Men - 5000m Relay

- Minsk

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Dennis Visser
Sjinkie Knegt
Itzhak de Laat
Daan Breeuwsma
Mark Prinsen
Dyl
6:55.459    
    2 Final A   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
6:45.745 +-9.714  
    3 Final A   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
6:46.212 +-9.247  
    4 Final A   China Ren Haobo
Ma Xingguang
Zhang Weizhi
Jin Liang
6:58.942 +3.483  
    5 Final B   Korea Kim Joon Chun
Lee Hyo Been
Lim Yong Jin
Kim Byeong-Jun
Hong Kyunghwan
Hwan
6:52.713 +-2.746  
    6 Final B   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Tristan Navarro
Quentin Fercoq
Paul Beauchamp
7:00.831 +5.372  
    7 Final B   Belgium Jens Almey
Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Gert-Jan Goeminne
6:57.894 +2.435  
    8 Semifinal   Canada Patrick Duffy
François Hamelin
Guillaume Bastille
Pascal Dion
7:02.563 +7.104  
    9 Heats   Japan Kazuki Yoshinaga
Dan Iwasa
Hiroki Yokoyama
Keita Watanabe
6:46.847 +-8.612  
    10 Heats   United States John-Henry Krueger
John Celski
Aaron Tran
Thomas Insuk Hong
7:00.961 +5.502  
    11 Heats   Italy Tommaso Dotti
Yuri Confortola
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
7:03.551 +8.092  
    12 Heats   Turkey Menderes Eren
Davut Tahtaci
Tunay Simsek
Mukerrem Deniz
7:29.922 +34.463  
    13 Heats   Belarus Yauheni Ryzhou
Maksim Siarheyu
Aliaksandr Arlou
Aliaksandr Volkau
7:01.314 +5.855  
    14 Heats   Ukraine Volodymyr Handei
Oleh Handei
Nikita Nemiro
Vladyslav Nemiro
7:28.852 +33.393  
    15 Heats   Bulgaria Klaudio Nasri
Dimitar Georgiev
Daniel Zastrugov
Tsvetan Tsankov
7:32.737 +37.278  
    16 Heats   Austria Dominic Andermann
Nicolas Andermann
Matthias Wolfgang
Heinrich Liu
7:38.261 +42.802  
    Heats   Great Britain Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
Jack Burrows
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Dennis Visser
Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
6:55.699    
    2   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
6:56.453 +0.754  
    3   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
6:56.537 +0.838  
    4   China Ren Haobo
Ma Xingguang
Zhang Weizhi
Jin Liang
7:01.045 +5.346  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Hwang Dae Heon
Lee Hyo Been
Lim Yong Jin
Kim Byeong-Jun
7:10.196    
    2   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Tristan Navarro
Quentin Fercoq
Paul Beauchamp
7:11.711 +1.515  
    3   Belgium Jens Almey
Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Gert-Jan Goeminne
7:13.057 +2.861  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Dennis Visser
Sjinkie Knegt
Dylan Hoogerwerf
Daan Breeuwsma
6:59.206 Q    
    2   China Ren Haobo
Ma Xingguang
Zhang Weizhi
Jin Liang
6:59.957 Q +0.751  
    3   Belgium Jens Almey
Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Gert-Jan Goeminne
7:00.507 Q +1.301  
    4   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Tristan Navarro
Quentin Fercoq
Paul Beauchamp
7:10.364 Q +11.158  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
6:51.807 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
6:52.490 Q +0.683  
    3   Korea Hong Kyunghwan
Hwang Dae Heon
Lee Hyo Been
Lim Yong Jin
6:52.713 Q +0.906  
        Canada   DNS    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Kim Joon Chun
Lee Hyo Been
Lim Yong Jin
Kim Byeong-Jun
6:58.624 Q    
    2   Canada Patrick Duffy
François Hamelin
Guillaume Bastille
Pascal Dion
7:02.563 Q +3.939  
    3   Turkey Menderes Eren
Davut Tahtaci
Tunay Simsek
Mukerrem Deniz
7:29.922 +31.298  
        Great Britain Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
Jack Burrows
PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Dennis Visser
Sjinkie Knegt
Mark Prinsen
Daan Breeuwsma
6:55.459 Q    
    2   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Tristan Navarro
Quentin Fercoq
Paul Beauchamp
7:00.831 Q +5.372  
    3   Italy Tommaso Dotti
Yuri Confortola
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
7:03.551 +8.092  
    4   Ukraine Volodymyr Handei
Oleh Handei
Nikita Nemiro
Vladyslav Nemiro
7:28.852 +33.393  
    5   Austria Dominic Andermann
Nicolas Andermann
Matthias Wolfgang
Heinrich Liu
7:38.261 +42.802  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
6:45.745 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Abzal Azhgaliyev
6:46.212 Q +0.467  
    3   Japan Kazuki Yoshinaga
Dan Iwasa
Hiroki Yokoyama
Keita Watanabe
6:46.847 +1.102  
    4   Bulgaria Klaudio Nasri
Dimitar Georgiev
Daniel Zastrugov
Tsvetan Tsankov
7:32.737 +46.992  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Belgium Jens Almey
Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Gert-Jan Goeminne
6:57.894 Q    
    2   China Ren Haobo
Ma Xingguang
Zhang Weizhi
Jin Liang
6:58.942 Q +1.048  
    3   United States John-Henry Krueger
John Celski
Aaron Tran
Thomas Insuk Hong
7:00.961 +3.067  
    4   Belarus Yauheni Ryzhou
Maksim Siarheyu
Aliaksandr Arlou
Aliaksandr Volkau
7:01.314 +3.420