Men - 500m

- Sochi

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wu Dajing Wu Yu Jiyang Yu Vladimir Grigorev Grigorev  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wu Dajing   China 41.702    
    2 Final A Yu Jiyang   China 41.814 +0.112  
    3 Final A Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.044 +0.342  
    4 Final A Vincent Cournoyer   Canada 42.390 +0.688  
    5 Final B Guillaume Bastille   Canada    
    6 Final B Lee Han-Bin   Korea    
    7 Final B Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    8 Final B Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea    
    9 Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    10 Quarterfinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada    
    11 Quarterfinal Eduardo Alvarez   United States    
    12 Quarterfinal Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
    13 Quarterfinal Evgeny Kozulin   Russia    
    14 Quarterfinal Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    15 Quarterfinal Wang Xingchun   China    
    16 Quarterfinal Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    17 Repechage Semi Final Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Sin Da-Woon   Korea    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Jeff Simon   United States    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands    
    23 Repechage Heats Thibault Crolet   France    
    24 Repechage Heats Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    25 Repechage Heats Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    26 Repechage Heats Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany    
    27 Repechage Heats Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    28 Repechage Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    29 Repechage Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
    30 Repechage Heats Armstrong Lazenby   Australia    
    31 Repechage Heats Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    32 Repechage Heats Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    33 Repechage Heats Jeremy Masson   France    
    34 Repechage Heats Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    35 Repechage Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    36 Repechage Heats Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    37 Repechage Heats Vincent Jeanne   France    
    38 Repechage Heats Serdar Iltir   Turkey    
    39 Repechage Heats Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    40 Repechage Heats Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    41 Repechage Heats Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    42 Repechage Heats Peter Darazs   Hungary    
    43 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey    
    44 Repechage Heats Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine    
    45 Repechage Heats Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria    
    46 Repechage Heats Inan Eren   Turkey    
    47 Repechage Heats Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan    
    Preliminary round Ruslan Zakharov   Russia PEN    
    Preliminary round Travis Jayner   United States PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.702    
    2 Yu Jiyang   China 41.814 +0.112  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.044 +0.342  
    4 Vincent Cournoyer   Canada 42.390 +0.688  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 42.342    
    2 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 42.425 +0.083  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.600 +0.258  
    4 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 54.172 +11.830  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.413 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.572 Q +0.159  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 41.994 +0.581  
    4 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.100 +0.687  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 41.291 Q    
    2 Vincent Cournoyer   Canada 41.363 Q +0.072  
    3 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 41.430 +0.139  
    4 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 41.805 +0.514  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.403 +1.112  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 41.435 Q    
    2 Vincent Cournoyer   Canada 41.548 Q +0.113  
    3 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 41.751 +0.316  
    4 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 42.041 +0.606  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.477 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.598 Q +0.121  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.629 +0.152  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.350 +0.873  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 42.228 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.267 Q +0.039  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 42.313 +0.085  
    4 Wang Xingchun   China 42.579 +0.351  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 42.004 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.594 Q +0.590  
    3 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.607 ADV +0.603  
      Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.185 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 42.352 +0.167  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.552 +0.367  
    4 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 42.897 +0.712  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 42.144 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.245 +0.101  
    3 Jeff Simon   United States 42.467 +0.323  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 43.610 +1.466  
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.551 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 44.322 +1.771  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 44.403 +1.852  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 45.159 +2.608  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeff Simon   United States 43.948 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 44.098 +0.150  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 44.394 +0.446  
    4 Peter Darazs   Hungary 44.930 +0.982  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.441 Q    
    2 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 43.377 +0.936  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 43.621 +1.180  
      Inan Eren   Turkey DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 42.807 Q    
    2 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.000 +0.193  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 43.393 +0.586  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 43.643 +0.836  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.754 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 43.497 +0.743  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.811 +1.057  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 43.815 +1.061  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 42.847 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 42.965 +0.118  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 43.057 +0.210  
    4 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 45.226 +2.379  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.568 Q    
    2 Thibault Crolet   France 42.875 +0.307  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.112 +0.544  
    4 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 44.521 +1.953  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 44.386 Q    
    2 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 44.492 +0.106  
    3 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 45.516 +1.130  
      Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria DNS    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 42.131 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.258 Q +0.127  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 42.286 +0.155  
    4 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.745 +0.614  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.510 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.047 Q +0.537  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.960 +1.450  
    4 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 43.112 +1.602  
    5 Jeremy Masson   France 44.762 +3.252  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.850 Q    
    2 Vincent Cournoyer   Canada 41.931 Q +0.081  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.966 +0.116  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.021 +0.171  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 41.703 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 41.752 Q +0.049  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 41.827 q +0.124  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 42.659 +0.956  
    5 Peter Darazs   Hungary 1:13.150 +31.447  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 42.662 Q    
    2 Wang Xingchun   China 42.674 Q +0.012  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 42.761 +0.099  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 43.300 +0.638  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 41.775 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.877 Q +0.102  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.900 +0.125  
    4 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 42.558 +0.783  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 43.159 Q    
    2 Wang Xingchun   China 43.239 Q +0.080  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 44.048 ADV +0.889  
    4 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 44.889 +1.730  
      Ruslan Zakharov   Russia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 42.088 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.099 Q +0.011  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.162 q +0.074  
    4 Jeff Simon   United States 43.132 +1.044  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 45.265 +3.177  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 42.188 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 42.654 Q +0.466  
    3 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.969 q +0.781  
    4 Thibault Crolet   France 1:03.182 +20.994  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 42.177 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.357 Q +0.180  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.585 +1.408  
    4 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 44.024 +1.847  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 42.828 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.900 Q +0.072  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 43.335 +0.507  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 46.046 +3.218  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:01.807 +18.979  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.070 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.222 Q +0.152  
    3 Vincent Cournoyer   Canada 42.423 q +0.353  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 44.333 +2.263  
    5 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 44.553 +2.483  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.113 Q    
    2 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 42.541 Q +0.428  
    3 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 43.805 +1.692  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 44.181 +2.068  
    5 Inan Eren   Turkey 44.478 +2.365  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 43.152 Q    
    2 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 44.097 Q +0.945  
    3 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 46.337 +3.185  
    4 Peter Darazs   Hungary 55.145 ADV +11.993  
      Travis Jayner   United States PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 42.115 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.189 Q +0.074  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 42.228 q +0.113  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.794 +0.679  
    5 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 43.633 +1.518  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.807 Q    
    2 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 43.389 Q +1.582  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 43.953 +2.146  
    4 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 45.928 +4.121  
    5 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:15.045 +33.238