Men - 500m

- Kolomna

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Victor An An Vladimir Grigorev Grigorev Wu Dajing Wu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Victor An   Russia 40.856    
    2 Final A Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 40.936 +0.080  
    3 Final A Wu Dajing   China 41.144 +0.288  
    4 Final A Olivier Jean   Canada 41.338 +0.482  
    5 Final B Park Seyeong   Korea    
    6 Final B Charle Cournoyer   Canada    
    7 Final B Liang Wenhao   China    
    8 Final B Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    9 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    10 Quarterfinal Jeff Simon   United States    
    11 Quarterfinal Satoshi Sakashita   Japan    
    12 Quarterfinal Eduardo Alvarez   United States    
    13 Quarterfinal Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei    
    14 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    15 Quarterfinal Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    16 Quarterfinal Charles Hamelin   Canada    
    17 1/8 Final Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    18 1/8 Final Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    19 1/8 Final Yu Jiyang   China    
    20 1/8 Final John Celski   United States    
    21 1/8 Final Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    22 1/8 Final Anthony Lobello   Italy    
    23 1/8 Final Bence Beres   Hungary    
    24 1/8 Final Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    25 1/8 Final Thibaut Fauconnet   France    
    26 1/8 Final Jeremy Masson   France    
    27 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia    
    28 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    29 Heats Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    30 Heats Sebastian Klosinski   Poland    
    31 Heats Robert Seifert   Germany    
    32 Heats Lee Ho-Suk   Korea    
    33 Heats Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
    34 Heats Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    35 Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
    36 Heats Adam Filipowicz   Poland    
    37 Heats Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    38 Heats Sébastien Lepape   France    
    39 Heats Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    40 Heats Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    41 Preliminary round Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    42 Preliminary round Davide Viscardi   Italy    
    43 Preliminary round Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    44 Preliminary round Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    45 Preliminary round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
    46 Preliminary round Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan    
    47 Preliminary round Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    48 Preliminary round Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    49 Preliminary round Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    50 Preliminary round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    51 Preliminary round Armstrong Lazenby   Australia    
    52 Preliminary round Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    53 Preliminary round Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland    
    54 Preliminary round Christoph Schubert   Germany    
    55 Preliminary round Menderes Eren   Turkey    
    56 Preliminary round Emil Imre   Romania    
    57 Preliminary round Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    58 Pre-Preliminary Round Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    59 Pre-Preliminary Round Teerit Vongkovit   Thailand    
    60 Pre-Preliminary Round Mathias Voste   Belgium    
    61 Pre-Preliminary Round Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    62 Pre-Preliminary Round Petr Hargas   Czech Republic    
    63 Pre-Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    63 Pre-Preliminary Round Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus    
    65 Pre-Preliminary Round Lasse Wilms   Denmark    
    66 Pre-Preliminary Round Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania    
    67 Pre-Preliminary Round Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey    
    68 Pre-Preliminary Round Jonathan Lopez   Spain    
    69 Pre-Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore    
    70 Pre-Preliminary Round Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    71 Pre-Preliminary Round Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria    
    72 Pre-Preliminary Round Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria    
    73 Pre-Preliminary Round Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel    
    74 Pre-Preliminary Round Lavesh Karamchand Vaidya   India    
    75 Pre-Preliminary Round Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    76 Pre-Preliminary Round Lee Han-Bin   Korea    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine DNF    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 40.856    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 40.936 +0.080  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 41.144 +0.288  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.338 +0.482  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.112    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.169 +0.057  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 41.258 +0.146  
    4 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.299 +0.187  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.063 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 41.123 Q +0.060  
    3 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.168 +0.105  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.288 +0.225  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.183 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.291 Q +0.108  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.327 +0.144  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 41.538 +0.355  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 40.972 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.087 Q +0.115  
    3 Jeff Simon   United States 41.213 +0.241  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 47.065 +6.093  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.230 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.466 Q +0.236  
    3 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 41.548 +0.318  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada DNS    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.302 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.318 Q +0.016  
    3 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.475 +0.173  
    4 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:09.359 +28.057  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.019 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.043 Q +0.024  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.195 +0.176  
    4 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 41.560 +0.541  
1/8 Final - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.718 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.835 Q +0.117  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.913 q +0.195  
    4 Anthony Lobello   Italy 43.376 +1.658  
1/8 Final - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.266 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 41.384 Q +0.118  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.422 q +0.156  
    4 Bence Beres   Hungary 41.678 +0.412  
1/8 Final - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.505 Q    
    2 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 41.868 Q +0.363  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.352 +0.847  
    4 Yu Jiyang   China 42.430 +0.925  
1/8 Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.796 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 42.042 Q +0.246  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.070 +0.274  
    4 John Celski   United States    
1/8 Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 40.997 Q    
    2 Jeff Simon   United States 41.104 Q +0.107  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.219 q +0.222  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.404 +0.407  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.558 +0.561  
1/8 Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.052 Q    
    2 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 41.497 Q +0.445  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.615 q +0.563  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.806 +0.754  
    5 Jeremy Masson   France 42.433 +1.381  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 41.844 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.266 Q +0.422  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 58.794 ADV +16.950  
      Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 42.792 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.838 Q +0.046  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 58.230 ADV +15.438  
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.602 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.776 Q +0.174  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.791 q +0.189  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.145 +0.543  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.450 Q    
    2 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 42.127 Q +0.677  
    3 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 43.161 +1.711  
      Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.345 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.532 Q +1.187  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 43.701 +2.356  
    4 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 41.430 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.517 Q +0.087  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.586 q +0.156  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 41.633 +0.203  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.440 Q    
    2 Anthony Lobello   Italy 43.320 Q +1.880  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.612 +2.172  
    4 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:28.886 +47.446  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.023 Q    
    2 Jeff Simon   United States 41.332 Q +0.309  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.844 q +0.821  
    4 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 42.872 +1.849  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.527 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.662 Q +0.135  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 43.243 +1.716  
      Sébastien Lepape   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.173 Q    
    2 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 41.273 Q +0.100  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 41.627 q +0.454  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.414 +1.241  
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
      Olivier Jean   Canada    
      Jeff Simon   United States    
      Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
      Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan    
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
      Charle Cournoyer   Canada    
      Jeremy Masson   France    
      Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
      Christoph Schubert   Germany    
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
      Lee Ho-Suk   Korea    
      Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
      Davide Viscardi   Italy    
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
      Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
      Bence Beres   Hungary    
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
      Menderes Eren   Turkey    
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
      Sébastien Lepape   France    
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
      Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
      Adam Filipowicz   Poland    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
      Victor An   Russia    
      Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
      Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei    
      Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.233 Q    
    2 Anthony Lobello   Italy 42.521 Q +0.288  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.626 +0.393  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 43.534 +1.301  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.239 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 42.387 Q +0.148  
    3 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 42.696 +0.457  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:18.552 +36.313  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 41.637 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.965 Q +0.328  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.700 +1.063  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.954 +2.317  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.698 Q    
    2 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 41.710 Q +0.012  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 43.209 +1.511  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.258 +1.560  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.319 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.042 Q +0.723  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.180 +0.861  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.561 +1.242  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.953 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.983 Q +0.030  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 42.159 +0.206  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.259 +1.306  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.992 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.681 Q +0.689  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 41.723 +0.731  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 41.771 +0.779  
    5 Emil Imre   Romania 44.646 +3.654  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 41.386 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.518 Q +0.132  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.559 +0.173  
    4 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.070 +1.684  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 20
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 20
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.737 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.494 Q +0.757  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.135 q +1.398  
    4 Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania 45.128 +3.391  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 19
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 19
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.569 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.641 Q +0.072  
    3 Alvaro Pena   Spain 45.391 +2.822  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 46.461 +3.892  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.648 Q    
    2 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 44.028 Q +1.380  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 44.061 q +1.413  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 45.182 +2.534  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.062 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.152 Q +0.090  
    3 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 43.167 q +1.105  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.443 +2.381  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 43.074 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 43.147 Q +0.073  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.207 q +1.133  
    4 Lasse Wilms   Denmark 44.926 +1.852  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.832 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.390 Q +0.558  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 42.949 q +1.117  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.041 Q    
    2 Jeff Simon   United States 42.209 Q +0.168  
    3 Emil Imre   Romania 45.389 q +3.348  
    4 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 46.706 +4.665  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.702 Q    
    2 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.838 Q +0.136  
    3 Menderes Eren   Turkey 44.170 q +1.468  
    4 Petr Hargas   Czech Republic 44.237 +1.535  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.234 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.494 Q +0.260  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 45.037 q +2.803  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 47.267 +5.033  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.714 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.518 Q +0.804  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 42.885 q +1.171  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:02.399 +20.685  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.962 Q    
    2 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 43.002 Q +0.040  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 53.257 ADV +10.295  
      Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.295 Q    
    2 Bence Beres   Hungary 42.379 Q +0.084  
    3 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 43.589 q +1.294  
    4 Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel 48.778 +6.483  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 41.857 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.119 Q +0.262  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.259 q +1.402  
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 43.873 +2.016  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 42.453 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.322 Q +0.869  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.499 q +1.046  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 46.505 +4.052  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.663 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.626 Q +0.963  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.102 q +1.439  
    4 Lavesh Karamchand Vaidya   India 1:00.506 +18.843  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 41.688 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.728 Q +1.040  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 44.086 q +2.398  
    4 Jonathan Lopez   Spain 46.096 +4.408  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 43.027 Q    
    2 Anthony Lobello   Italy 43.194 Q +0.167  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.888 q +0.861  
    4 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 44.443 +1.416  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.129 Q    
    2 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 42.748 Q +1.619  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:16.599 +35.470  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.736 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 42.347 Q +0.611  
    3 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 43.964 q +2.228  
    4 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:20.688 +38.952  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 44.915 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 45.706 Q +0.791  
    3 Teerit Vongkovit   Thailand 46.158 +1.243  
      Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine DNF