Ladies - 1500m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Yang Yang (A) Yang (A) Ko Gi-Hyun Ko Amélie Goulet-Nadon Goulet-Nadon  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:31.630    
    2 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:31.666 +0.036  
    3 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:32.234 +0.604  
    4 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:33.750 +2.120  
    5 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:40.310 +8.680  
    6 Liu Xiao Ying   China PEN    
    7 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    8 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    9 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    10 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    11 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    12 Wang Chunlu   China    
    13 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    14 Caroline Hallisey   United States    
    15 Atsuko Takata   Japan    
    16 Amy Peterson   United States    
    17 Mara Zini   Italy    
    18 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
    19 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    20 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    21 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    22 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    23 Olga Danilov   Israel    
    24 Polona Peunik   Slovenia    
    25 Olga Solomatina   Ukraine    
    26 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    27 Yelena Tikhanina   Russia    
    28 Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie   New Zealand    
    29 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    30 Sasa Todorovic   Croatia    
    31 Anouk Wiegers   Netherlands    
    32 Yang Sew-Ham   Chinese Taipei    
    33 Marina Georgieva   Bulgaria    
    33 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:31.630    
    2 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:31.666 +0.036  
    3 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:32.234 +0.604  
    4 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:33.750 +2.120  
    5 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:40.310 +8.680  
      Liu Xiao Ying   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Xiao Ying   China 2:35.780    
    2 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:35.861 +0.081  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:35.890 +0.110  
    4 Caroline Hallisey   United States 2:39.235 +3.455  
    5 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:40.604 +4.824  
    6 Mara Zini   Italy 3:55.343 +1:19.563  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:34.428    
    2 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:34.833 +0.405  
    3 Wang Chunlu   China 2:35.533 +1.105  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:36.869 +2.441  
    5 Amy Peterson   United States 2:57.198 +22.770  
      Yuka Kamino   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:45.921    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:46.000 +0.079  
    3 Alanna Kraus   Canada 2:46.328 +0.407  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:46.625 +0.704  
    5 Atsuko Takata   Japan 2:46.837 +0.916  
    6 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 2:48.241 +2.320  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 2:55.065    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:55.475 +0.410  
    3 Amy Peterson   United States 2:55.631 +0.566  
    4 Polona Peunik   Slovenia 2:58.889 +3.824  
    5 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 3:00.062 +4.997  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:34.356    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 2:34.390 +0.034  
    3 Wang Chunlu   China 2:35.006 +0.650  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:35.392 +1.036  
    5 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:35.453 +1.097  
    6 Anouk Wiegers   Netherlands 2:39.804 +5.448  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:29.207    
    2 Liu Xiao Ying   China 2:29.384 +0.177  
    3 Mara Zini   Italy 2:30.664 +1.457  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 2:33.146 +3.939  
    5 Olga Solomatina   Ukraine 2:33.265 +4.058  
      Marina Georgieva   Bulgaria PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:48.848    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:48.900 +0.052  
    3 Atsuko Takata   Japan 2:49.368 +0.520  
    4 Olga Danilov   Israel 2:49.935 +1.087  
    5 Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie   New Zealand 2:52.441 +3.593  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:44.503    
    2 Amélie Goulet-Nadon   Canada 2:44.620 +0.117  
    3 Caroline Hallisey   United States 2:45.148 +0.645  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:45.498 +0.995  
    5 Yelena Tikhanina   Russia 2:45.817 +1.314  
    6 Yang Sew-Ham   Chinese Taipei 3:32.940 +48.437  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:35.983    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:36.024 +0.041  
    3 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 2:36.136 +0.153  
    4 Myrtille Gollin   France 2:37.196 +1.213  
    5 Sasa Todorovic   Croatia 3:08.885 +32.902  
      Susanne Rudolph   Germany PEN