Men - 1000m

- Minsk

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lim Yong Jin Lim Thibaut Fauconnet Fauconnet Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Zhumagaziyev  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lim Yong Jin   Korea 1:26.119    
    2 Final A Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.195 +0.076  
    3 Final A Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.542 +0.423  
    4 Final A Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:26.304 +0.185  
    5 Final A Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 1:26.239 +0.120  
    6 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.996 +0.877  
    7 Final B Tristan Navarro   France 1:26.332 +0.213  
    8 Final B Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:27.197 +1.078  
    9 Final B Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 1:27.342 +1.223  
    10 Semifinal John Celski   United States 1:26.889 +0.770  
    11 Semifinal Lee Hyo Been   Korea 1:26.893 +0.774  
    12 Quarterfinal Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:27.383 +1.264  
    13 Quarterfinal Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:28.111 +1.992  
    14 Quarterfinal Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:27.588 +1.469  
    15 Quarterfinal Ma Xingguang   China 1:26.904 +0.785  
    16 Quarterfinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:30.999 +4.880  
    17 Quarterfinal Ren Haobo   China 1:28.132 +2.013  
    18 Quarterfinal Keith Carroll   United States 1:28.154 +2.035  
    19 Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.630 +2.511  
    20 Quarterfinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.069 +1.950  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Aaron Tran   United States 1:28.668 +2.549  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:28.469 +2.350  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Zhang Weizhi   China 1:26.716 +0.597  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:28.921 +2.802  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:27.064 +0.945  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:28.860 +2.741  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Adam Filipowicz   Poland 1:29.261 +3.142  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 1:29.479 +3.360  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:30.721 +4.602  
    30 Repechage Heats Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:30.342 +4.223  
    31 Repechage Heats Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 1:32.356 +6.237  
    32 Repechage Heats Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:29.674 +3.555  
    33 Repechage Heats Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 1:30.974 +4.855  
    34 Repechage Heats Karol Niescier   Poland 1:34.854 +8.735  
    35 Repechage Heats Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:27.257 +1.138  
    36 Repechage Heats Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 1:30.863 +4.744  
    37 Repechage Heats Muhammet Karadeniz   Turkey 1:31.986 +5.867  
    38 Repechage Heats Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:31.097 +4.978  
    39 Repechage Heats Heinrich Liu   Austria 1:38.520 +12.401  
    40 Repechage Heats Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:28.885 +2.766  
    41 Repechage Heats Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:32.491 +6.372  
    42 Repechage Heats Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:34.873 +8.754  
    43 Repechage Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:01.157 +35.038  
    44 Heats Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:36.415 +10.296  
    Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
    Heats Pascal Dion   Canada DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Yong Jin   Korea 1:26.496    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.853 +0.357  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.219 +0.723  
    4 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:37.885 +11.389  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
      Hong Kyunghwan   Korea DNF    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tristan Navarro   France 1:40.782    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:40.878 +0.096  
    3 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 1:40.908 +0.126  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.982 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.112 Q +0.130  
    3 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 1:27.342 +0.360  
    4 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:27.773 +0.791  
    5 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:27.997 ADV +1.015  
      John Celski   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Yong Jin   Korea 1:26.125 Q    
    2 Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 1:26.239 Q +0.114  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 1:26.332 +0.207  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.996 ADV +0.871  
      Lee Hyo Been   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:26.889 Q    
    2 Lee Hyo Been   Korea 1:26.893 Q +0.004  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:27.197 q +0.308  
    4 Ma Xingguang   China 1:29.376 +2.487  
    5 Keith Carroll   United States 1:36.132 +9.243  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.195 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:26.304 Q +0.109  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 1:26.394 q +0.199  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.055 ADV +1.860  
      Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.281 Q    
    2 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 1:28.369 Q +0.088  
    3 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:29.271 +0.990  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:30.999 +2.718  
      Yuri Confortola   Italy PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Yong Jin   Korea 1:27.163 Q    
    2 Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 1:27.309 Q +0.146  
    3 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:27.383 +0.220  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:27.588 +0.425  
    5 Ren Haobo   China 1:28.132 +0.969  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keith Carroll   United States 1:28.797 Q    
    2 Aaron Tran   United States 1:28.902 +0.105  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:28.921 +0.124  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:29.189 +0.392  
    5 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 1:29.261 +0.464  
    6 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:30.721 +1.924  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.231 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:28.469 +0.238  
    3 Zhang Weizhi   China 1:28.703 +0.472  
    4 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:28.860 +0.629  
    5 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 1:29.479 +1.248  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:32.446 Q    
    2 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 1:33.173 Q +0.727  
    3 Karol Niescier   Poland 1:34.958 +2.512  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:58.008 ADV +25.562  
    5 Dan Iwasa   Japan    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:31.690 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:31.742 Q +0.052  
    3 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:31.837 +0.147  
    4 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 1:31.914 +0.224  
      Ward Pétré   Belgium PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 1:29.994 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:30.174 Q +0.180  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:30.740 +0.746  
    4 Muhammet Karadeniz   Turkey 1:33.745 +3.751  
    5 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:37.793 +7.799  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Weizhi   China 1:31.210 Q    
    2 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 1:31.301 Q +0.091  
    3 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 1:31.769 +0.559  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:33.604 +2.394  
    5 Heinrich Liu   Austria 1:38.520 +7.310  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.147 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 1:31.234 Q +0.087  
    3 Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 1:32.546 +1.399  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:32.647 +1.500  
    5 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:33.234 +2.087  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.244 Q    
    2 Ren Haobo   China 1:28.945 q +0.701  
    3 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:29.078 +0.834  
    4 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:29.190 +0.946  
    5 Karol Niescier   Poland 1:34.854 +6.610  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:29.168 Q    
    2 Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 1:29.308 q +0.140  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:30.342 +1.174  
    4 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 1:30.863 +1.695  
    5 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 1:30.974 +1.806  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:30.210 Q    
    2 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 1:30.957 +0.747  
    3 Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 1:32.356 +2.146  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:36.415 +6.205  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:01.157 +30.947  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 1:28.004 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.069 q +0.065  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:31.606 +3.602  
    4 Muhammet Karadeniz   Turkey 1:31.986 +3.982  
      Pascal Dion   Canada DNS    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.815 Q    
    2 Ma Xingguang   China 1:26.904 q +0.089  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:27.064 +0.249  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:27.257 +0.442  
    5 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:34.873 +8.058  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:27.751 Q    
    2 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:28.111 q +0.360  
    3 Heinrich Liu   Austria 1:42.202 +14.451  
    4 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 1:54.035 +26.284  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Yong Jin   Korea 1:26.119 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:26.367 q +0.248  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.542 +0.423  
    4 Zhang Weizhi   China 1:26.716 +0.597  
    5 Keith Carroll   United States 1:28.154 +2.035  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.630 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 1:28.736 q +0.106  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:29.577 +0.947  
    4 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:29.674 +1.044  
    5 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:32.491 +3.861  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Hyo Been   Korea 1:28.354 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:28.374 q +0.020  
    3 Aaron Tran   United States 1:28.668 +0.314  
    4 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:28.885 +0.531  
    5 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:31.097 +2.743