Ladies - 1500m

- Kolomna

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Valérie Maltais Maltais Zhou Yang Zhou  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:25.106    
    2 Final A Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:25.190 +0.084  
    3 Final A Zhou Yang   China 2:25.416 +0.310  
    4 Final A Jessica Smith   United States 2:26.167 +1.061  
    5 Final A Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:26.765 +1.659  
    6 Final A Anna Seidel   Germany 2:28.149 +3.043  
    7 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    8 Final B Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    9 Final B Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    10 Final B Kim A-Lang   Korea    
    11 Final B Emily Scott   United States    
    12 Final B Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    13 Final B Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    14 Semifinal Yui Sakai   Japan    
    15 Semifinal Veronique Pierron   France    
    16 Semifinal Wang Meng   China    
    17 Semifinal Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    18 Semifinal Li Jianrou   China    
    19 Semifinal Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    20 Quarterfinal Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    21 Quarterfinal Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    22 Quarterfinal Valeriya Reznik   Russia    
    23 Quarterfinal Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    24 Quarterfinal Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    25 Quarterfinal Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    26 Quarterfinal Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    27 Quarterfinal Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania    
    28 Quarterfinal Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    29 Quarterfinal Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    30 Quarterfinal Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    31 Quarterfinal Lana Gehring   United States    
    32 Quarterfinal Julia Riedel   Germany    
    33 Quarterfinal Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    34 Quarterfinal Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    35 Quarterfinal Tina Grassow   Germany    
    36 Quarterfinal Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    37 Heats Paula Bzura   Poland    
    38 Heats Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    39 Heats Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    40 Heats Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    41 Heats Alex Stanley   Great Britain    
    42 Heats Marta Wojcik   Poland    
    43 Heats Tifany Huot Marchand   France    
    44 Heats Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    45 Heats Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    46 Heats Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    47 Heats Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    48 Heats Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    49 Heats Volha Talayeva   Belarus    
    50 Heats Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    51 Heats Alica Porubská   Slovakia    
    52 Heats Tuende Balazs   Romania    
    53 Heats Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    54 Heats Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria    
    55 Heats Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    56 Heats Ainara Equisoain   Spain    
    57 Heats Aida Bella   Poland    
    58 Heats Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    59 Heats Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    60 Heats Aurélie Monvoisin   France    
    61 Heats Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria    
    62 Heats Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    63 Heats Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine    
    64 Heats Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:25.106    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:25.190 +0.084  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:25.416 +0.310  
    4 Jessica Smith   United States 2:26.167 +1.061  
    5 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:26.765 +1.659  
    6 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:28.149 +3.043  
      Elise Christie   Great Britain DNS    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:31.306    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:31.452 +0.146  
    3 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:31.564 +0.258  
    4 Emily Scott   United States 2:31.698 +0.392  
    5 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:32.154 +0.848  
    6 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:33.153 +1.847  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:24.228 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:24.305 Q +0.077  
    3 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:24.327 +0.099  
    4 Emily Scott   United States 2:25.152 +0.924  
    5 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:25.243 +1.015  
    6 Wang Meng   China 2:29.131 +4.903  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 2:31.750 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:33.057 Q +1.307  
    3 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:45.072 +13.322  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 3:01.178 +29.428  
    5 Veronique Pierron   France 3:08.711 +36.961  
      Elise Christie   Great Britain    
      Marianne St-Gelais   Canada DNS    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:25.942 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:26.128 Q +0.186  
    3 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:53.924 +27.982  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 3:04.539 +38.597  
      Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands DNS    
      Li Jianrou   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:29.844 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 2:30.015 Q +0.171  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 2:30.310 Q +0.466  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:30.446 +0.602  
    5 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:32.800 ADV +2.956  
      Deanna Lockett   Australia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:26.759 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 2:26.900 Q +0.141  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:27.035 Q +0.276  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:28.035 +1.276  
    5 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:28.303 +1.544  
    6 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:28.422 +1.663  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:37.051 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 2:37.146 Q +0.095  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:37.215 Q +0.164  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:37.271 +0.220  
    5 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:38.219 +1.168  
      Lucia Peretti   Italy PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:27.734 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:27.818 Q +0.084  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:27.874 Q +0.140  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:27.964 +0.230  
    5 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:28.054 +0.320  
    6 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:30.197 +2.463  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:27.420 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:27.606 Q +0.186  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 2:27.821 Q +0.401  
    4 Valeriya Reznik   Russia 2:28.017 +0.597  
    5 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 2:49.591 +22.171  
      Tina Grassow   Germany PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:23.414 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:23.500 Q +0.086  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:23.712 Q +0.298  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:24.824 +1.410  
    5 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:26.294 +2.880  
    6 Lana Gehring   United States 2:30.239 +6.825  
Heats - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:24.513 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:24.957 Q +0.444  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:26.079 Q +1.566  
    4 Paula Bzura   Poland 2:26.486 +1.973  
    5 Tuende Balazs   Romania 2:35.823 +11.310  
Heats - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:29.058 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:29.195 Q +0.137  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:29.402 Q +0.344  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 2:32.439 +3.381  
    5 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:32.464 +3.406  
    6 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 2:33.044 +3.986  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:29.028 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:29.253 Q +0.225  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 2:29.516 Q +0.488  
    4 Alex Stanley   Great Britain 2:33.449 +4.421  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:34.248 +5.220  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:39.805 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:39.912 Q +0.107  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:41.348 Q +1.543  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 2:42.689 +2.884  
    5 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 2:50.282 +10.477  
    6 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa 3:02.409 +22.604  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:32.284 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:32.392 Q +0.108  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:32.472 Q +0.188  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:32.870 +0.586  
    5 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 2:35.674 +3.390  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:40.703 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 2:41.310 Q +0.607  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:42.196 Q +1.493  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:42.673 +1.970  
    5 Aida Bella   Poland 2:46.604 +5.901  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:36.071 Q    
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:36.887 Q +0.816  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:36.900 Q +0.829  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:39.228 +3.157  
    5 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:39.342 +3.271  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:39.993 Q    
    2 Valeriya Reznik   Russia 2:40.079 Q +0.086  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 2:40.145 Q +0.152  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:40.269 +0.276  
    5 Ainara Equisoain   Spain 2:45.729 +5.736  
    6 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:47.399 +7.406  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:36.460 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 2:37.056 Q +0.596  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:37.889 Q +1.429  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 2:44.421 +7.961  
    5 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 3:13.930 +37.470  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:28.370 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 2:28.475 Q +0.105  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 2:28.654 Q +0.284  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:28.736 +0.366  
    5 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:38.497 +10.127  
    6 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:43.942 +15.572  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:32.460 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:33.604 Q +1.144  
    3 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:34.907 Q +2.447  
    4 Marta Wojcik   Poland 2:37.322 +4.862  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 3:09.826 +37.366  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 2:39.229 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:39.348 Q +0.119  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:39.427 Q +0.198  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:40.777 +1.548  
    5 Evita Krievane   Latvia 2:40.874 +1.645