Ladies - 500m

- Kolomna

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Fan Kexin Fan Shim Suk Hee Shim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wang Meng   China 43.110    
    2 Final A Fan Kexin   China 43.203 +0.093  
    3 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 43.266 +0.156  
    4 Final A Jessica Gregg   Canada 43.482 +0.372  
    5 Final B Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    6 Final B Liu Qiuhong   China    
    7 Final B Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    8 Final B Veronique Pierron   France    
    9 Quarterfinal Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia    
    10 Quarterfinal Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    11 Quarterfinal Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    12 Quarterfinal Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    13 Quarterfinal Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania    
    14 Quarterfinal Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    15 Quarterfinal Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    16 Quarterfinal Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    17 Heats Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    18 Heats Elena Viviani   Italy    
    19 Heats Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    20 Heats Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    21 Heats Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    22 Heats Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    23 Heats Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    24 Heats Alyson Dudek   United States    
    25 Heats Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    26 Heats Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    27 Heats Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    28 Heats Sarah Chen   United States    
    29 Preliminary round Emily Scott   United States    
    30 Preliminary round Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    31 Preliminary round Aida Bella   Poland    
    32 Preliminary round Tina Grassow   Germany    
    33 Preliminary round Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    34 Preliminary round Anna Seidel   Germany    
    35 Preliminary round Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    36 Preliminary round Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    37 Preliminary round Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    38 Preliminary round Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    39 Preliminary round Volha Talayeva   Belarus    
    40 Preliminary round Bianca Walter   Germany    
    41 Preliminary round Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain    
    42 Preliminary round Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    43 Preliminary round Natalia Maliszewska   Poland    
    44 Preliminary round Aurélie Monvoisin   France    
    45 Pre-Preliminary Round Tifany Huot Marchand   France    
    46 Pre-Preliminary Round Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    47 Pre-Preliminary Round Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    48 Pre-Preliminary Round Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    49 Pre-Preliminary Round Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    50 Pre-Preliminary Round Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria    
    51 Pre-Preliminary Round Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria    
    52 Pre-Preliminary Round Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    53 Pre-Preliminary Round Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    54 Pre-Preliminary Round Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    55 Pre-Preliminary Round Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    56 Pre-Preliminary Round Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    57 Pre-Preliminary Round Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    58 Pre-Preliminary Round Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine    
    59 Pre-Preliminary Round Ainara Equisoain   Spain    
    60 Pre-Preliminary Round Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
    61 Pre-Preliminary Round Alica Porubská   Slovakia    
    62 Pre-Preliminary Round Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.110    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 43.203 +0.093  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 43.266 +0.156  
    4 Jessica Gregg   Canada 43.482 +0.372  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.285    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.365 +0.080  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 44.469 +0.184  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 44.574 +0.289  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.909 Q    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 44.000 Q +0.091  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.120 +0.211  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 44.201 +0.292  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.093 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 43.183 Q +0.090  
    3 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.197 +0.104  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 57.204 +14.111  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.001 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 44.093 Q +0.092  
      Elise Christie   Great Britain DNS    
      Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands DNS    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 42.797 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 42.980 Q +0.183  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 43.411 +0.614  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 43.792 +0.995  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 43.300 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.657 Q +0.357  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 43.830 +0.530  
    4 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 44.365 +1.065  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.492 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 43.715 Q +0.223  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 44.569 +1.077  
      Marianne St-Gelais   Canada DNS    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 44.205 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 44.256 Q +0.051  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 45.131 +0.926  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 49.144 +4.939  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.859 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 43.943 Q +0.084  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 44.375 q +0.516  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 44.704 +0.845  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 43.604 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 44.544 Q +0.940  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 44.687 +1.083  
    4 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.713 +1.109  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.528 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 43.744 Q +0.216  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.703 +1.175  
    4 Sarah Chen   United States 44.880 +1.352  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.334 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 43.720 Q +0.386  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 45.079 +1.745  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 45.216 +1.882  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.439 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 43.843 Q +0.404  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 44.371 q +0.932  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:00.260 +16.821  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.487 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 43.543 Q +0.056  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 45.235 +1.748  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:19.030 +35.543  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.081 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.130 Q +0.049  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 44.779 +0.698  
    4 Anna Seidel   Germany 45.698 +1.617  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.300 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 43.324 Q +0.024  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.803 +1.503  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 45.117 +1.817  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.610 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 44.294 Q +0.684  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 44.341 q +0.731  
    4 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 46.172 +2.562  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.640 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.083 Q +0.443  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 44.194 q +0.554  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 45.788 +2.148  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 43.932 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 43.959 Q +0.027  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 45.163 +1.231  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 45.228 +1.296  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.930 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 43.980 Q +0.050  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 44.063 q +0.133  
    4 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 45.960 +2.030  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 44.771 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 44.892 Q +0.121  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 45.838 +1.067  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 59.644 +14.873  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 43.948 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 44.135 Q +0.187  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 44.208 q +0.260  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 46.326 +2.378  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 43.367 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 44.400 Q +1.033  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 44.456 q +1.089  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 45.408 +2.041  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.535 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 43.918 Q +0.383  
    3 Sarah Chen   United States 44.552 q +1.017  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 46.300 +2.765  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 43.633 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 43.881 Q +0.248  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 44.776 +1.143  
    4 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 46.514 +2.881  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 44.833 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 44.885 Q +0.052  
    3 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 47.551 +2.718  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 47.701 +2.868  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.992 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 45.531 Q +1.539  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 45.708 q +1.716  
    4 Ainara Equisoain   Spain 49.610 +5.618  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 44.478 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 44.593 Q +0.115  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 46.059 q +1.581  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 46.144 +1.666  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.737 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 44.833 Q +0.096  
    3 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 45.798 q +1.061  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 47.297 +2.560  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 43.644 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 43.766 Q +0.122  
    3 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 45.206 q +1.562  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 45.993 +2.349  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 44.194 Q    
    2 Aida Bella   Poland 45.833 Q +1.639  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 46.624 q +2.430  
    4 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:00.279 +16.085  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elena Viviani   Italy 44.616 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 44.723 Q +0.107  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 44.763 q +0.147  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 46.672 +2.056  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.776 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 45.049 Q +0.273  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 45.150 q +0.374  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 45.454 +0.678  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 44.319 Q    
    2 Sarah Chen   United States 45.303 Q +0.984  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 45.396 q +1.077  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.607 Q    
    2 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 45.667 Q +0.060  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 46.067 q +0.460  
    4 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 48.974 +3.367  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.989 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 44.784 Q +0.795  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 46.811 +2.822  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 46.934 +2.945  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 46.311 Q    
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 46.396 Q +0.085  
    3 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 47.697 +1.386  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 48.390 +2.079  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.655 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 45.402 Q +0.747  
    3 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 46.758 q +2.103  
    4 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa 51.823 +7.168  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 44.381 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 45.274 Q +0.893  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 45.627 q +1.246  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 46.003 +1.622  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 43.965 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 44.258 Q +0.293  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 47.986 +4.021  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.814 Q    
    2 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 45.795 Q +1.981  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 45.917 q +2.103