Men - 1000m

- Minsk

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Zhumagaziyev  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.154    
    2 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.661 +-0.493  
    3 Final A Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.378 +1.224  
    4 Final A Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.561 +1.407  
    5 Final A Kim Joon Chun   Korea 1:27.816 +2.662  
    6 Final B Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:28.327 +3.173  
    7 Final B Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.289 +2.135  
    8 Final B Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.401 +3.247  
    9 Final B Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:28.378 +3.224  
    10 Semifinal John Celski   United States 1:25.359 +0.205  
    11 Semifinal Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:26.832 +1.678  
    12 Semifinal Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:26.333 +1.179  
    13 Semifinal Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:25.780 +0.626  
    14 Quarterfinal Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:26.504 +1.350  
    15 Quarterfinal Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:26.516 +1.362  
    16 Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.201 +3.047  
    17 Quarterfinal François Hamelin   Canada 1:28.255 +3.101  
    18 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:26.941 +1.787  
    19 Quarterfinal Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:28.020 +2.866  
    20 Quarterfinal Jin Liang   China 1:28.942 +3.788  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:28.857 +3.703  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.960 +3.806  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:29.332 +4.178  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:29.223 +4.069  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Marco Giordano   Italy 1:28.094 +2.940  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Sui Xin   China 1:28.923 +3.769  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Casey Mullarekey   United States 1:28.066 +2.912  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Sha Kexin   China 1:28.535 +3.381  
    29 Repechage Heats Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 1:29.205 +4.051  
    30 Repechage Heats Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:30.175 +5.021  
    31 Repechage Heats Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.334 +5.180  
    32 Repechage Heats Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 1:31.352 +6.198  
    33 Repechage Heats Paul Beauchamp   France 1:30.681 +5.527  
    34 Repechage Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:30.169 +5.015  
    35 Repechage Heats Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:30.879 +5.725  
    36 Repechage Heats Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:32.204 +7.050  
    37 Repechage Heats Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 1:37.058 +11.904  
    38 Repechage Heats Jack Burrows   Great Britain 1:30.426 +5.272  
    39 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:30.963 +5.809  
    40 Repechage Heats Michal Domanski   Poland 1:33.028 +7.874  
    41 Repechage Heats Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:29.305 +4.151  
    42 Repechage Heats Heinrich Liu   Austria 1:42.268 +17.114  
    43 Repechage Heats Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:29.017 +3.863  
    Heats Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus PEN    
    Heats Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium PEN    
    Heats Victor An   Russia DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.800    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.810 +0.010  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.378 +0.578  
      Kim Joon Chun   Korea PEN    
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:34.315    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:34.483 +0.168  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:34.682 +0.367  
      Pavel Sitnikov   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.389 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.561 Q +0.172  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.300 +0.911  
    4 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:28.847 +2.458  
    5 John Celski   United States    
      Patrick Duffy   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:27.659 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.041 Q +0.382  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:28.402 +0.743  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.907 +1.248  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:29.336 +1.677  
    6 Kim Joon Chun   Korea 2:08.369 ADV +40.710  
      Dan Iwasa   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:29.442 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.847 Q +2.405  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:03.345 ADV +33.903  
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
      François Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.154 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:25.359 Q +0.205  
    3 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:25.780 q +0.626  
    4 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:26.504 +1.350  
    5 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:26.921 +1.767  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Joon Chun   Korea 1:27.816 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:28.253 Q +0.437  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:28.327 q +0.511  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan ADV    
      Jin Liang   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.661 Q    
    2 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:26.832 Q +2.171  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:30.372 ADV +5.711  
      Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea PEN    
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:28.713 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.960 +0.247  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:29.332 +0.619  
    4 Marco Giordano   Italy 1:29.474 +0.761  
    5 Casey Mullarekey   United States 1:29.521 +0.808  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:28.760 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:28.857 +0.097  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:29.223 +0.463  
    4 Sui Xin   China 1:33.331 +4.571  
      Sha Kexin   China PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marco Giordano   Italy 1:29.830 Q    
    2 Casey Mullarekey   United States 1:29.992 Q +0.162  
    3 Paul Beauchamp   France 1:30.681 +0.851  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:30.879 +1.049  
    5 Michal Domanski   Poland 1:33.028 +3.198  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:30.668 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.719 Q +0.051  
    3 Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 1:31.288 +0.620  
    4 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 1:31.874 +1.206  
    5 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:32.594 +1.926  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:32.470 Q    
    2 Sui Xin   China 1:32.997 Q +0.527  
    3 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:33.174 +0.704  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:33.432 +0.962  
      Davut Tahtaci   Turkey DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:30.026 Q    
    2 Sha Kexin   China 1:30.544 Q +0.518  
    3 Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 1:31.352 +1.326  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:31.369 +1.343  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:31.416 +1.390  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:36.636 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:36.649 Q +0.013  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:37.293 +0.657  
    4 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 1:40.259 +3.623  
    5 Heinrich Liu   Austria 1:42.534 +5.898  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.289 Q    
    2 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:28.020 q +0.731  
    3 Casey Mullarekey   United States 1:28.066 +0.777  
    4 Marco Giordano   Italy 1:28.094 +0.805  
    5 Paul Beauchamp   France 1:30.796 +3.507  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 1:28.255 Q    
    2 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:28.455 q +0.200  
    3 Sui Xin   China 1:28.923 +0.668  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:30.175 +1.920  
      Victor An   Russia DNS    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.203 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.460 q +0.257  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:28.378 +1.175  
    4 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 1:37.058 +9.855  
    5 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:53.381 +26.178  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:26.856 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:26.941 q +0.085  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:30.848 +3.992  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:30.963 +4.107  
    5 Heinrich Liu   Austria 1:42.268 +15.412  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.201 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.401 q +0.200  
    3 Sha Kexin   China 1:28.535 +0.334  
    4 Michal Domanski   Poland 2:28.708 +1:00.507  
      Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:29.260 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:29.343 q +0.083  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:31.843 +2.583  
    4 Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 1:32.759 +3.499  
      Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Joon Chun   Korea 1:29.494 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:29.519 +0.025  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:30.169 +0.675  
    4 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.334 +0.840  
    5 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 1:30.426 +0.932  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:26.333 Q    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:26.516 q +0.183  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:29.017 +2.684  
    4 Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 1:29.205 +2.872  
    5 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:29.305 +2.972  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:28.586 Q    
    2 Jin Liang   China 1:28.942 q +0.356  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:31.807 +3.221  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:32.204 +3.618  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:08.151 +39.565