Men - 1000m

- Toronto

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charle Cournoyer Cournoyer Seo Yi Ra Seo Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:26.078    
    2 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.029 +0.951  
    3 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.114 +1.036  
    4 Final A Shi Jingnan   China 1:27.174 +1.096  
    5 Final B Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:27.251 +1.173  
    6 Final B Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.661 +1.583  
    7 Final B Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.971 +1.893  
    8 Final B Xu Fu   China 1:28.302 +2.224  
    9 Semifinal Park Jiwon   Korea 1:28.720 +2.642  
    10 Semifinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.325 +1.247  
    11 Quarterfinal Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 1:27.238 +1.160  
    12 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.251 +2.173  
    13 Quarterfinal Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:28.614 +2.536  
    14 Quarterfinal Keith Carroll   United States 1:27.795 +1.717  
    15 Quarterfinal Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:27.403 +1.325  
    16 Quarterfinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.671 +1.593  
    17 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.258 +0.180  
    18 Quarterfinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:28.573 +2.495  
    19 Quarterfinal Artem Kozlov   Russia 1:27.870 +1.792  
    20 Quarterfinal John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:27.811 +1.733  
    21 Quarterfinal Wu Dajing   China 1:30.072 +3.994  
    22 Quarterfinal Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.137 +0.059  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:27.895 +1.817  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 1:28.301 +2.223  
    25 Repechage Semi Final Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:28.094 +2.016  
    26 Repechage Semi Final Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:27.903 +1.825  
    27 Repechage Semi Final Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:28.024 +1.946  
    28 Repechage Semi Final Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:28.687 +2.609  
    29 Repechage Semi Final Pierre Boda   Australia 1:26.729 +0.651  
    30 Repechage Semi Final Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.856 +1.778  
    31 Repechage Semi Final Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:30.005 +3.927  
    32 Repechage Heats Bence Olah   Hungary 1:29.060 +2.982  
    33 Repechage Heats Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:32.977 +6.899  
    34 Repechage Heats Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:30.644 +4.566  
    35 Repechage Heats Burak Akar   Turkey 1:33.195 +7.117  
    36 Repechage Heats Yoann Martinez   France 1:29.415 +3.337  
    37 Repechage Heats Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 1:31.330 +5.252  
    38 Repechage Heats Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:31.241 +5.163  
    39 Repechage Heats Stanislav Omelchenko   Ukraine 1:31.411 +5.333  
    Heats Christoph Schubert   Germany PEN    
    Heats Franšois Hamelin   Canada PEN    
    Heats Vincent Jeanne   France PEN    
    Heats Hironobu Muratake   Japan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:26.998    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.029 +0.031  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.114 +0.116  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China 1:27.174 +0.176  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:32.016    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:32.127 +0.111  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:32.164 +0.148  
    4 Xu Fu   China 1:53.218 +21.202  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.632 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:29.016 Q +0.384  
    3 Xu Fu   China 1:29.390 Q +0.758  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:29.513 Q +0.881  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:27.413 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.435 Q +0.022  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:27.686 Q +0.273  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:35.071 Q +7.658  
    5 Park Jiwon   Korea 1:39.949 +12.536  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.224 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:27.251 Q +0.027  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.251 +1.027  
    4 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:28.359 +1.135  
    5 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:28.573 +1.349  
      John-Henry Krueger   United States DNS    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:26.978 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.661 Q +0.683  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:28.614 +1.636  
    4 Park Jiwon   Korea 1:28.720 ADV +1.742  
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 1:27.452 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.505 Q +0.053  
    3 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 1:27.642 +0.190  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.671 +0.219  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.741 +0.289  
    6 Artem Kozlov   Russia 1:27.870 +0.418  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.802 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.971 Q +0.169  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 1:28.091 +0.289  
    4 Xu Fu   China 1:28.302 ADV +0.500  
      Vladimir Grigorev   Russia PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.481 Q    
    2 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 1:28.513 +0.032  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:28.623 +0.142  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:28.982 +0.501  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:29.206 +0.725  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keith Carroll   United States 1:27.795 Q    
    2 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:27.895 +0.100  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:27.903 +0.108  
    4 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:28.024 +0.229  
    5 Tristan Navarro   France 1:28.220 +0.425  
      Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:28.094 Q    
    2 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:28.213 Q +0.119  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:33.384 +5.290  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy ADV    
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.741 Q    
    2 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 1:29.911 Q +0.170  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:30.005 q +0.264  
    4 Yoann Martinez   France 1:30.168 +0.427  
    5 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:31.241 +1.500  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.744 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.856 Q +0.112  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.083 q +0.339  
    4 Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 1:31.330 +3.586  
    5 Stanislav Omelchenko   Ukraine 1:31.411 +3.667  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keith Carroll   United States 1:33.396 Q    
    2 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:33.409 Q +0.013  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:33.660 +0.264  
    4 Burak Akar   Turkey 1:34.799 +1.403  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:27.289 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.819 Q +0.530  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 1:28.128 +0.839  
    4 Tristan Navarro   France 1:28.209 +0.920  
    5 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:32.240 +4.951  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 1:27.988 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.080 Q +0.092  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:28.687 +0.699  
    4 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:29.429 +1.441  
      Hironobu Muratake   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 1:27.238 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:27.403 Q +0.165  
    3 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:28.264 +1.026  
    4 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:29.060 +1.822  
    5 Yoann Martinez   France 1:29.415 +2.177  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:29.984 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:30.276 Q +0.292  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan ADV    
      Vincent Jeanne   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.228 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.325 Q +0.097  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:28.094 +0.866  
    4 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 1:28.301 +1.073  
    5 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:32.977 +5.749  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:30.072 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:30.166 Q +0.094  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:30.600 +0.528  
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:30.644 +0.572  
    5 Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 1:32.397 +2.325  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:27.811 Q    
    2 Xu Fu   China 1:28.409 Q +0.598  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:28.514 +0.703  
      Franšois Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jiwon   Korea 1:29.769 Q    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:30.191 Q +0.422  
    3 Artem Kozlov   Russia 1:30.195 ADV +0.426  
    4 Burak Akar   Turkey 1:33.195 +3.426  
      Christoph Schubert   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:26.078 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.137 Q +0.059  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.258 +0.180  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:26.729 +0.651  
    5 Stanislav Omelchenko   Ukraine 1:32.175 +6.097