Ladies - 1000m

- Toronto

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Elise Christie Christie Valérie Maltais Maltais  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.964    
    2 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.301 +-1.663  
    3 Final A Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:30.192 +-3.772  
    4 Final A Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:30.533 +-3.431  
    5 Final B Tao Jiaying   China 1:32.922 +-1.042  
    6 Final B Zang Yize   China 1:32.894 +-1.070  
    7 Final B Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 1:32.622 +-1.342  
    8 Final B Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:33.213 +-0.751  
    9 Semifinal Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:33.655 +-0.309  
    10 Quarterfinal Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.041 +-2.923  
    11 Quarterfinal Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.387 +-0.577  
    12 Quarterfinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.719 +-0.245  
    13 Quarterfinal Jessica Smith   United States 1:34.489 +0.525  
    14 Quarterfinal Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:31.163 +-2.801  
    15 Quarterfinal Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:35.158 +1.194  
    16 Quarterfinal Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:34.193 +0.229  
    17 Quarterfinal Jamie Macdonald   Canada 1:36.369 +2.405  
    18 Quarterfinal Toko Nanri   Japan 1:36.930 +2.966  
    19 Quarterfinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:31.283 +-2.681  
    20 Quarterfinal Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.100 +-0.864  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.618 +-0.346  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Zhou Yang   China 1:35.109 +1.145  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:35.331 +1.367  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:37.105 +3.141  
    25 Repechage Heats Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:35.482 +1.518  
    26 Repechage Heats Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:41.593 +7.629  
    27 Repechage Heats Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:38.072 +4.108  
    28 Repechage Heats Kristen Santos   United States 1:33.694 +-0.270  
    29 Repechage Heats Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:47.179 +13.215  
    30 Repechage Heats Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:33.759 +-0.205  
    Heats Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland DNF    
    Heats Yuki Kikuchi   Japan DNS    
    Heats Kimberly Goetz   United States DNS    
    Heats Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
    Heats Magdalena Warakomska   Poland PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.964    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.028 +0.064  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:34.041 +0.077  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 1:37.140    
    2 Zang Yize   China 1:37.216 +0.076  
    3 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 1:37.315 +0.175  
    4 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:37.387 +0.247  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:34.029 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.137 Q +0.108  
    3 Tao Jiaying   China 1:36.430 Q +2.401  
    4 Zang Yize   China Q    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:33.281 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:33.361 Q +0.080  
    3 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 1:34.098 Q +0.817  
    4 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:34.260 Q +0.979  
    5 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:34.726 +1.445  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:34.499 Q    
    2 Tao Jiaying   China 1:34.653 Q +0.154  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 1:35.056 +0.557  
    4 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:35.158 +0.659  
    5 Toko Nanri   Japan 1:36.930 +2.431  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:30.192 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:30.533 Q +0.341  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.041 +0.849  
    4 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:31.163 +0.971  
    5 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:31.283 +1.091  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.337 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 1:32.622 Q +0.285  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.719 +1.382  
    4 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary ADV    
      Yui Sakai   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:34.481 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 1:34.590 Q +0.109  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:35.222 +0.741  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:35.548 +1.067  
    5 Jamie Macdonald   Canada    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 1:34.489 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:34.630 Q +0.141  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:34.942 +0.453  
    4 Zhou Yang   China 1:35.109 +0.620  
    5 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:35.331 +0.842  
      Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:41.460 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:41.676 Q +0.216  
    3 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:44.802 +3.342  
      Alica Porubská   Slovakia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:38.870 Q    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:38.978 Q +0.108  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:39.203 +0.333  
    4 Kristen Santos   United States 1:39.859 +0.989  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:45.873 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 1:46.019 Q +0.146  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:46.110 +0.237  
    4 Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:51.357 +5.484  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zang Yize   China 1:32.894 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.100 Q +0.206  
    3 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 1:33.560 q +0.666  
    4 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:33.759 +0.865  
    5 Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:47.179 +14.285  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:35.139 Q    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:35.222 Q +0.083  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 1:35.279 +0.140  
    4 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:35.482 +0.343  
      Yuki Kikuchi   Japan DNS    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:36.235 Q    
    2 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.377 Q +0.142  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:36.466 +0.231  
    4 Zhou Yang   China 1:36.638 +0.403  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:38.072 +1.837  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:33.508 Q    
    2 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:33.655 Q +0.147  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:34.193 q +0.685  
    4 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:41.593 +8.085  
    5 Tifany Huot Marchand   France    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 1:32.922 Q    
    2 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:33.213 Q +0.291  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.387 q +0.465  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.618 +0.696  
    5 Kristen Santos   United States 1:33.694 +0.772  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.301 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:34.200 Q +1.899  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:34.453 q +2.152  
      Magdalena Warakomska   Poland PEN    
      Kimberly Goetz   United States DNS    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jamie Macdonald   Canada 1:36.369 Q    
    2 Toko Nanri   Japan 1:37.099 Q +0.730  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:37.105 +0.736  
      Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
      Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland DNF