Men - 1000m

- Debrecen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sin Da-Woon Sin Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Charles Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:30.374    
    2 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:30.406 +0.032  
    3 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:40.094 +9.720  
    4 Semifinal Viktor Ahn   Russia    
    5 Semifinal Michael Gilday   Canada    
    6 Semifinal Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    7 Semifinal Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    8 Semifinal Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    9 Semifinal Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea    
    10 Quarterfinal Liang Wenhao   China    
    11 Quarterfinal Wu Dajing   China    
    12 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    13 Quarterfinal Christopher Creveling   United States    
    14 Quarterfinal Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    15 Quarterfinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    16 Heats Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    17 Heats Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
    18 Heats Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    19 Heats John Blackburn-Mackenzie   Chinese Taipei    
    20 Heats Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
    21 Heats Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    22 Heats Robert Seifert   Germany    
    23 Heats Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    24 Preliminary round Pierre Boda   Australia    
    25 Preliminary round Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    26 Preliminary round Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    27 Preliminary round Mathias Voste   Belgium    
    28 Preliminary round Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine    
    29 Preliminary round Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    30 Preliminary round Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    31 Preliminary round Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    32 Preliminary round Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    33 Preliminary round Boren Zunac   Croatia    
    34 Preliminary round Miodrag Popovic   Serbia    
    35 Preliminary round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    36 Preliminary round Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    37 Preliminary round Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    38 Preliminary round Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    39 Preliminary round Jun Jie Lucas Ng   Singapore    
    40 Preliminary round Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    41 Preliminary round Olivier Jean   Canada    
    42 Preliminary round Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
    43 Preliminary round Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    44 Preliminary round Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    Preliminary round Yuri Confortola   Italy PEN    
    Preliminary round Bartosz Konopko   Poland PEN    
    Final A John Celski   United States YC    
    Quarterfinal Kim Yun-Jae   Korea YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:30.374    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:30.406 +0.032  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:40.094 +9.720  
      John Celski   United States YC    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.546 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.798 Q +0.252  
    3 Viktor Ahn   Russia 1:26.350 +0.804  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:27.318 +1.772  
      Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:26.011 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.035 Q +0.024  
    3 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:26.111 +0.100  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.354 +0.343  
    5 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:27.831 +1.820  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.451 Q    
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.451 Q    
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 1:26.679 +0.228  
    4 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:26.790 +0.339  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Ahn   Russia 1:33.046 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:34.083 Q +1.037  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:46.834 ADV +13.788  
      Freek van der Wart   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.240 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:26.329 Q +0.089  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.382 +0.142  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.577 +0.337  
    5 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:29.033 +2.793  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.328 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.562 Q +0.234  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:02.742 ADV +36.414  
      Kim Yun-Jae   Korea YC    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.555 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.620 Q +0.065  
    3 Viktor Ahn   Russia 1:26.816 q +0.261  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.115 +0.560  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.344 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:27.717 Q +0.373  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:27.955 q +0.611  
    4 John Blackburn-Mackenzie   Chinese Taipei 1:28.411 +1.067  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:28.519 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:28.602 Q +0.083  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.603 +0.084  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:30.999 +2.480  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:29.028 Q    
    2 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 1:29.092 Q +0.064  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:49.568 ADV +20.540  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:28.396 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:28.435 Q +0.039  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.533 q +0.137  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:30.415 +2.019  
      Robert Seifert   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:27.386 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:27.493 Q +0.107  
    3 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:27.560 q +0.174  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:28.064 +0.678  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:35.253 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:35.348 Q +0.095  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:35.501 +0.248  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:36.615 +1.362  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:29.666 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.020 Q +0.354  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:30.162 +0.496  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:34.531 +4.865  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:34.228 Q    
    2 John Blackburn-Mackenzie   Chinese Taipei 1:34.382 Q +0.154  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:36.319 +2.091  
    4 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 1:40.665 +6.437  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:30.657 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:30.742 Q +0.085  
    3 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 1:33.823 +3.166  
    4 Alvaro Pena   Spain 2:02.277 +31.620  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.442 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:28.613 Q +1.171  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.741 +1.299  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.798 +1.356  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Ahn   Russia 1:29.707 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:29.924 Q +0.217  
    3 Miodrag Popovic   Serbia 1:39.843 +10.136  
      Yuri Confortola   Italy PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:31.314 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:31.741 Q +0.427  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:32.359 +1.045  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:10.501 +39.187  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:33.882 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:34.131 Q +0.249  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:36.256 +2.374  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:45.157 +11.275  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:29.617 Q    
    2 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 1:29.654 Q +0.037  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:29.905 ADV +0.288  
      Bartosz Konopko   Poland PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:32.003 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:32.085 Q +0.082  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:32.385 +0.382  
    4 Jun Jie Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:38.952 +6.949  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:34.476 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:34.601 Q +0.125  
    3 Boren Zunac   Croatia 1:38.817 +4.341  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:55.029 +20.553  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:32.756 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:32.833 Q +0.077  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 1:34.583 +1.827  
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:35.023 +2.267