Ladies - 1000m

- Kolomna

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Arianna Fontana Fontana Kim A-Lang Kim Elise Christie Christie  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:30.249    
    2 Final A Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:30.615 +0.366  
    3 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.695 +0.446  
    4 Final A Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:49.318 +19.069  
    5 Final B Shim Suk Hee   Korea    
    6 Final B Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    7 Semifinal Emily Scott   United States    
    8 Semifinal Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    9 Semifinal Li Jianrou   China    
    10 Quarterfinal Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    11 Quarterfinal Veronique Pierron   France    
    12 Quarterfinal Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    13 Quarterfinal Zhou Yang   China    
    14 Quarterfinal Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    15 Quarterfinal Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    16 Quarterfinal Alyson Dudek   United States    
    17 Heats Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    18 Heats Yui Sakai   Japan    
    19 Heats Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania    
    20 Heats Valeriya Reznik   Russia    
    21 Heats Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    22 Heats Wang Meng   China    
    23 Heats Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    24 Heats Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    25 Heats Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    26 Heats Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    27 Heats Paula Bzura   Poland    
    28 Heats Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    29 Heats Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    30 Preliminary round Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    31 Preliminary round Elena Viviani   Italy    
    32 Preliminary round Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    33 Preliminary round Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    34 Preliminary round Bianca Walter   Germany    
    35 Preliminary round Anna Seidel   Germany    
    36 Preliminary round Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria    
    37 Preliminary round Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    38 Preliminary round Marta Wojcik   Poland    
    39 Preliminary round Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    40 Preliminary round Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    41 Preliminary round Tifany Huot Marchand   France    
    42 Preliminary round Jessica Smith   United States    
    43 Preliminary round Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    44 Preliminary round Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    45 Pre-Preliminary Round Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    46 Pre-Preliminary Round Alica Porubská   Slovakia    
    47 Pre-Preliminary Round Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    48 Pre-Preliminary Round Alex Stanley   Great Britain    
    49 Pre-Preliminary Round Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    50 Pre-Preliminary Round Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    51 Pre-Preliminary Round Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria    
    52 Pre-Preliminary Round Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    53 Pre-Preliminary Round Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    54 Pre-Preliminary Round Volha Talayeva   Belarus    
    55 Pre-Preliminary Round Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    56 Pre-Preliminary Round Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    57 Pre-Preliminary Round Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    58 Pre-Preliminary Round Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    59 Pre-Preliminary Round Ainara Equisoain   Spain    
    60 Pre-Preliminary Round Tuende Balazs   Romania    
    61 Pre-Preliminary Round Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine    
    62 Pre-Preliminary Round Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
    63 Pre-Preliminary Round Aurélie Monvoisin   France    
    63 Pre-Preliminary Round Tina Grassow   Germany    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:30.249    
    2 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:30.615 +0.366  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.695 +0.446  
    4 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:49.318 +19.069  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea    
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:29.169 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:29.193 Q +0.024  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.457 +0.288  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:29.622 +0.453  
    5 Emily Scott   United States 1:29.734 +0.565  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:36.049 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:40.374 Q +4.325  
      Li Jianrou   China PEN    
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:32.505 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.760 Q +0.255  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.264 ADV +0.759  
      Alyson Dudek   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:29.785 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:29.900 Q +0.115  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:29.971 +0.186  
    4 Zhou Yang   China 1:30.154 +0.369  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:30.822 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:31.025 Q +0.203  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.089 +0.267  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:31.467 +0.645  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:31.185 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:31.204 Q +0.019  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:31.338 +0.153  
    4 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.416 +0.231  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:34.322 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.393 Q +0.071  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:34.522 +0.200  
    4 Wang Meng   China    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:31.752 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:31.831 Q +0.079  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:32.082 +0.330  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:41.610 +9.858  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.969 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.347 Q +0.378  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:33.590 ADV +1.621  
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:30.042 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:30.623 Q +0.581  
    3 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:30.625 q +0.583  
    4 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:31.312 +1.270  
    5 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:34.770 +4.728  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:32.340 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.416 Q +0.076  
    3 Valeriya Reznik   Russia 1:32.780 +0.440  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:32.795 +0.455  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:31.856 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.029 Q +0.173  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.652 +0.796  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:32.738 +0.882  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:31.953 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:32.005 Q +0.052  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.061 q +0.108  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:33.959 +2.006  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.875 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:32.938 Q +0.063  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.033 q +0.158  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:33.394 +0.519  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:30.574 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:32.242 Q +1.668  
    3 Valeriya Reznik   Russia 1:32.291 q +1.717  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:33.911 +3.337  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.982 Q    
    2 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:33.302 Q +0.320  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.665 ADV +2.683  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:31.156 Q    
    2 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:35.996 Q +4.840  
      Martina Valcepina   Italy PEN    
      Jessica Smith   United States PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.325 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.406 Q +0.081  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.896 +0.571  
    4 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:35.385 +2.060  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.834 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:33.914 Q +0.080  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:34.562 +0.728  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:34.680 +0.846  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Emily Scott   United States 1:32.792 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:32.980 Q +0.188  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:33.198 q +0.406  
    4 Marta Wojcik   Poland 1:33.976 +1.184  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.118 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.225 Q +0.107  
    3 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:32.019 q +0.901  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:32.297 +1.179  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:32.648 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.900 Q +0.252  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:33.786 q +1.138  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:35.625 +2.977  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:31.499 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.666 Q +0.167  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.886 q +1.387  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:34.984 +3.485  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.595 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:35.196 Q +0.601  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:35.333 +0.738  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:35.543 +0.948  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:37.070 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.179 Q +0.109  
    3 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:38.969 +1.899  
    4 Aurélie Monvoisin   France    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:38.875 Q    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:38.953 Q +0.078  
    3 Alex Stanley   Great Britain 1:40.092 +1.217  
    4 Ainara Equisoain   Spain 1:40.440 +1.565  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:38.749 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:38.995 Q +0.246  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:39.149 +0.400  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:39.630 +0.881  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:35.240 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.876 Q +0.636  
    3 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:36.946 q +1.706  
    4 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa 1:50.340 +15.100  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Emily Scott   United States 1:34.179 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.405 Q +0.226  
    3 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:35.930 q +1.751  
    4 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:35.980 +1.801  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.251 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:33.072 Q +0.821  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:33.073 q +0.822  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:33.189 +0.938  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:34.532 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:34.628 Q +0.096  
    3 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:34.778 q +0.246  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:38.104 +3.572  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:33.337 Q    
    2 Valeriya Reznik   Russia 1:33.973 Q +0.636  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:34.624 q +1.287  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:35.043 +1.706  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:34.302 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.475 Q +0.173  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:35.432 q +1.130  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:35.517 +1.215  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:35.872 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:36.535 Q +0.663  
    3 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:36.880 q +1.008  
    4 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:44.685 +8.813  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.857 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:33.923 Q +0.066  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:37.106 q +3.249  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.491 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:35.600 Q +0.109  
    3 Marta Wojcik   Poland 1:36.043 q +0.552  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:37.927 +2.436  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.487 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 1:32.680 Q +0.193  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:34.362 q +1.875  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:35.341 +2.854  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:36.904 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:37.002 Q +0.098  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:38.616 +1.712  
    4 Tuende Balazs   Romania 1:40.449 +3.545  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:35.383 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:35.571 Q +0.188  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:35.630 q +0.247  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:39.516 +4.133  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:36.817 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:36.921 Q +0.104  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:37.020 q +0.203  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:37.460 +0.643