Men - 1500m

- Debrecen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sin Da-Woon Sin Kim Yun-Jae Kim Charles Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:27.062    
    2 Final A Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:27.101 +0.039  
    3 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:27.209 +0.147  
    4 Final A Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:27.437 +0.375  
    5 Final A Michael Gilday   Canada 2:27.630 +0.568  
    6 Final A Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:28.149 +1.087  
    7 Semifinal Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    8 Semifinal Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    9 Semifinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    10 Semifinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    11 Semifinal Christopher Creveling   United States    
    12 Semifinal Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    13 Semifinal Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    14 Semifinal Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    15 Semifinal Wu Dajing   China    
    16 Semifinal Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    17 Semifinal Olivier Jean   Canada    
    18 Semifinal Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
    19 Semifinal John Blackburn-Mackenzie   Chinese Taipei    
    20 Semifinal Robert Seifert   Germany    
    21 Semifinal Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    22 Semifinal Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    23 Heats John Celski   United States    
    24 Heats Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    25 Heats Liang Wenhao   China    
    26 Heats Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    27 Heats Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine    
    28 Heats Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    29 Heats Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    30 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia    
    31 Heats Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
    32 Heats Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    33 Heats Mathias Voste   Belgium    
    34 Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    35 Heats Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    36 Heats Boren Zunac   Croatia    
    37 Heats Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    38 Heats Jun Jie Lucas Ng   Singapore    
    39 Heats Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    40 Heats Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    41 Heats Miodrag Popovic   Serbia    
    42 Heats Viktor Ahn   Russia    
    Heats Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
    Heats Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina DNS    
    Heats Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN    
    Heats Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China PEN    
    Heats Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic PEN    
    Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:27.062    
    2 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:27.101 +0.039  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:27.209 +0.147  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:27.437 +0.375  
    5 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:27.630 +0.568  
    6 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:28.149 +1.087  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:18.070 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.165 Q +0.095  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:18.212 +0.142  
    4 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:18.640 +0.570  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.448 +1.378  
    6 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:25.251 +7.181  
    7 Robert Seifert   Germany 2:30.067 +11.997  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:23.045 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:23.152 Q +0.107  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:23.226 +0.181  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:23.294 +0.249  
    5 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:23.484 +0.439  
    6 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:23.814 +0.769  
    7 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:24.714 +1.669  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:19.407 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:19.802 Q +0.395  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:20.017 +0.610  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:20.021 +0.614  
    5 Wu Dajing   China 2:20.947 +1.540  
    6 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:25.187 +5.780  
    7 John Blackburn-Mackenzie   Chinese Taipei 2:27.891 +8.484  
    8 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:31.627 +12.220  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:23.557 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:23.615 Q +0.058  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 2:23.770 +0.213  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:27.157 +3.600  
    5 Alvaro Pena   Spain 2:32.857 +9.300  
    6 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 2:36.391 +12.834  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:35.043 Q    
    2 John Blackburn-Mackenzie   Chinese Taipei 2:35.696 Q +0.653  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 2:35.999 ADV +0.956  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:39.302 +4.259  
    5 Jun Jie Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:42.548 +7.505  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:20.038 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:20.188 Q +0.150  
    3 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:20.413 q +0.375  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:23.224 +3.186  
    5 Mathias Voste   Belgium 2:25.219 +5.181  
    6 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 2:29.551 +9.513  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:22.118 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:22.326 Q +0.208  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:24.962 +2.844  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:26.781 +4.663  
    5 Boren Zunac   Croatia 2:31.614 +9.496  
    6 Viktor Ahn   Russia 2:59.574 +37.456  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:19.630 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:19.917 Q +0.287  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:20.155 q +0.525  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:24.159 +4.529  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:25.364 +5.734  
    6 Miodrag Popovic   Serbia 2:39.879 +20.249  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:20.289 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:20.454 Q +0.165  
    3 John Celski   United States 2:20.488 +0.199  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:22.649 ADV +2.360  
    5 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 2:30.525 +10.236  
      Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:20.489 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.932 Q +0.443  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 2:22.364 +1.875  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:26.889 ADV +6.400  
      Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
      Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:25.375 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 2:26.876 Q +1.501  
    3 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 2:32.828 +7.453  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 3:13.700 ADV +48.325  
      Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina DNS    
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN