon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Han-Bin
Noh Jin-Kyu
6:48.568 Q    
    2   Japan Ryosuke Sakazume
Yuzo Takamido
Takayuki Muratake
Daisuke Uemura
6:50.446 Q +1.878  
    3   Bulgaria Asen Yordanov
Daniel Zastrugov
Kiril Pandov
Tsvetan Tsankov
7:11.387 +22.819  
        Italy Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Yuri Confortola
Anthony Lobello
PEN