Ladies - 1000m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Yang Yang (A) Yang (A) Ko Gi-Hyun Ko Evgenia Radanova Radanova  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:34.732    
    2 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 1:34.734 +0.002  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:35.185 +0.453  
    4 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:36.611 +1.879  
    5 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada    
    6 Liu Xiao Ying   China    
    7 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada    
    8 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    9 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    10 Amy Peterson   United States    
    11 Caroline Hallisey   United States    
    12 Anouk Wiegers   Netherlands    
    13 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    14 Marina Georgieva   Bulgaria    
    15 Mara Zini   Italy    
    16 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    17 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    18 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    19 Wang Chunlu   China    
    20 Olga Solomatina   Ukraine    
    21 Olga Danilov   Israel    
    22 Yelena Tikhanina   Russia    
    23 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    24 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    25 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    26 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    27 Atsuko Takata   Japan    
    28 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    29 Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie   New Zealand    
    30 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    31 Sasa Todorovic   Croatia    
    32 Yang Sew-Ham   Chinese Taipei    
    33 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
    34 Polona Peunik   Slovenia    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:34.732    
    2 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 1:34.734 +0.002  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:35.185 +0.453  
    4 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:36.611 +1.879  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:34.177    
    2 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 1:34.203 +0.026  
    3 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:34.290 +0.113  
    4 Liu Xiao Ying   China 1:34.333 +0.156  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:35.738    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:35.768 +0.030  
    3 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 1:35.879 +0.141  
    4 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:35.943 +0.205  
    5 Amy Peterson   United States 1:36.317 +0.579  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:39.413    
    2 Amy Peterson   United States 1:39.659 +0.246  
    3 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 1:45.245 +5.832  
      Stéphanie Bouvier   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:39.971    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:40.045 +0.074  
    3 Caroline Hallisey   United States 1:40.492 +0.521  
    4 Marina Georgieva   Bulgaria 1:42.537 +2.566  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 1:36.900    
    2 Liu Xiao Ying   China 1:36.960 +0.060  
    3 Anouk Wiegers   Netherlands 1:37.133 +0.233  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:37.529 +0.629  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:35.981    
    2 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:36.032 +0.051  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:36.160 +0.179  
    4 Mara Zini   Italy 2:30.885 +54.904  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:41.016    
    2 Amy Peterson   United States 1:41.227 +0.211  
    3 Olga Solomatina   Ukraine 1:41.913 +0.897  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:46.793 +5.777  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Xiao Ying   China 1:42.228    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:42.261 +0.033  
    3 Olga Danilov   Israel 1:42.522 +0.294  
    4 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:42.695 +0.467  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 1:36.390    
    2 Caroline Hallisey   United States 1:36.662 +0.272  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:36.680 +0.290  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:36.836 +0.446  
    5 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 1:37.976 +1.586  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:49.122    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:49.178 +0.056  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:49.286 +0.164  
    4 Yang Sew-Ham   Chinese Taipei 2:19.772 +30.650  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:40.144    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:40.245 +0.101  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:40.374 +0.230  
    4 Atsuko Takata   Japan 1:41.701 +1.557  
    5 Polona Peunik   Slovenia 1:46.313 +6.169  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:41.058    
    2 Anouk Wiegers   Netherlands 1:41.203 +0.145  
    3 Wang Chunlu   China 1:41.331 +0.273  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:41.354 +0.296  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 1:42.632    
    2 Mara Zini   Italy 1:42.862 +0.230  
    3 Yelena Tikhanina   Russia 1:42.970 +0.338  
    4 Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie   New Zealand 1:44.238 +1.606  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:48.977    
    2 Marina Georgieva   Bulgaria 1:49.064 +0.087  
    3 Myrtille Gollin   France 1:49.331 +0.354  
    4 Sasa Todorovic   Croatia 1:59.707 +10.730