Ladies - 1500m

- Toronto

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Minjeong Choi Shim Suk Hee Shim Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:23.631    
    2 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:22.791 +-0.840  
    3 Final A Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:23.719 +0.088  
    4 Final A Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:22.843 +-0.788  
    5 Final A Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:35.767 +12.136  
    6 Final A Zhou Yang   China 2:36.076 +12.445  
    7 Final A Han Yutong   China 2:36.465 +12.834  
    8 Final B Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:25.237 +1.606  
    9 Final B Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:23.086 +-0.545  
    10 Final B Veronique Pierron   France 2:29.429 +5.798  
    11 Final B Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:37.746 +14.115  
    12 Final B Anna Seidel   Germany 2:23.037 +-0.594  
    13 Final B Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:29.107 +5.476  
    14 Semifinal Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:30.526 +6.895  
    15 Semifinal Jessica Smith   United States 2:23.521 +-0.110  
    16 Semifinal Kim Boutin   Canada 2:24.982 +1.351  
    17 Semifinal Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:34.519 +10.888  
    18 Semifinal Tao Jiaying   China 2:35.470 +11.839  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 2:35.394 +11.763  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:34.112 +10.481  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:36.345 +12.714  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:38.310 +14.679  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:35.819 +12.188  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Lexi Burkholder   United States 2:39.795 +16.164  
    25 Repechage Semi Final Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:39.871 +16.240  
    26 Repechage Semi Final Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:32.966 +9.335  
    27 Repechage Semi Final Patricia Toth   Hungary 2:40.250 +16.619  
    28 Repechage Semi Final Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:32.268 +8.637  
    29 Repechage Semi Final Katherine Ralston   United States 2:42.031 +18.400  
    30 Repechage Semi Final Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:39.743 +16.112  
    31 Repechage Semi Final Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 2:45.937 +22.306  
    32 Repechage Semi Final Yuki Kikuchi   Japan    
    Heats Hitomi Saito   Japan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:35.278    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:35.458 +0.180  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:35.530 +0.252  
    4 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:35.637 +0.359  
    5 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:35.767 +0.489  
    6 Zhou Yang   China 2:36.076 +0.798  
    7 Han Yutong   China 2:36.465 +1.187  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:37.386    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:37.426 +0.040  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 2:37.506 +0.120  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:37.746 +0.360  
    5 Anna Seidel   Germany    
      Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands DNS    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:23.631 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:23.719 Q +0.088  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:25.237 Q +1.606  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:29.107 Q +5.476  
    5 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:30.526 +6.895  
    6 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:34.519 +10.888  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 2:38.730 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:39.179 Q +0.449  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:39.514 Q +0.784  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 2:39.606 Q +0.876  
    5 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:39.778 ADV +1.048  
      Tao Jiaying   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:22.791 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:22.843 Q +0.052  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:23.037 Q +0.246  
    4 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:23.086 Q +0.295  
    5 Jessica Smith   United States 2:23.521 +0.730  
    6 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:24.982 +2.191  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 2:37.570 Q    
    2 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:38.246 +0.676  
    3 Lexi Burkholder   United States 2:39.795 +2.225  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 2:40.362 +2.792  
    5 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 2:37.108 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:37.264 +0.156  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:38.310 +1.202  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:38.454 +1.346  
    5 Katherine Ralston   United States 2:42.031 +4.923  
      Yuki Kikuchi   Japan DNS    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:35.304 Q    
    2 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 2:35.394 +0.090  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:35.819 +0.515  
    4 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:39.871 +4.567  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:42.196 +6.892  
    6 Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 2:45.937 +10.633  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:41.280 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:41.422 Q +0.142  
    3 Han Yutong   China 2:41.432 Q +0.152  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:43.205 +1.925  
    5 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:45.294 +4.014  
    6 Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 2:54.389 +13.109  
    7 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 2:35.470 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:35.548 Q +0.078  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:35.690 Q +0.220  
    4 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 2:36.298 +0.828  
    5 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:36.345 +0.875  
    6 Lexi Burkholder   United States 2:43.194 +7.724  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:28.149 Q    
    2 Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:28.290 Q +0.141  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:28.422 Q +0.273  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 2:29.429 +1.280  
    5 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:32.268 +4.119  
    6 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:32.966 +4.817  
    7 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:39.743 +11.594  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:30.924 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:31.015 Q +0.091  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:31.176 Q +0.252  
    4 Jessica Smith   United States 2:32.054 +1.130  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:34.112 +3.188  
    6 Patricia Toth   Hungary 2:40.250 +9.326  
      Hitomi Saito   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:37.123 Q    
    2 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:37.210 Q +0.087  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:37.423 Q +0.300  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:37.726 +0.603  
    5 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:37.980 +0.857  
    6 Katherine Ralston   United States 2:45.777 +8.654