Men - 1000m

- Sheffield

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Charles Hamelin Hamelin Liang Wenhao Liang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.552    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.663 +0.111  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 1:29.203 +0.651  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 1:29.459 +0.907  
    5 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    6 Jeff Simon   United States    
    7 Olivier Jean   Canada    
    8 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    9 Song Weilong   China    
    10 Nicola Rodigari   Italy    
    11 Robert Seifert   Germany    
    12 Travis Jayner   United States    
    13 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea    
    14 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea    
    15 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    16 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    17 Simon Cho   United States    
    18 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    19 Liu Xianwei   China    
    20 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    21 Ruslan Zacharov   Russia    
    22 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    23 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    24 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia    
    25 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    26 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    27 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    28 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    29 Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    30 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus    
    31 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    32 Jeremy Masson   France    
    33 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    34 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
    35 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    36 Pierre Boda   Australia    
    37 Wang Yang-Chun   Chinese Taipei    
    38 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    39 Peter Jelen   Slovakia    
    40 Andrej Valach   Slovakia    
    41 Dariusz Kulesza   Poland    
    42 Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania    
    43 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
    44 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    45 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    46 Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    47 Jakov Domitrek   Croatia    
    48 Jonathan Lopez   Spain    
      Daisuke Uemura   Japan PEN    
      Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.552    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.663 +0.111  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 1:29.203 +0.651  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 1:29.459 +0.907  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:27.406 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 1:27.611 Q +0.205  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:27.758 +0.352  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:27.786 +0.380  
    5 Song Weilong   China 1:27.874 +0.468  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.459 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:28.593 Q +0.134  
    3 Jeff Simon   United States 1:28.706 +0.247  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.838 +0.379  
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:30.471 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:30.568 Q +0.097  
    3 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea 1:33.171 +2.700  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:34.517 +4.046  
    5 Jeff Simon   United States 2:01.505 ADV/Q +31.034  
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.860 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 1:29.604 Q +0.744  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:29.679 +0.819  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.683 +0.823  
      Liu Xianwei   China PEN    
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 1:29.639 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:30.079 Q +0.440  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:30.273 +0.634  
    4 Simon Cho   United States 1:31.394 +1.755  
      Yuzo Takamido   Japan PEN    
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:29.925 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:30.092 Q +0.167  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 1:30.303 +0.378  
    4 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:31.837 +1.912  
    5 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:35.105 +5.180  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeff Simon   United States 1:33.401 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:33.454 Q +0.053  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:33.531 +0.130  
    4 Peter Jelen   Slovakia 1:34.794 +1.393  
    5 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:35.572 +2.171  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 1:31.782 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:31.792 Q +0.010  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:31.901 +0.119  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:33.766 +1.984  
    5 Jakov Domitrek   Croatia 1:37.763 +5.981  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 1:32.457 Q    
    2 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea 1:32.568 Q +0.111  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:33.450 +0.993  
    4 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 1:33.554 +1.097  
    5 Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania 1:34.933 +2.476  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Xianwei   China 1:31.048 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:31.692 Q +0.644  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:34.023 +2.975  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:34.545 +3.497  
    5 Jonathan Lopez   Spain 1:42.741 +11.693  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:31.336 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:31.359 Q +0.023  
    3 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:31.956 +0.620  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 1:32.151 +0.815  
    5 Dariusz Kulesza   Poland 1:32.817 +1.481  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:30.067 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:30.235 Q +0.168  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:31.842 +1.775  
    4 Wang Yang-Chun   Chinese Taipei 1:33.785 +3.718  
    5 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 1:36.230 +6.163  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:31.630 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 1:31.748 Q +0.118  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:32.612 +0.982  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:33.171 +1.541  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:35.047 +3.417  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.553 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:28.829 Q +0.276  
    3 Ruslan Zacharov   Russia 1:29.187 +0.634  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.574 +1.021  
    5 Alvaro Pena   Spain 1:36.827 +8.274  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:32.316 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 1:32.402 Q +0.086  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:32.428 +0.112  
    4 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 1:33.377 +1.061  
      Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:30.930 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:31.279 Q +0.349  
    3 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 1:35.102 +4.172  
    4 Andrej Valach   Slovakia 1:55.842 +24.912  
      Daisuke Uemura   Japan PEN