Men - 500m

- Toronto

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Samuel Girard Girard Alexander Fathoullin Fathoullin Sébastien Lepape Lepape  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 40.772    
    2 Final A Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 41.134 +0.362  
    3 Final A Sébastien Lepape   France 41.270 +0.498  
    4 Final A Artem Kozlov   Russia 41.047 +0.275  
    5 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.049 +0.277  
    6 Final A Wu Dajing   China 41.640 +0.868  
    7 Final B Quentin Fercoq   France 41.481 +0.709  
    8 Semifinal Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.172 +0.400  
    9 Semifinal Chen Guang   China 41.366 +0.594  
    10 Quarterfinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.315 +0.543  
    11 Quarterfinal Shi Jingnan   China 41.571 +0.799  
    12 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.470 +0.698  
    13 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.480 +0.708  
    14 Quarterfinal Keith Carroll   United States 42.323 +1.551  
    15 Quarterfinal Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.587 +0.815  
    16 Quarterfinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.339 +0.567  
    17 Quarterfinal Kim Hanwool   Korea 41.334 +0.562  
    18 Repechage Semi Final Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.764 +0.992  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.215 +1.443  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.681 +0.909  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Aaron Tran   United States 41.951 +1.179  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.298 +0.526  
    23 Repechage Quarterfinal Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 42.225 +1.453  
    24 Repechage Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.417 +1.645  
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Pierre Boda   Australia 42.532 +1.760  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Marco Giordano   Italy 42.452 +1.680  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Bence Olah   Hungary 42.460 +1.688  
    28 Repechage Heats Andy Jung   Australia 42.015 +1.243  
    29 Repechage Heats Hironobu Muratake   Japan 42.408 +1.636  
    30 Repechage Heats Yoann Martinez   France 42.846 +2.074  
    31 Repechage Heats Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.765 +1.993  
    32 Repechage Heats Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.708 +1.936  
    33 Repechage Heats Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.613 +1.841  
    34 Repechage Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.953 +3.181  
    35 Repechage Heats Stanislav Omelchenko   Ukraine 45.360 +4.588  
    36 Repechage Heats Burak Akar   Turkey 45.994 +5.222  
    37 Repechage Heats Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.270 +2.498  
    38 Repechage Heats Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 44.335 +3.563  
    39 Repechage Heats Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.814 +1.042  
    40 Repechage Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.692 +1.920  
    41 Repechage Heats Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 44.442 +3.670  
    42 Repechage Heats Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 42.682 +1.910  
    43 Heats Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.736 +0.964  
    Preliminary Round Torsten Kröger   Germany PEN    
    Preliminary Round Kim Joon Chun   Korea PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.892    
    2 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 41.134 +0.242  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.561 +0.669  
    4 Artem Kozlov   Russia 41.576 +0.684  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 58.606 +17.714  
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Quentin Fercoq   France    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.772 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.426 Q +0.654  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.481 Q +0.709  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 41.640 ADV +0.868  
      Vladimir Grigorev   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 41.323 Q    
    2 Artem Kozlov   Russia 41.969 Q +0.646  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.556 ADV +1.233  
      Chen Guang   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.172 Q    
    2 Chen Guang   China 41.366 Q +0.194  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.470 +0.298  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 42.470 +1.298  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.049 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.270 Q +0.221  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 41.880 ADV +0.831  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 41.662 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.740 Q +0.078  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 41.744 +0.082  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.791 +0.129  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Artem Kozlov   Russia 41.047 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.082 Q +0.035  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.315 +0.268  
    4 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.587 +0.540  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.101 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.764 +0.663  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.817 +0.716  
    4 Aaron Tran   United States 42.587 +1.486  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 42.039 Q    
    2 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.215 +0.176  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:20.012 ADV +37.973  
      Seo Yi Ra   Korea PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.541 Q    
    2 Aaron Tran   United States 41.951 Q +0.410  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.092 q +0.551  
    4 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.805 +1.264  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.298 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.984 Q +0.686  
    3 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.257 q +0.959  
    4 Marco Giordano   Italy 42.452 +1.154  
    5 Bence Olah   Hungary 42.460 +1.162  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.159 Q    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 42.026 Q +0.867  
    3 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 43.279 +2.120  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 44.257 +3.098  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.653 Q    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.915 Q +0.262  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 42.345 +0.692  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 45.000 +3.347  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 42.708 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 43.278 Q +0.570  
    3 Marco Giordano   Italy 43.393 ADV +0.685  
    4 Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 44.335 +1.627  
      Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.762 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.532 Q +0.770  
    3 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 43.921 +2.159  
    4 Burak Akar   Turkey 47.667 +5.905  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.521 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.660 Q +0.139  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.765 +0.244  
    4 Stanislav Omelchenko   Ukraine 45.743 +3.222  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.765 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.865 Q +0.100  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.708 +0.943  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.708 +0.943  
    5 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 44.489 +2.724  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 42.032 Q    
    2 Bence Olah   Hungary 42.737 Q +0.705  
    3 Yoann Martinez   France 42.846 +0.814  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 44.262 +2.230  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 44.681 +2.649  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.380 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.480 Q +0.100  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 41.571 q +0.191  
    4 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.867 +0.487  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Hanwool   Korea 41.334 Q    
    2 Chen Guang   China 41.664 Q +0.330  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 53.852 +12.518  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 54.835 +13.501  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.151 Q    
    2 Artem Kozlov   Russia 41.516 Q +0.365  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.667 q +0.516  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.681 +0.530  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.802 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 42.042 Q +0.240  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 42.323 q +0.521  
      Dmitry Migunov   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 42.196 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.213 Q +0.017  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 42.590 q +0.394  
    4 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan    
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.604 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.814 Q +0.210  
    3 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 42.139 +0.535  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.613 +1.009  
    5 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 42.682 +1.078  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.746 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.805 Q +0.059  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.897 q +0.151  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 43.953 +2.207  
    5 Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 44.816 +3.070  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.233 Q    
    2 Artem Kozlov   Russia 41.394 Q +0.161  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 41.877 q +0.644  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.692 +1.459  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 43.100 +1.867  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 42.225 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.247 Q +0.022  
    3 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.339 +0.114  
    4 Burak Akar   Turkey 45.994 +3.769  
      Kim Joon Chun   Korea PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 41.566 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.736 Q +0.170  
    3 Yoann Martinez   France 43.184 +1.618  
    4 Stanislav Omelchenko   Ukraine 45.360 +3.794  
      Torsten Kröger   Germany PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.339 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.487 Q +0.148  
    3 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 42.408 +1.069  
    4 Aaron Tran   United States 42.561 +1.222  
    5 Bence Olah   Hungary 42.950 +1.611  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keith Carroll   United States 42.558 Q    
    2 Kim Hanwool   Korea 42.559 Q +0.001  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.606 +0.048  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 44.195 +1.637  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.823 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 41.842 Q +0.019  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 42.015 +0.192  
    4 Marco Giordano   Italy 42.661 +0.838  
    5 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 44.442 +2.619  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Guang   China 42.018 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 42.155 Q +0.137  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.417 +0.399  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.904 +0.886  
    5 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.270 +1.252