Men - 500m

- Sheffield

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Simon Cho Cho Olivier Jean Jean Liang Wenhao Liang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.307    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 42.429 +0.122  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 42.493 +0.186  
    4 Liu Xianwei   China 42.523 +0.216  
    5 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 58.500 +16.193  
    6 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    7 François Hamelin   Canada    
    8 Charles Hamelin   Canada    
    9 Robert Seifert   Germany    
    10 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    11 Song Weilong   China    
    12 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    13 Nicola Rodigari   Italy    
    14 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    15 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea    
    16 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria    
    17 Travis Jayner   United States    
    18 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    19 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    20 Dariusz Kulesza   Poland    
    21 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    22 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea    
    23 Ruslan Zacharov   Russia    
    24 Jeremy Masson   France    
    25 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    26 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    27 Jeff Simon   United States    
    28 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    29 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    30 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia    
    31 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus    
    32 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    33 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    34 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    35 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    36 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    37 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea    
    38 Wang Yang-Chun   Chinese Taipei    
    39 Pierre Boda   Australia    
    40 Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    41 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    42 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
    43 Andrej Valach   Slovakia    
    44 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    45 Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    46 Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania    
    47 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    48 Jakov Domitrek   Croatia    
    49 Jonathan Lopez   Spain    
    50 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
      Peter Jelen   Slovakia DNS    
    0 Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.307    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 42.429 +0.122  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 42.493 +0.186  
    4 Liu Xianwei   China 42.523 +0.216  
    5 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 58.500 +16.193  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 43.364 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 43.896 Q +0.532  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 44.303 ADV/Q +0.939  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 44.516 +1.152  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.625 Q    
    2 Liu Xianwei   China 42.737 Q +0.112  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:11.002 +28.377  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 1:13.490 +30.865  
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 42.757 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.959 Q +0.202  
    3 Song Weilong   China 43.304 +0.547  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 43.579 +0.822  
    5 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 1:37.704 +54.947  
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 42.638 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.697 Q +0.059  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.795 +0.157  
    4 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.917 +0.279  
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 42.736 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 43.320 Q +0.584  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 44.630 +1.894  
    4 Liu Xianwei   China 1:01.288 ADV/Q +18.552  
      Travis Jayner   United States PEN    
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarter-final - Quarter-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.237 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 42.364 Q +0.127  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.451 +0.214  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.748 +0.511  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Seifert   Germany 43.099 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 43.197 Q +0.098  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 44.960 +1.861  
    4 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:16.644 +33.545  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 44.029 Q    
    2 Song Weilong   China 44.156 Q +0.127  
    3 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 44.755 ADV/Q +0.726  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.806 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 42.941 Q +0.135  
    3 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 43.068 q +0.262  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 43.695 +0.889  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 42.883 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.949 Q +0.066  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 43.063 q +0.180  
    4 Ruslan Zacharov   Russia 43.405 +0.522  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 43.759 Q    
    2 Liu Xianwei   China 43.893 Q +0.134  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 44.865 +1.106  
      Jeff Simon   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.580 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 42.678 Q +0.098  
    3 Dariusz Kulesza   Poland 44.227 +1.647  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 44.264 +1.684  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 43.384 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 43.561 Q +0.177  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.714 +0.330  
    4 Simon Cho   United States 1:09.475 ADV/Q +26.091  
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 43.815 Q    
    2 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 44.230 Q +0.415  
    3 Um Cheon-Ho   Korea 46.261 +2.446  
    4 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 47.546 +3.731  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 44.157 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 44.159 Q +0.002  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 45.625 +1.468  
    4 Jakov Domitrek   Croatia 47.608 +3.451  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 43.799 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 44.487 Q +0.688  
    3 Wang Yang-Chun   Chinese Taipei 46.572 +2.773  
    4 Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania 46.614 +2.815  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Seifert   Germany 43.070 Q    
    2 Jeff Simon   United States 43.117 Q +0.047  
    3 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 44.237 +1.167  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 44.756 +1.686  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.910 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 42.945 Q +0.035  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 44.140 +1.230  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.835 +1.925  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 43.857 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zacharov   Russia 44.173 Q +0.316  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 45.207 +1.350  
    4 Alvaro Pena   Spain 46.320 +2.463  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 43.064 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 43.425 Q +0.361  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 45.554 +2.490  
    4 Jonathan Lopez   Spain 49.129 +6.065  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 43.854 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 43.940 Q +0.086  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 45.336 +1.482  
    4 Andrej Valach   Slovakia 45.405 +1.551  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 43.405 Q    
    2 Dariusz Kulesza   Poland 44.042 Q +0.637  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 44.608 +1.203  
    4 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 1:02.458 +19.053  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 42.967 Q    
    2 Liu Xianwei   China 43.131 Q +0.164  
    3 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 43.627 q +0.660  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 45.313 +2.346  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 42.586 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.689 Q +0.103  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.922 q +1.336  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 45.673 +3.087  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 42.929 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 43.115 Q +0.186  
    3 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 44.419 +1.490  
      Peter Jelen   Slovakia DNS    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 43.449 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 43.709 Q +0.260  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 44.043 +0.594  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 44.252 +0.803