Men - 1500m

- Toronto

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak Sjinkie Knegt Knegt François Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:13.607    
    2 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:13.855 +0.248  
    3 Final A François Hamelin   Canada 2:13.987 +0.380  
    4 Final A Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:14.053 +0.446  
    5 Final A Park Jiwon   Korea 2:14.255 +0.648  
    6 Final A Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:14.609 +1.002  
    7 Final A Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.801 +1.194  
    8 Final A Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:15.962 +2.355  
    9 Final B Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:23.412 +9.805  
    10 Final B Xu Fu   China 2:20.544 +6.937  
    11 Final B Cole Krueger   United States 2:19.533 +5.926  
    12 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.763 +6.156  
    13 Final B Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:22.785 +9.178  
    14 Semifinal Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:18.316 +4.709  
    15 Semifinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:22.641 +9.034  
    16 Semifinal Han Tianyu   China 2:16.800 +3.193  
    17 Semifinal Park Seyeong   Korea 2:22.558 +8.951  
    18 Semifinal John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:23.282 +9.675  
    19 Semifinal John Celski   United States 2:18.198 +4.591  
    20 Semifinal Zhang Hongchao   China 2:18.399 +4.792  
    21 Repechage Heats Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:20.047 +6.440  
    22 Repechage Heats Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:20.088 +6.481  
    23 Repechage Heats Tristan Navarro   France 2:21.969 +8.362  
    24 Repechage Heats Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:21.697 +8.090  
    25 Repechage Heats Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:17.902 +4.295  
    26 Repechage Heats Felix Spiegel   Germany 2:20.154 +6.547  
    27 Repechage Heats Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:19.066 +5.459  
    28 Repechage Heats Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:20.836 +7.229  
    29 Repechage Heats Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:21.087 +7.480  
    30 Repechage Heats Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:20.843 +7.236  
    31 Repechage Heats Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:33.403 +19.796  
    32 Repechage Heats Jon Eley   Great Britain 2:21.807 +8.200  
    33 Repechage Heats Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:24.818 +11.211  
    34 Repechage Heats Leon Bloemhof   Netherlands 2:20.737 +7.130  
    35 Repechage Heats Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:29.571 +15.964  
    36 Repechage Heats Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:21.864 +8.257  
    37 Repechage Heats Dan Iwasa   Japan 2:21.002 +7.395  
    38 Repechage Heats Alex Bryant   Australia 2:26.435 +12.828  
    39 Repechage Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey    
    Heats Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan PEN    
    Heats Vincent Jeanne   France PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:13.607    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:13.855 +0.248  
    3 François Hamelin   Canada 2:13.987 +0.380  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:14.053 +0.446  
    5 Park Jiwon   Korea 2:14.255 +0.648  
    6 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:14.609 +1.002  
    7 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.801 +1.194  
    8 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:15.962 +2.355  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:42.259    
    2 Xu Fu   China 2:42.380 +0.121  
    3 Cole Krueger   United States 2:42.894 +0.635  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:42.990 +0.731  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:43.063 +0.804  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:24.713 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:24.816 Q +0.103  
    3 Xu Fu   China 2:24.976 Q +0.263  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 2:25.259 ADV +0.546  
    5 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan    
      John Celski   United States DNS    
      Park Seyeong   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jiwon   Korea 2:22.235 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:22.274 Q +0.039  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:22.785 Q +0.550  
    4 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:49.043 ADV +26.808  
    5 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan ADV    
      Han Tianyu   China PEN    
      John-Henry Krueger   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:20.138 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:20.195 Q +0.057  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.294 Q +0.156  
    4 Cole Krueger   United States 2:25.040 Q +4.902  
    5 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
      Zhang Hongchao   China PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 2:19.585 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:20.047 +0.462  
    3 Felix Spiegel   Germany 2:20.154 +0.569  
    4 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:20.824 +1.239  
    5 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:20.843 +1.258  
    6 Jon Eley   Great Britain 2:24.622 +5.037  
    7 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:29.571 +9.986  
      Dan Iwasa   Japan PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cole Krueger   United States 2:19.533 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:20.088 +0.555  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:20.709 +1.176  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:20.836 +1.303  
    5 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:21.087 +1.554  
    6 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:24.818 +5.285  
    7 Leon Bloemhof   Netherlands    
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:27.549 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 2:27.689 +0.140  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:27.860 +0.311  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:28.050 ADV +0.501  
    5 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:33.403 +5.854  
    6 Xu Fu   China ADV    
      Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia PEN    
      Alex Bryant   Australia PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:23.282 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:23.412 Q +0.130  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:24.060 +0.778  
    4 Felix Spiegel   Germany 2:24.161 +0.879  
    5 François Hamelin   Canada 2:24.327 +1.045  
    6 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:30.286 +7.004  
    7 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:31.123 +7.841  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:18.316 Q    
    2 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:18.399 Q +0.083  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.763 q +1.447  
    4 Jon Eley   Great Britain 2:21.807 +3.491  
    5 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:23.919 +5.603  
    6 Lachlan Hay   Australia    
      Vincent Jeanne   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:18.027 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 2:18.198 Q +0.171  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:18.217 q +0.190  
    4 Xu Fu   China 2:20.544 +2.517  
    5 Leon Bloemhof   Netherlands 2:20.737 +2.710  
    6 Dan Iwasa   Japan 2:21.002 +2.975  
    7 Firat Yardimci   Turkey    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:22.558 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:22.641 Q +0.083  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:22.790 +0.232  
    4 Cole Krueger   United States 2:23.430 +0.872  
    5 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:23.588 +1.030  
    6 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:24.042 +1.484  
    7 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:20.731 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:20.808 Q +0.077  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:21.697 +0.966  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:21.864 +1.133  
    5 Tristan Navarro   France 2:21.969 +1.238  
    6 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:22.267 +1.536  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:16.800 Q    
    2 Park Jiwon   Korea 2:17.140 Q +0.340  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:17.780 q +0.980  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:17.902 +1.102  
    5 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:19.066 +2.266  
    6 Alex Bryant   Australia 2:26.435 +9.635  
      Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan PEN