Men - 1500m

- Sheffield

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Charles Hamelin Hamelin Jeff Simon Simon  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:18.291    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.676 +0.385  
    3 Jeff Simon   United States 2:18.725 +0.434  
    4 Song Weilong   China 2:19.675 +1.384  
    5 Simon Cho   United States 2:20.702 +2.411  
    6 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea 2:22.314 +4.023  
    7 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:24.285 +5.994  
    8 Liu Xianwei   China    
    9 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    10 Olivier Jean   Canada    
    11 François Hamelin   Canada    
    12 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    13 Liang Wenhao   China    
    14 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    15 Ruslan Zacharov   Russia    
    16 Travis Jayner   United States    
    17 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    18 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    19 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    20 Nicola Rodigari   Italy    
    21 Jeremy Masson   France    
    22 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    23 Robert Seifert   Germany    
    24 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    25 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    26 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
    27 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    28 Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    29 Pierre Boda   Australia    
    30 Wang Yang-Chun   Chinese Taipei    
    31 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    32 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    33 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria    
    34 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    35 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    36 Peter Jelen   Slovakia    
    37 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    38 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    39 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    40 Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    41 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus    
    42 Jonathan Lopez   Spain    
    43 Andrej Valach   Slovakia    
    44 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
    45 Jakov Domitrek   Croatia    
    46 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    47 Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania    
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
      Dariusz Kulesza   Poland PEN    
      Sergei Prankevitch   Russia PEN    
    0 Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:18.291    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.676 +0.385  
    3 Jeff Simon   United States 2:18.725 +0.434  
    4 Song Weilong   China 2:19.675 +1.384  
    5 Simon Cho   United States 2:20.702 +2.411  
    6 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea 2:22.314 +4.023  
    7 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:24.285 +5.994  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:20.615 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 2:20.851 Q +0.236  
    3 Song Weilong   China 2:21.696 ADV/Q +1.081  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 2:22.690 +2.075  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
      Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea 2:19.737 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:19.753 Q +0.016  
    3 Liu Xianwei   China 2:19.846 +0.109  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:19.935 +0.198  
    5 Jon Eley   Great Britain 2:20.185 +0.448  
    6 Travis Jayner   United States 2:22.277 +2.540  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:17.807 Q    
    2 Jeff Simon   United States 2:17.921 Q +0.114  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:18.137 +0.330  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:18.575 +0.768  
    5 Liang Wenhao   China 2:19.457 +1.650  
    6 Ruslan Zacharov   Russia 2:20.951 +3.144  
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 9
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:29.315 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:29.542 Q +0.227  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:30.116 +0.801  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:33.953 +4.638  
    5 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 2:36.084 +6.769  
    6 Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania 2:36.812 +7.497  
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 8
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:26.500 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 2:26.812 Q +0.312  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 3:04.740 +38.240  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 3:05.643 +39.143  
      Sergei Prankevitch   Russia PEN    
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Xianwei   China 2:26.966 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:27.161 Q +0.195  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 2:28.805 +1.839  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:29.478 +2.512  
    5 Andrej Valach   Slovakia 3:06.624 +39.658  
      Dariusz Kulesza   Poland PEN    
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea 2:24.230 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zacharov   Russia 2:24.746 Q +0.516  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:25.037 +0.807  
    4 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 2:32.683 +8.453  
    5 Alvaro Pena   Spain 2:35.049 +10.819  
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 2:29.322 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 2:29.856 Q +0.534  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:31.232 +1.910  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:31.995 +2.673  
    5 Jonathan Lopez   Spain 2:37.875 +8.553  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 2:23.211 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:23.334 Q +0.123  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 2:24.645 +1.434  
    4 Wang Yang-Chun   Chinese Taipei 2:26.053 +2.842  
    5 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 2:31.358 +8.147  
    6 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 2:34.105 +10.894  
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 2:21.262 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:21.424 Q +0.162  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:21.600 +0.338  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:22.413 +1.151  
    5 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 2:23.275 +2.013  
    6 Jakov Domitrek   Croatia 2:29.305 +8.043  
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:23.588 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 2:23.824 Q +0.236  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:23.869 +0.281  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:24.039 +0.451  
    5 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:28.614 +5.026  
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:17.644 Q    
    2 Jeff Simon   United States 2:17.843 Q +0.199  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:18.721 +1.077  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:20.123 +2.479  
    5 Peter Jelen   Slovakia 2:21.772 +4.128  
    6 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:25.372 +7.728