Ladies - 1000m

- Sochi

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Park Seung-Hi Park Elise Christie Christie Shim Suk Hee Shim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:30.553    
    2 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.757 +0.204  
    3 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.891 +0.338  
    4 Final A Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:31.925 +1.372  
    5 Final A Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.200 +1.647  
    6 Final B Yui Sakai   Japan    
    7 Semifinal Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    8 Semifinal Li Jianrou   China    
    9 Quarterfinal Valérie Maltais   Canada    
    10 Quarterfinal Kim Min-Jung   Korea    
    11 Quarterfinal Lana Gehring   United States    
    12 Quarterfinal Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    13 Quarterfinal Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    14 Quarterfinal Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    15 Quarterfinal Wang Meng   China    
    16 Quarterfinal Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada    
    17 Repechage Semi Final Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Patricia Toth   Hungary    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Sarah Chen   United States    
    24 Repechage Heats Emily Scott   United States    
    25 Repechage Heats Yelenia Tota   Italy    
    26 Repechage Heats Christin Priebst   Germany    
    27 Repechage Heats Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    28 Repechage Heats Natalia Maliszewska   Poland    
    29 Repechage Heats Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    30 Repechage Heats Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    31 Repechage Heats Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    32 Repechage Heats Tina Grassow   Germany    
    33 Repechage Heats Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    34 Repechage Heats Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    35 Repechage Heats Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    36 Repechage Heats Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    37 Repechage Heats Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    38 Repechage Heats Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    39 Repechage Heats Rosalie Huisman   Netherlands    
    40 Repechage Heats Paula Bzura   Poland    
    Preliminary round Bianca Walter   Germany PEN    
    Preliminary round Ekaterina Baranok   Russia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:30.553    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.757 +0.204  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.891 +0.338  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:31.925 +1.372  
    5 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.200 +1.647  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
      Yui Sakai   Japan    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.549 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:30.930 Q +0.381  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:40.802 ADV +10.253  
      Marianne St-Gelais   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.003 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:30.073 Q +0.070  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:46.905 +16.902  
      Li Jianrou   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.254 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.338 Q +0.084  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:31.586 +0.332  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:31.708 +0.454  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:31.852 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:32.757 Q +0.905  
      Wang Meng   China PEN    
      Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.149 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.231 Q +0.082  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.490 +0.341  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:32.604 +0.455  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.084 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.125 Q +0.041  
    3 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:32.166 +0.082  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:32.850 +0.766  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.696 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:35.977 +0.281  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:36.070 +0.374  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:40.132 +4.436  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.886 Q    
    2 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:35.009 +0.123  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.074 +0.188  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 1:35.294 +0.408  
    5 Sarah Chen   United States 1:45.348 +10.462  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:36.934 Q    
    2 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:37.015 +0.081  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:37.519 +0.585  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:37.665 +0.731  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:40.462 Q    
    2 Patricia Toth   Hungary 2:03.172 ADV +22.710  
      Evita Krievane   Latvia PEN    
      Rosalie Huisman   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:36.663 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.757 +0.094  
      Ranya Ezzi   Sweden PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.408 Q    
    2 Sarah Chen   United States 1:34.601 q +0.193  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:35.363 +0.955  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:35.894 Q    
    2 Yelenia Tota   Italy 1:36.386 +0.492  
    3 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:36.395 +0.501  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:40.401 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:40.543 +0.142  
    2 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:40.543 +0.142  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:41.475 +1.074  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.735 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:35.820 +0.085  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:36.449 +0.714  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:13.635 +37.900  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.409 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:31.506 Q +0.097  
    3 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:31.633 q +0.224  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:32.846 +1.437  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.520 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:30.616 Q +0.096  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:30.691 q +0.171  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:30.869 +0.349  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.557 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:30.660 Q +0.103  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:30.770 q +0.213  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:33.184 +2.627  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:31.937 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:32.041 Q +0.104  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.552 +0.615  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:32.641 +0.704  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:30.824 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:30.958 Q +0.134  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:31.135 q +0.311  
    4 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.418 +2.594  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:32.207 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:32.476 Q +0.269  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.179 q +0.972  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:33.341 +1.134  
      Bianca Walter   Germany PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.178 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:34.907 Q +0.729  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 1:35.018 +0.840  
    4 Yelenia Tota   Italy 1:35.610 +1.432  
    5 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:38.242 +4.064  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.953 Q    
    2 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:33.973 Q +0.020  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:34.066 +0.113  
    4 Sarah Chen   United States 1:34.312 +0.359  
    5 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:34.673 +0.720  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:33.755 Q    
    2 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:34.175 Q +0.420  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:36.374 +2.619  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 2:08.252 +34.497  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.157 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.462 Q +0.305  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:33.039 q +0.882  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:34.378 +2.221  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:38.756 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:38.825 Q +0.069  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:38.919 +0.163  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:39.097 +0.341  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:36.749 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:36.914 Q +0.165  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:37.115 +0.366  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 1:37.298 +0.549  
      Ekaterina Baranok   Russia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:34.631 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.737 Q +0.106  
    3 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:36.570 +1.939  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:59.852 +25.221  
    5 Rosalie Huisman   Netherlands 2:12.530 +37.899  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.580 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:33.746 Q +0.166  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:36.028 +2.448  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:36.039 +2.459  
    5 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:01.989 +28.409