Men - 5000m Relay

- Toronto

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Patrick Duffy
Alexander Fathoull
6:58.715    
    2 Final A   Korea Park Seyeong
Seo Yi Ra
Kim Joon Chun
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Park Jiwon
6:54.300 +-4.415  
    3 Final A   China Wu Dajing
Shi Jingnan
Han Tianyu
Chen Guang
6:54.912 +-3.803  
    4 Final A   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Shaoang Liu
Csaba Burjan
6:59.086 +0.371  
    5 Final B   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Adwin Snellink
Leon Bloemhof
6:54.177 +-4.538  
    6 Final B   Kazakhstan Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Denis Nikisha
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
6:54.430 +-4.285  
    7 Final B   Great Britain Jon Eley
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
Billy Simms
Joshua Cheetham
6:55.661 +-3.054  
    8 Final B   France Sébastien Lepape
Vincent Jeanne
Yoann Martinez
Tristan Navarro
Quentin Fercoq
6:59.064 +0.349  
    9 Heats   Japan Hiroki Yokoyama
Satoshi Sakashita
Dan Iwasa
Kazuki Yoshinaga
7:00.569 +1.854  
    10 Heats   Germany Torsten Kröger
Christoph Schubert
Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig
Felix Spiegel
7:02.349 +3.634  
    11 Heats   Italy Yuri Confortola
Davide Viscardi
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
7:07.449 +8.734  
    12 Heats   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Stanislav Omelchenko
Volodymyr Handei
Artem Khmelivskyi
7:21.029 +22.314  
    13 Heats   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Vladimir Grigorev
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
7:07.551 +8.836  
    14 Heats   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Alex Bryant
Lachlan Hay
7:11.426 +12.711  
    15 Heats   Turkey Firat Yardimci
Tunay Simsek
Davut Tahtaci
Burak Akar
7:20.063 +21.348  
    Heats   United States John-Henry Krueger
Cole Krueger
John Celski
Thomas Insuk Hong
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Patrick Duffy
6:58.715    
    2   Korea Park Seyeong
Seo Yi Ra
Park Jiwon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
6:58.733 +0.018  
    3   China Wu Dajing
Shi Jingnan
Han Tianyu
Chen Guang
6:58.817 +0.102  
    4   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Shaoang Liu
Csaba Burjan
6:59.514 +0.799  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Leon Bloemhof
6:54.177    
    2   Kazakhstan Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Denis Nikisha
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
6:54.430 +0.253  
    3   Great Britain Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
Joshua Cheetham
Billy Simms
6:58.409 +4.232  
    4   France Sébastien Lepape
Tristan Navarro
Vincent Jeanne
Quentin Fercoq
7:00.384 +6.207  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Park Seyeong
Seo Yi Ra
Park Jiwon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
6:54.659 Q    
    2   China Wu Dajing
Shi Jingnan
Han Tianyu
Chen Guang
6:54.912 Q +0.253  
    3   Kazakhstan Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Denis Nikisha
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
6:55.582 Q +0.923  
    4   Great Britain Jon Eley
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
Joshua Cheetham
6:57.393 Q +2.734  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Patrick Duffy
7:02.443 Q    
    2   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Shaoang Liu
Csaba Burjan
7:02.457 Q +0.014  
    3   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Adwin Snellink
7:02.991 Q +0.548  
    4   France Sébastien Lepape
Vincent Jeanne
Quentin Fercoq
Yoann Martinez
7:10.580 Q +8.137  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Alexander Fathoullin
Charle Cournoyer
6:58.946 Q    
    2   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Shaoang Liu
Csaba Burjan
6:59.086 Q +0.140  
    3   Japan Hiroki Yokoyama
Satoshi Sakashita
Dan Iwasa
Kazuki Yoshinaga
7:00.569 +1.623  
    4   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Alex Bryant
Lachlan Hay
7:11.426 +12.480  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Park Seyeong
Seo Yi Ra
Kim Joon Chun
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Park Jiwon
6:54.300 Q    
    2   Great Britain Jon Eley
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
Joshua Cheetham
6:55.661 Q +1.361  
    3   Italy Yuri Confortola
Davide Viscardi
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
7:07.449 +13.149  
    4   Turkey Firat Yardimci
Burak Akar
Tunay Simsek
Davut Tahtaci
7:20.063 +25.763  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Adwin Snellink
Leon Bloemhof
6:58.597 Q    
    2   France Sébastien Lepape
Vincent Jeanne
Yoann Martinez
Tristan Navarro
Quentin Fercoq
6:59.064 Q +0.467  
    3   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Artem Khmelivskyi
Stanislav Omelchenko
Volodymyr Handei
7:21.029 +22.432  
        United States John-Henry Krueger
Cole Krueger
John Celski
Thomas Insuk Hong
PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wu Dajing
Shi Jingnan
Han Tianyu
Chen Guang
6:59.937 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Denis Nikisha
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
7:00.022 Q +0.085  
    3   Germany Torsten Kröger
Christoph Schubert
Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig
Felix Spiegel
7:02.349 +2.412  
    4   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Vladimir Grigorev
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
7:07.551 +7.614