Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Kolomna

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   China Liu Qiuhong
Zhou Yang
Fan Kexin
Wang Meng
Li Jianrou
4:09.410    
    2 Final A   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Kim A-Lang
Shim Suk Hee
4:09.794 +0.384  
    3 Final A   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Elena Viviani
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
4:12.158 +2.748  
    4 Final A   Canada Marie-╚ve Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Gregg
Jessica Hewitt
ValÚrie Maltai
4:15.845 +6.435  
    5 Final B   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Olga Belyakova
Valeriya Reznik
Tatyana Borodulina
   
    6 Final B   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Zsofia Konya
Andrea Keszler
Szandra Lajtos
   
    7 Final B   Japan Biba Sakurai
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Ayuko Ito
Moemi Kikuchi
Sumire Kikuc
   
    8 Semifinal   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
Sanne van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
   
    9 Heats   Germany Anna Seidel
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
   
    10 Heats   Poland Paula Bzura
Patrycja Maliszewska
Aida Bella
Natalia Maliszewska
   
    11 Heats   Great Britain Elise Christie
Alex Stanley
Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
   
    12 Heats   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Neli Tsankova
Raya Zaharieva
Zornica Pencheva
   
    13 Heats   Belarus Natallia Tsaulika
Vera Antanenka
Karyna Hryschanka
Volha Talayeva
   
    14 Heats   Ukraine Olena Korinchuk
Sofiya Vlasova
Mariya Dolgopolova
Iulia Kromido
   
    Heats   United States Lana Gehring
Jessica Smith
Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Zhou Yang
Fan Kexin
Wang Meng
4:09.410    
    2   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Kim A-Lang
Shim Suk Hee
4:09.794 +0.384  
    3   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
4:12.158 +2.748  
    4   Canada Jessica Hewitt
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Gregg
ValÚrie Maltais
4:15.845 +6.435  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Olga Belyakova
Valeriya Reznik
Tatyana Borodulina
4:17.040    
    2   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Zsofia Konya
Andrea Keszler
Szandra Lajtos
4:18.004 +0.964  
    3   Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Biba Sakurai
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
4:38.451 +21.411  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Zhou Yang
Fan Kexin
Wang Meng
4:06.785 Q    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:09.217 Q +2.432  
    3   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Olga Belyakova
Valeriya Reznik
Tatyana Borodulina
4:11.677 +4.892  
    4   Japan Biba Sakurai
Moemi Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
4:19.478 +12.693  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Kim A-Lang
Shim Suk Hee
4:06.215 Q    
    2   Canada Marie-╚ve Drolet
Jessica Hewitt
Jessica Gregg
ValÚrie Maltais
4:11.880 Q +5.665  
    3   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Zsofia Konya
Andrea Keszler
Szandra Lajtos
4:15.535 +9.320  
        Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
Sanne van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Marie-╚ve Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Gregg
ValÚrie Maltais
4:15.629 Q    
    2   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Olga Belyakova
Valeriya Reznik
Tatyana Borodulina
4:18.025 Q +2.396  
    3   Great Britain Elise Christie
Alex Stanley
Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
4:29.136 +13.507  
    4   Ukraine Olena Korinchuk
Sofiya Vlasova
Mariya Dolgopolova
Iulia Kromido
4:43.809 +28.180  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Zhou Yang
Fan Kexin
Li Jianrou
4:10.980 Q    
    2   Japan Biba Sakurai
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Ayuko Ito
4:18.722 Q +7.742  
    3   Poland Paula Bzura
Patrycja Maliszewska
Aida Bella
Natalia Maliszewska
4:21.239 +10.259  
    4   Belarus Natallia Tsaulika
Vera Antanenka
Karyna Hryschanka
Volha Talayeva
4:36.416 +25.436  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:13.469 Q    
    2   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
Sanne van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:13.500 Q +0.031  
    3   Germany Anna Seidel
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
4:16.745 +3.276  
    4   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Neli Tsankova
Raya Zaharieva
Zornica Pencheva
4:29.985 +16.516  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Kim A-Lang
Shim Suk Hee
4:10.104 Q    
    2   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Zsofia Konya
Andrea Keszler
Szandra Lajtos
4:22.691 Q +12.587  
        United States Lana Gehring
Jessica Smith
Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
PEN