Ladies - 1000m

- Minneapolis, MN

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jin Sun-Yu Jin Wang Meng Wang Kalyna Roberge Roberge  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:32.767    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:32.874 +0.107  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:33.204 +0.437  
    4 Cheng Xiao Lei   China PEN    
    5 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea    
    6 Fu Tianyu   China    
    7 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    8 Allison Baver   United States    
    9 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    10 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    11 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    12 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    13 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    14 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    15 Céline Lecompère   France    
    16 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada    
    17 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea    
    18 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    19 Aika Klein   Germany    
    20 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    21 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    22 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan    
    23 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    24 Aida Popiolek   Poland    
    25 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    26 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    27 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    28 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    29 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    30 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    31 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    32 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    33 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    34 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    35 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    36 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan    
    37 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:32.767    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:32.874 +0.107  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:33.204 +0.437  
      Cheng Xiao Lei   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:33.008 Q    
    2 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:33.052 Q +0.044  
    3 Fu Tianyu   China 1:33.249 +0.241  
      Allison Baver   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.117 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:32.120 Q +0.003  
    3 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:32.203 +0.086  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:33.113 +0.996  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.649 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:31.733 Q +0.084  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:31.790 +0.141  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:32.013 +0.364  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:32.702 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.939 Q +0.237  
    3 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 1:58.840 +26.138  
      Marta Capurso   Italy PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:37.730 Q    
    2 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:37.875 Q +0.145  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:38.789 +1.059  
      Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:33.893 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:33.991 Q +0.098  
      Yuka Kamino   Japan PEN    
      Céline Lecompère   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:36.872 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:37.149 Q +0.277  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:37.305 +0.433  
    4 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:37.634 +0.762  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:34.320 Q    
    2 Céline Lecompère   France 1:34.460 Q +0.140  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:34.705 +0.385  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:34.827 +0.507  
    5 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:36.306 +1.986  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:36.843 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:37.793 Q +0.950  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:38.808 +1.965  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:15.720 +38.877  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:47.738 Q    
    2 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 1:47.892 Q +0.154  
    3 Aida Popiolek   Poland 1:48.081 +0.343  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:50.159 +2.421  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:36.882 Q    
    2 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada 1:36.997 Q +0.115  
    3 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 1:37.923 +1.041  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:38.191 +1.309  
    5 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel 1:40.727 +3.845  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:34.558 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:34.625 Q +0.067  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:34.721 +0.163  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:34.890 +0.332  
    5 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan 1:39.747 +5.189  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:31.031 Q    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:31.117 Q +0.086  
    3 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:31.541 +0.510  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.231 +1.200  
    5 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:32.572 +1.541  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:33.104 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:33.188 Q +0.084  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:33.281 +0.177  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:33.362 +0.258  
    5 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:33.560 +0.456