Men - 500m

- Toronto

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charles Hamelin Hamelin Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Viktor Knoch Knoch  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.402    
    2 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.561 +0.159  
    3 Final A Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.041 +0.639  
    4 Final A Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.496 +0.094  
    5 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 40.905 +0.503  
    6 Final B Han Tianyu   China 40.652 +0.250  
    7 Final B Patrick Duffy   Canada 40.781 +0.379  
    8 Semifinal Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.703 +0.301  
    9 Quarterfinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.099 +0.697  
    10 Quarterfinal Chen Guang   China 41.020 +0.618  
    11 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 41.242 +0.840  
    12 Quarterfinal Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.136 +0.734  
    13 Quarterfinal Zhang Hongchao   China 41.291 +0.889  
    14 Quarterfinal Park Seyeong   Korea 41.138 +0.736  
    15 Quarterfinal John Celski   United States 41.249 +0.847  
    16 Quarterfinal Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.485 +1.083  
    17 Repechage Semi Final Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 41.698 +1.296  
    18 Repechage Semi Final Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.893 +1.491  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.753 +1.351  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Leon Bloemhof   Netherlands 42.106 +1.704  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 41.851 +1.449  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Kim Joon Chun   Korea 41.424 +1.022  
    23 Repechage Quarterfinal Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.583 +1.181  
    24 Repechage Quarterfinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.865 +1.463  
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Dan Iwasa   Japan 42.158 +1.756  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Andy Jung   Australia 42.613 +2.211  
    27 Repechage Heats Quentin Fercoq   France 41.888 +1.486  
    28 Repechage Heats Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 41.969 +1.567  
    29 Repechage Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.680 +2.278  
    30 Repechage Heats Marco Giordano   Italy 42.308 +1.906  
    31 Repechage Heats Alex Bryant   Australia 42.468 +2.066  
    32 Repechage Heats Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.852 +2.450  
    33 Repechage Heats Aaron Tran   United States 41.764 +1.362  
    34 Repechage Heats Cole Krueger   United States 42.620 +2.218  
    35 Repechage Heats Felix Spiegel   Germany 42.408 +2.006  
    36 Repechage Heats Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 44.282 +3.880  
    37 Repechage Heats Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.602 +2.200  
    38 Repechage Heats Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 44.471 +4.069  
    39 Repechage Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.497 +1.095  
    40 Repechage Heats Tunay Simsek   Turkey 45.508 +5.106  
    Preliminary Round Paul Stanley   Great Britain DNF    
    Preliminary Round Kim Hanwool   Korea DNF    
    Preliminary Round Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.691    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.777 +0.086  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 46.263 +5.572  
    4 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:04.711 +24.020  
      Samuel Girard   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China    
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.428 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.561 Q +0.133  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 40.652 Q +0.224  
    4 Patrick Duffy   Canada 40.781 Q +0.353  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.700 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.905 Q +0.205  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.347 ADV +0.647  
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.576 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 41.742 Q +0.166  
    3 Chen Guang   China 41.747 +0.171  
    4 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.768 +0.192  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 40.782 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.147 Q +0.365  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France    
      Satoshi Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.932 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.041 Q +0.109  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.099 +0.167  
    4 Zhang Hongchao   China 41.332 +0.400  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.402 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.496 Q +0.094  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.136 +0.734  
      John Celski   United States DNS    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 41.387 Q    
    2 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 41.698 +0.311  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.753 +0.366  
    4 Kim Joon Chun   Korea    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.947 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.978 +0.031  
    3 Leon Bloemhof   Netherlands 42.134 +0.187  
    4 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 42.300 +0.353  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.030 Q    
    2 Leon Bloemhof   Netherlands 42.106 Q +0.076  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.252 q +0.222  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.324 +0.294  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.398 Q    
    2 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 42.592 Q +0.194  
    3 Kim Joon Chun   Korea 42.605 q +0.207  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 42.897 +0.499  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 41.556 Q    
    2 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 41.701 Q +0.145  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 43.359 +1.803  
    4 Dan Iwasa   Japan 45.616 +4.060  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 42.362 Q    
    2 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.466 Q +0.104  
    3 Alex Bryant   Australia 42.833 +0.471  
    4 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 44.282 +1.920  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.738 Q    
    2 Dan Iwasa   Japan 42.830 Q +0.092  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.852 +0.114  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 44.641 +1.903  
    5 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.553 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 42.613 Q +0.060  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.680 +0.127  
    4 Cole Krueger   United States 42.775 +0.222  
    5 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 46.589 +4.036  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Joon Chun   Korea 42.152 Q    
    2 Leon Bloemhof   Netherlands 42.166 Q +0.014  
    3 Marco Giordano   Italy 42.308 +0.156  
    4 Aaron Tran   United States 42.414 +0.262  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.801 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.893 Q +0.092  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 41.969 +0.168  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.602 +0.801  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 41.728 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.883 Q +0.155  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.888 +0.160  
    4 Felix Spiegel   Germany 42.408 +0.680  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hongchao   China 41.291 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.485 Q +0.194  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.496 q +0.205  
    4 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 41.743 +0.452  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.665 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.766 Q +0.101  
    3 Chen Guang   China 41.020 q +0.355  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.314 +0.649  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.757 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 41.249 Q +0.492  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.583 +0.826  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.246 +1.489  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.931 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 40.990 Q +0.059  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.142 q +0.211  
    4 Kim Joon Chun   Korea 41.424 +0.493  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.027 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.138 Q +0.111  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.242 q +0.215  
    4 Patrick Duffy   Canada 41.417 +0.390  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.456 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 41.565 Q +0.109  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.655 q +0.199  
    4 Alex Bryant   Australia 42.468 +1.012  
    5 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 45.508 +4.052  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 42.022 Q    
    2 Chen Guang   China 42.121 Q +0.099  
    3 Dan Iwasa   Japan 42.158 +0.136  
    4 Marco Giordano   Italy 43.065 +1.043  
    5 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.007 Q    
    2 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.776 Q +0.769  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.854 +0.847  
      Kim Hanwool   Korea DNF    
      Paul Stanley   Great Britain DNF    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 41.527 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.718 Q +0.191  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 42.142 +0.615  
    4 Leon Bloemhof   Netherlands 42.502 +0.975  
    5 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.684 +1.157  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hongchao   China 41.362 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.698 Q +0.336  
    3 Kim Joon Chun   Korea 41.745 q +0.383  
    4 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.319 +0.957  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.088 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.262 Q +0.174  
    3 Cole Krueger   United States 42.620 +1.532  
    4 Felix Spiegel   Germany 44.173 +3.085  
    5 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 44.471 +3.383  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.703 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.573 Q +0.870  
    3 Aaron Tran   United States 41.764 +1.061  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.865 +1.162  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.497 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.614 Q +0.117  
    3 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 41.851 +0.354  
    4 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 44.371 +2.874  
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.918 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 41.756 Q +0.838  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 42.132 +1.214  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.170 +1.252  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia 46.603 +5.685