Ladies - 1500m

- Minneapolis, MN

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jin Sun-Yu Jin Wang Meng Wang Choi Eun-Kyung Choi  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:21.948    
    2 Wang Meng   China 2:22.027 +0.079  
    3 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:22.152 +0.204  
    4 Allison Baver   United States 2:22.200 +0.252  
    5 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:23.760 +1.812  
    6 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:24.467 +2.519  
    7 Fu Tianyu   China 2:36.393 +14.445  
    8 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada    
    9 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea    
    10 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    11 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    12 Céline Lecompère   France    
    13 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    14 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    15 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    16 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    17 Cheng Xiao Lei   China    
    18 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    19 Aika Klein   Germany    
    20 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    21 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    22 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    23 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    24 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    25 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    26 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    27 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    28 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    29 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    30 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan    
    31 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    32 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    33 Aida Popiolek   Poland    
    34 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan    
    35 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    36 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    37 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:21.948    
    2 Wang Meng   China 2:22.027 +0.079  
    3 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:22.152 +0.204  
    4 Allison Baver   United States 2:22.200 +0.252  
    5 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:23.760 +1.812  
    6 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:24.467 +2.519  
    7 Fu Tianyu   China 2:36.393 +14.445  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:25.428 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:25.938 Q +0.510  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:27.397 +1.969  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:56.479 ADV +31.051  
      Kalyna Roberge   Canada DNF    
      Cheng Xiao Lei   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 2:23.379 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 2:23.394 Q +0.015  
    3 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:24.025 +0.646  
    4 Céline Lecompère   France 2:24.363 +0.984  
    5 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:24.577 +1.198  
    6 Arianna Fontana   Italy 3:30.546 +1:07.167  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:27.149 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 2:27.395 Q +0.246  
    3 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada 2:27.552 +0.403  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:27.903 +0.754  
    5 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:28.147 +0.998  
    6 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 2:30.417 +3.268  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 2:32.230 Q    
    2 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 2:33.378 Q +1.148  
    3 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:33.405 +1.175  
    4 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:34.424 +2.194  
    5 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:41.451 +9.221  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:29.439 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:29.683 Q +0.244  
    3 Fu Tianyu   China 2:30.147 q +0.708  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:30.629 +1.190  
    5 Aida Popiolek   Poland 2:32.497 +3.058  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:30.120 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:30.170 Q +0.050  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 2:30.230 +0.110  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:30.637 +0.517  
    5 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:30.639 +0.519  
    6 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel 2:36.087 +5.967  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:27.069 Q    
    2 Céline Lecompère   France 2:27.178 Q +0.109  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:27.250 q +0.181  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:27.808 +0.739  
    5 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 2:27.989 +0.920  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada 2:32.268 Q    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:32.330 Q +0.062  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 2:32.769 +0.501  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 2:35.659 +3.391  
    5 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan 2:38.016 +5.748  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:27.508 Q    
    2 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 2:27.517 Q +0.009  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:27.683 q +0.175  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:28.048 +0.540  
    5 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:29.684 +2.176  
    6 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 2:35.882 +8.374  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:25.945 Q    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:26.044 Q +0.099  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:26.099 q +0.154  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:26.499 +0.554  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:26.740 +0.795