Ladies - 1000m

- Debrecen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Jorien ter Mors ter Mors Elise Christie Christie  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wang Meng   China 1:31.549    
    2 Final A Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:31.609 +0.060  
    3 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.281 +0.732  
    4 Final A Fan Kexin   China 1:48.447 +16.898  
    5 Final A Zhou Yang   China    
    6 Semifinal Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    7 Semifinal Yui Sakai   Japan    
    8 Semifinal Shim Suk Hee   Korea    
    9 Semifinal Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    10 Quarterfinal Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    11 Quarterfinal Jessica Smith   United States    
    12 Quarterfinal Valerie Maltais   Canada    
    13 Quarterfinal Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    14 Quarterfinal Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    15 Quarterfinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    16 Quarterfinal Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada    
    17 Quarterfinal Lana Gehring   United States    
    18 Quarterfinal Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic    
    19 Quarterfinal Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    20 Quarterfinal Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    21 Quarterfinal Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    22 Heats Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    23 Heats Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    24 Heats Alyson Dudek   United States    
    25 Heats Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    26 Heats Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    27 Heats Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    28 Heats Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    29 Heats Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    30 Heats Tina Grassow   Germany    
    31 Heats Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    32 Heats Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    33 Heats Bianca Walter   Germany    
    34 Heats Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    35 Heats Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania    
    36 Heats Volha Talayeva   Belarus    
    37 Heats Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    38 Heats Julie Jung   Australia    
    39 Heats Ainara Equisoain   Spain    
    40 Heats Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    41 Heats Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    42 Heats Lucia Ana Ilijic   Croatia    
    43 Heats Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei    
    Heats Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.549    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:31.609 +0.060  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.281 +0.732  
    4 Fan Kexin   China 1:48.447 +16.898  
      Zhou Yang   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.967 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.172 Q +0.205  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.244 +0.277  
    4 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:32.655 +0.688  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.765 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.354 Q +0.589  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:32.513 +0.748  
    4 Fan Kexin   China 2:08.218 ADV +36.453  
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.460 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.535 Q +0.075  
    3 Valerie Maltais   Canada 1:32.916 +1.456  
    4 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:33.231 +1.771  
    5 Lana Gehring   United States 1:35.653 +4.193  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.820 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:31.908 Q +0.088  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 1:31.980 +0.160  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.483 +1.663  
    5 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 1:35.118 +3.298  
      Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:31.654 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:31.964 Q +0.310  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.079 ADV +0.425  
      Marianne St-Gelais   Canada PEN    
      Ayuko Ito   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:31.538 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.593 Q +0.055  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:31.842 +0.304  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:31.864 +0.326  
    5 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 1:32.293 +0.755  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:34.891 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:35.663 Q +0.772  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:35.833 +0.942  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:36.565 +1.674  
    5 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:36.673 +1.782  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:36.640 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:36.875 Q +0.235  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:36.985 +0.345  
    4 Julie Jung   Australia 1:39.230 +2.590  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:31.740 Q    
    2 Valerie Maltais   Canada 1:31.846 Q +0.106  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:32.488 +0.748  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.781 +2.041  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 1:34.686 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:34.811 Q +0.125  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:35.533 +0.847  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:36.046 +1.360  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:34.266 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.071 Q +0.805  
    3 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 1:35.390 ADV +1.124  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:38.696 +4.430  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.994 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:37.136 Q +0.142  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:37.415 +0.421  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:37.488 +0.494  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:33.918 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:34.144 Q +0.226  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:34.483 +0.565  
    4 Ainara Equisoain   Spain 1:40.179 +6.261  
    5 Lucia Ana Ilijic   Croatia 1:42.947 +9.029  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:35.111 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:35.422 Q +0.311  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.701 +0.590  
    4 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:36.926 +1.815  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China Q    
    2 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada Q    
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany    
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    5 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:35.342 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:35.365 Q +0.023  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:35.420 +0.078  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:35.925 +0.583