Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | Li Jiajun Li | Fabio Carta Carta |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:26.813 | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:27.162 | +0.349 | |||
3 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:28.002 | +1.189 | |||
4 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | DNF | ||||
5 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | PEN | ||||
6 | Steve Robillard | Canada | |||||
7 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | |||||
8 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | |||||
9 | Li Haonan | China | |||||
10 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
11 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
12 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
13 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | |||||
14 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
15 | Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | |||||
16 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | |||||
17 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
18 | Martin Johansson | Sweden | |||||
19 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
20 | Li Ye | China | |||||
21 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | |||||
23 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
24 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | |||||
25 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
26 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | |||||
27 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
28 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | |||||
29 | Lo Wei-Lin | Chinese Taipei | |||||
30 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | |||||
31 | Ivan Belov | Belarus | |||||
32 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
33 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
34 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | |||||
35 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | |||||
36 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | |||||
37 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
38 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
39 | Pavel Shaidzitski | Belarus | |||||
40 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | |||||
41 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | |||||
42 | Tamas Helfrih | Serbia and Montenegro | |||||
43 | Mo Ming-Jui | Chinese Taipei | |||||
44 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
45 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
46 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | |||||
47 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | |||||
48 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | DNF | |||||
Tom Iveson | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Adam Kovacs | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:26.813 | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:27.162 | +0.349 | |||
3 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:28.002 | +1.189 | |||
Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | DNF | |||||
Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 1:28.723 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:28.796 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 1:29.981 ADV | +1.258 | |||
Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:26.959 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:27.014 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 1:27.075 | +0.116 | |||
4 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 1:27.558 | +0.599 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 1:28.213 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 1:28.512 Q | +0.299 | |||
3 | Li Haonan | China | 1:28.645 | +0.432 | |||
4 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 1:28.907 | +0.694 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:28.324 Q | ||||
2 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 1:28.408 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 1:28.688 | +0.364 | |||
4 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:29.112 | +0.788 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 1:30.306 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:30.426 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:30.510 | +0.204 | |||
4 | Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | 1:30.748 | +0.442 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:29.409 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:29.493 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:29.600 | +0.191 | |||
Song Suk-Woo | Korea | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 1:28.889 Q | ||||
2 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:28.943 Q | +0.054 | |||
3 | Martin Johansson | Sweden | 1:29.341 | +0.452 | |||
4 | Ivan Belov | Belarus | 1:33.635 | +4.746 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 1:32.150 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 1:32.187 Q | +0.037 | |||
3 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | 1:33.146 | +0.996 | |||
Wim De Deyne | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 1:29.523 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:29.833 Q | +0.310 | |||
3 | Mark McNee | Australia | 1:32.627 | +3.104 | |||
4 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | 1:33.125 | +3.602 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:29.894 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:30.004 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 1:30.227 | +0.333 | |||
4 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:30.635 | +0.741 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 1:29.503 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 1:29.535 Q | +0.032 | |||
3 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | 1:30.431 | +0.928 | |||
4 | Lo Wei-Lin | Chinese Taipei | 1:31.327 | +1.824 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 1:29.153 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | 1:29.384 Q | +0.231 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:29.577 | +0.424 | |||
4 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 1:29.711 | +0.558 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:29.925 Q | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:30.105 Q | +0.180 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 1:30.129 | +0.204 | |||
4 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 1:31.105 | +1.180 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:28.285 Q | ||||
2 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 1:28.338 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 1:28.384 | +0.099 | |||
4 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:28.504 | +0.219 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 1:31.733 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:31.835 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | 1:31.891 q | +0.158 | |||
4 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 1:35.396 | +3.663 | |||
5 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | 1:35.765 | +4.032 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 1:30.192 Q | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:30.316 Q | +0.124 | |||
3 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | 1:31.723 q | +1.531 | |||
4 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | 1:31.834 | +1.642 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:33.098 Q | ||||
2 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 1:34.129 Q | +1.031 | |||
3 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 1:35.893 | +2.795 | |||
4 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 1:52.730 | +19.632 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 1:30.560 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:30.696 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Lo Wei-Lin | Chinese Taipei | 1:33.623 q | +3.063 | |||
4 | Pavel Shaidzitski | Belarus | 1:35.131 | +4.571 | |||
5 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 1:36.562 | +6.002 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 1:32.936 Q | ||||
2 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:33.733 Q | +0.797 | |||
3 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 1:34.036 q | +1.100 | |||
4 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | 1:37.591 | +4.655 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:30.755 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:30.790 Q | +0.035 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:30.952 q | +0.197 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 1:32.806 | +2.051 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 1:33.335 Q | ||||
2 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 1:33.429 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 1:34.483 | +1.148 | |||
4 | Mo Ming-Jui | Chinese Taipei | 1:39.895 | +6.560 | |||
Tom Iveson | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 1:29.356 Q | ||||
2 | Mark McNee | Australia | 1:29.609 Q | +0.253 | |||
3 | Martin Johansson | Sweden | 1:30.586 q | +1.230 | |||
4 | Tamas Helfrih | Serbia and Montenegro | 1:39.886 | +10.530 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 1:31.313 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:31.385 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 1:31.805 q | +0.492 | |||
4 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:32.448 | +1.135 | |||
5 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | 1:35.199 | +3.886 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 1:31.484 Q | ||||
2 | Ivan Belov | Belarus | 1:33.219 Q | +1.735 | |||
Adam Kovacs | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:30.812 Q | ||||
2 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | 1:34.775 Q | +3.963 | |||
3 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 1:41.260 | +10.448 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 1:53.082 | +22.270 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:29.509 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 1:29.666 Q | +0.157 | |||
3 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | 1:29.856 q | +0.347 | |||
Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | DNF |