Men - 1500m

- Minsk

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Hyo Been Lee Hong Kyunghwan Hong Lim Yong Jin Lim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lee Hyo Been   Korea 2:18.179    
    2 Final A Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 2:20.387 +2.208  
    3 Final A Lim Yong Jin   Korea 2:15.740 +-2.439  
    4 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.162 +1.983  
    5 Final A John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:20.515 +2.336  
    6 Final A Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:18.255 +0.076  
    7 Final B Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:20.494 +2.315  
    8 Final B Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:18.818 +0.639  
    9 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.542 +2.363  
    10 Final B Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:17.072 +-1.107  
    11 Final B Tristan Navarro   France 2:20.874 +2.695  
    12 Final B Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:17.499 +-0.680  
    13 Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:16.918 +-1.261  
    14 Semifinal Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:20.932 +2.753  
    15 Semifinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:21.660 +3.481  
    16 Semifinal Keith Carroll   United States 2:25.198 +7.019  
    17 Semifinal Ren Haobo   China 2:21.878 +3.699  
    18 Semifinal Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:20.999 +2.820  
    19 Semifinal Aaron Tran   United States 2:16.317 +-1.862  
    20 Semifinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:21.979 +3.800  
    21 Semifinal Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:22.521 +4.342  
    22 Semifinal Pascal Dion   Canada 3:08.026 +49.847  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:21.969 +3.790  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Ma Xingguang   China 2:23.824 +5.645  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:21.590 +3.411  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:23.174 +4.995  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Quentin Fercoq   France 2:22.280 +4.101  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:24.098 +5.919  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:24.752 +6.573  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:24.166 +5.987  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:22.255 +4.076  
    32 Repechage Semifinal Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 2:20.305 +2.126  
    33 Repechage Semifinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:17.918 +-0.261  
    34 Repechage Heats Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:25.049 +6.870  
    35 Repechage Heats Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:28.042 +9.863  
    36 Repechage Heats Nicolas Andermann   Austria 2:29.462 +11.283  
    37 Repechage Heats Jens Almey   Belgium 2:21.832 +3.653  
    38 Repechage Heats Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:17.678 +-0.501  
    39 Repechage Heats Muhammet Karadeniz   Turkey 2:28.276 +10.097  
    40 Repechage Heats Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:24.546 +6.367  
    41 Repechage Heats Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:20.013 +1.834  
    42 Repechage Heats Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:20.345 +2.166  
    43 Repechage Heats Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:25.678 +7.499  
    44 Repechage Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.154 +3.975  
    45 Repechage Heats Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:28.235 +10.056  
    46 Repechage Heats Karol Niescier   Poland 2:28.555 +10.376  
    47 Repechage Heats Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:30.792 +12.613  
    48 Repechage Heats Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 2:28.660 +10.481  
    49 Repechage Heats Clément Florac   France 3:04.007 +45.828  
    Heats Zhang Weizhi   China DNF    
    Heats Alexander Shulginov   Russia YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Hyo Been   Korea 2:25.760    
    2 Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 2:25.843 +0.083  
    3 Lim Yong Jin   Korea 2:25.899 +0.139  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:26.013 +0.253  
    5 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:26.152 +0.392  
    6 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:26.322 +0.562  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:29.143    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:29.224 +0.081  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:29.347 +0.204  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:29.412 +0.269  
    5 Tristan Navarro   France 2:29.477 +0.334  
    6 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:29.565 +0.422  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Yong Jin   Korea 2:20.063 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.162 Q +0.099  
    3 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:20.262 +0.199  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:20.494 +0.431  
    5 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:21.660 +1.597  
    6 Ren Haobo   China 2:22.084 +2.021  
      Pascal Dion   Canada DNS    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:20.221 Q    
    2 Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 2:20.387 Q +0.166  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.542 +0.321  
    4 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:22.993 +2.772  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    5 Keith Carroll   United States    
      Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Hyo Been   Korea 2:20.508 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:20.515 Q +0.007  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:20.816 +0.308  
    4 Tristan Navarro   France 2:20.874 +0.366  
    5 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:20.932 +0.424  
    6 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:20.999 +0.491  
    7 Aaron Tran   United States 2:21.128 +0.620  
    8 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:21.979 +1.471  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:39.789 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:39.859 +0.070  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:40.292 +0.503  
    4 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:40.512 +0.723  
      Aydin Djemal   Great Britain PEN    
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:23.390 Q    
    2 Ma Xingguang   China 2:23.824 +0.434  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:24.104 +0.714  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:24.362 +0.972  
    5 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:25.806 +2.416  
    6 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:26.740 +3.350  
    7 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:31.289 +7.899  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:24.598 Q    
    2 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:24.752 Q +0.154  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:25.049 +0.451  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:32.189 ADV +7.591  
      Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey PEN    
      Clément Florac   France DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:28.988 Q    
    2 Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 2:29.129 Q +0.141  
    3 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:29.391 +0.403  
    4 Muhammet Karadeniz   Turkey 2:30.618 +1.630  
    5 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:31.910 +2.922  
    6 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:32.039 +3.051  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:28.847 Q    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:29.211 Q +0.364  
    3 Nicolas Andermann   Austria 2:29.462 +0.615  
    4 Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:30.326 +1.479  
    5 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:31.578 +2.731  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ma Xingguang   China 2:23.842 Q    
    2 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:24.098 Q +0.256  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:24.166 q +0.324  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:24.242 +0.400  
    5 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:25.943 +2.101  
    6 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:28.235 +4.393  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:21.590 Q    
    2 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:21.695 Q +0.105  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:21.758 q +0.168  
    4 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:21.832 +0.242  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.154 +0.564  
    6 Karol Niescier   Poland 2:28.555 +6.965  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:24.908 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 2:25.198 Q +0.290  
    3 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:25.637 +0.729  
    4 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:28.042 +3.134  
    5 Muhammet Karadeniz   Turkey 2:28.276 +3.368  
    6 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:29.580 +4.672  
    7 Clément Florac   France 3:04.007 +39.099  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyunghwan   Korea 2:28.463 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 2:28.588 Q +0.125  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:28.736 +0.273  
    4 Ma Xingguang   China 2:28.858 +0.395  
    5 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:30.086 +1.623  
    6 Karol Niescier   Poland 2:39.224 +10.761  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:21.747 Q    
    2 Ren Haobo   China 2:21.878 Q +0.131  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:21.969 +0.222  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:22.280 +0.533  
    5 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:22.876 +1.129  
    6 Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:24.546 +2.799  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Yong Jin   Korea 2:15.740 Q    
    2 Aaron Tran   United States 2:16.317 Q +0.577  
    3 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:20.013 +4.273  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:20.345 +4.605  
    5 Pascal Dion   Canada 3:08.026 ADV +52.286  
    6 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 3:19.143 +1:03.403  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:16.918 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:17.072 Q +0.154  
    3 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:17.499 q +0.581  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:17.678 +0.760  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:17.918 +1.000  
    6 Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 2:20.305 +3.387  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Hyo Been   Korea 2:18.179 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:18.255 Q +0.076  
    3 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:18.818 q +0.639  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:22.255 +4.076  
      Alexander Shulginov   Russia YC    
      Zhang Weizhi   China DNF    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:21.694 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:21.847 Q +0.153  
    3 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:22.521 +0.827  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:23.174 +1.480  
    5 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:25.678 +3.984  
    6 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 2:28.660 +6.966  
    7 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:30.792 +9.098  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:25.816 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:26.047 Q +0.231  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:26.060 +0.244  
    4 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:27.172 +1.356  
    5 Nicolas Andermann   Austria 2:29.586 +3.770  
    6 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:32.916 +7.100