Ladies - 1000m

- Minsk

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Liu Yang Liu Shione Kaminaga Kaminaga Cynthia Mascitto Mascitto  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Liu Yang   China 1:32.389    
    2 Final A Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:32.702 +0.313  
    3 Final A Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:32.161 +-0.228  
    4 Final A Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:31.800 +-0.589  
    5 Final B Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:32.608 +0.219  
    6 Final B Kim Ye Jin   Korea 1:32.161 +-0.228  
    7 Final B Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.116 +0.727  
    8 Semifinal Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:33.285 +0.896  
    9 Semifinal Li Hongshuang   China 1:34.582 +2.193  
    10 Semifinal Ahn Se Jung   Korea 1:33.654 +1.265  
    11 Semifinal Lee So Youn   Korea 1:32.167 +-0.222  
    12 Quarterfinal Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:33.802 +1.413  
    13 Quarterfinal Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:33.918 +1.529  
    14 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:32.553 +0.164  
    15 Quarterfinal Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.450 +1.061  
    16 Quarterfinal Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:33.674 +1.285  
    17 Quarterfinal Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:34.068 +1.679  
    18 Quarterfinal Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:33.341 +0.952  
    19 Quarterfinal Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:36.581 +4.192  
    20 Quarterfinal Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:34.887 +2.498  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:36.118 +3.729  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 1:36.186 +3.797  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:38.684 +6.295  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:39.805 +7.416  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:39.398 +7.009  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:34.095 +1.706  
    Heats Yu Miaohui   China PEN    
    Heats Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
    Heats Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain DNF    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Yang   China 1:34.413    
    2 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:34.546 +0.133  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:34.669 +0.256  
      Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:47.572    
    2 Kim Ye Jin   Korea 1:48.785 +1.213  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:49.690 +2.118  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:36.029 Q    
    2 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:36.185 Q +0.156  
    3 Kim Ye Jin   Korea 2:35.055 +59.026  
      Ahn Se Jung   Korea PEN    
      Lee So Youn   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Yang   China 1:32.887 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.963 Q +0.076  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.116 +0.229  
    4 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:33.231 +0.344  
    5 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:33.285 +0.398  
    6 Li Hongshuang   China    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ahn Se Jung   Korea 1:33.654 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.737 Q +0.083  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:33.918 +0.264  
    4 Li Hongshuang   China 1:35.050 ADV +1.396  
      Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ye Jin   Korea 1:33.458 Q    
    2 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:33.708 Q +0.250  
    3 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:33.802 +0.344  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.864 +0.406  
    5 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:34.068 +0.610  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:32.608 Q    
    2 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:32.702 Q +0.094  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:33.641 q +1.033  
    4 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:33.674 +1.066  
    5 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:31.800 Q    
    2 Lee So Youn   Korea 1:32.167 Q +0.367  
    3 Liu Yang   China 1:32.389 q +0.589  
    4 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:32.553 +0.753  
    5 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:36.581 +4.781  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:38.072 Q    
    2 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:38.133 +0.061  
    3 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:41.846 +3.774  
      Oliwia Gawlica   Poland PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:36.027 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:36.045 Q +0.018  
    3 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 1:36.186 +0.159  
      Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Hongshuang   China 1:34.582 Q    
    2 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:34.660 Q +0.078  
    3 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:34.962 q +0.380  
    4 Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:39.398 +4.816  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Yang   China 1:35.809 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:35.871 Q +0.062  
    3 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:36.194 +0.385  
      Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain DNF    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:36.640 Q    
    2 Ahn Se Jung   Korea 1:36.714 Q +0.074  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:36.898 +0.258  
    4 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:38.684 +2.044  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ye Jin   Korea 1:32.161 Q    
    2 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:33.207 Q +1.046  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.450 q +1.289  
    4 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:34.095 +1.934  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee So Youn   Korea 1:34.658 Q    
    2 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:34.887 Q +0.229  
    3 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:36.118 +1.460  
    4 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:39.805 +5.147  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:32.161 Q    
    2 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:33.341 Q +1.180  
    3 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:33.741 q +1.580  
      Yu Miaohui   China PEN