Men - 1000m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lim Hyojun Lim Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Semen Elistratov Elistratov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lim Hyojun   Korea 1:25.623    
    2 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.868 +0.245  
    3 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:26.492 +0.869  
    4 Final A Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:26.351 +0.728  
    5 Final A Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.184 +0.561  
    6 Final A Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.693 +1.070  
    7 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.669 +1.046  
    8 Final B Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:27.435 +1.812  
    9 Semifinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:26.285 +0.662  
    10 Semifinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.662 +0.039  
    11 Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.583 +1.960  
    12 Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:25.866 +0.243  
    13 Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:26.749 +1.126  
    14 Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:29.935 +4.312  
    15 Quarterfinal Lee June Seo   Korea 1:28.614 +2.991  
    16 Quarterfinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.023 +0.400  
    17 Quarterfinal Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:26.195 +0.572  
    18 Quarterfinal Steven Dubois   Canada 1:28.052 +2.429  
    19 Quarterfinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:29.123 +3.500  
    20 Quarterfinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:32.580 +6.957  
    21 Ranking Round Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:30.790 +5.167  
    22 Ranking Round Aaron Tran   United States 1:29.274 +3.651  
    23 Ranking Round Sébastien Lepape   France 1:30.769 +5.146  
    24 Ranking Round Xu Hongzhi   China 1:29.314 +3.691  
    25 Ranking Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:31.913 +6.290  
    26 Ranking Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:31.575 +5.952  
    27 Ranking Round Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:29.306 +3.683  
    28 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:31.786 +6.163  
    29 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.199 +6.576  
    30 Ranking Round Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:30.937 +5.314  
    31 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:31.476 +5.853  
    32 Ranking Round Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:31.543 +5.920  
    33 Ranking Round Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:31.766 +6.143  
    34 Ranking Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:31.968 +6.345  
    35 Ranking Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:32.271 +6.648  
    36 Ranking Round Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:34.659 +9.036  
    37 Ranking Round Trevor Tan   Singapore 1:33.383 +7.760  
    38 Ranking Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:34.980 +9.357  
    39 Ranking Round Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:34.161 +8.538  
    40 Ranking Round Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 1:33.865 +8.242  
    41 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:31.672 +6.049  
    42 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:34.522 +8.899  
    43 Ranking Round Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 1:35.590 +9.967  
    44 Ranking Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:30.282 +4.659  
    45 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:31.874 +6.251  
    46 Ranking Round Akash Aradhya   India 1:32.418 +6.795  
    47 Ranking Round Kaloyan Angelov   Bulgaria 1:33.511 +7.888  
    48 Heats Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:31.935 +6.312  
    49 Preliminary Round Samuel Girard   Canada 1:29.513 +3.890  
    50 Heats Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:30.918 +5.295  
    51 Heats Wu Dajing   China 1:32.502 +6.879  
    52 Heats Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:32.786 +7.163  
    Preliminary Round Kota Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
    Preliminary Round Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands PEN    
    Preliminary Round Andy Jung   Australia YC    
    Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium YC    
    Preliminary Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 1:26.468    
    2 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.657 +0.189  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:26.660 +0.192  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:26.877 +0.409  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.967 +0.499  
    6 Ren Ziwei   China 1:27.369 +0.901  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:46.649    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:47.055 +0.406  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:26.492 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.693 Q +0.201  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:27.435 Q +0.943  
    4 Lim Hyojun   Korea ADV    
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.868 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.184 Q +0.316  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:26.351 ADV +0.483  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.669 Q +0.801  
      Alexander Shulginov   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:27.197 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.313 Q +0.116  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.583 +0.386  
    4 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:03.315 ADV +36.118  
      Csaba Burjan   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 1:25.623 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.662 Q +0.039  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:25.866 +0.243  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.023 +0.400  
    5 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:26.195 +0.572  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:28.864 Q    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:29.280 Q +0.416  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.263 +2.399  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan ADV    
      Steven Dubois   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:26.285 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.507 Q +0.222  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:26.749 +0.464  
    4 Lee June Seo   Korea    
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:30.790    
    2 Aaron Tran   United States 1:30.872 +0.082  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:30.989 +0.199  
    4 Xu Hongzhi   China 1:31.181 +0.391  
    5 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:33.002 +2.212  
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:33.752    
    2 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:33.952 +0.200  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:34.511 +0.759  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:34.860 +1.108  
      Alex Varnyú   Hungary PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:31.476    
    2 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:31.543 +0.067  
    3 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:31.766 +0.290  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:32.266 +0.790  
    5 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:33.344 +1.868  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:35.464    
    2 Trevor Tan   Singapore 1:35.972 +0.508  
    3 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:36.483 +1.019  
    4 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:36.721 +1.257  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 1:33.865    
    2 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:34.498 +0.633  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:34.522 +0.657  
    4 Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 1:35.590 +1.725  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:30.282    
    2 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:31.874 +1.592  
    3 Akash Aradhya   India 1:32.418 +2.136  
    4 Kaloyan Angelov   Bulgaria 1:33.511 +3.229  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:32.596 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:32.695 Q +0.099  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:33.119 q +0.523  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:33.376 +0.780  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:44.502 +11.906  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 1:28.614 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.896 Q +0.282  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:28.975 q +0.361  
    4 Aaron Tran   United States 1:29.274 +0.660  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:29.306 +0.692  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:29.459 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:29.610 Q +0.151  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.425 q +1.966  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.199 +2.740  
      Thomas Insuk Hong   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:28.721 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:30.048 Q +1.327  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
      Pavel Sitnikov   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:28.052 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:28.525 Q +0.473  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:28.714 q +0.662  
    4 Xu Hongzhi   China 1:29.314 +1.262  
    5 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:30.937 +2.885  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 1:30.872 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 1:30.978 Q +0.106  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:31.139 q +0.267  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:33.628 +2.756  
      Ward Pétré   Belgium YC    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:29.985 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:30.132 Q +0.147  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:30.750 q +0.765  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:30.769 +0.784  
    5 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:32.534 +2.549  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:30.827 Q    
    2 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:31.786 Q +0.959  
    3 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:33.012 q +2.185  
    4 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:34.980 +4.153  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:34.148 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:34.263 Q +0.115  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:34.339 +0.191  
    4 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 1:35.800 +1.652  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:29.894 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:30.071 Q +0.177  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:30.601 q +0.707  
    4 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:31.833 +1.939  
    5 Kaloyan Angelov   Bulgaria 1:39.451 +9.557  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:32.291 Q    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:32.412 Q +0.121  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:32.580 q +0.289  
    4 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:34.659 +2.368  
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain DNS    
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xu Hongzhi   China 1:31.612 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:31.935 Q +0.323  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.535 q +0.923  
    4 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:32.786 ADV +1.174  
      Andy Jung   Australia YC    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:30.745 Q    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:30.918 Q +0.173  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:30.974 q +0.229  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:32.271 +1.526  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.192 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:29.260 Q +0.068  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:29.504 q +0.312  
    4 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:34.161 +4.969  
    5 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:48.950 +19.758  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:32.803 Q    
    2 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:33.181 Q +0.378  
    3 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:33.283 +0.480  
    4 Trevor Tan   Singapore 1:33.383 +0.580  
    5 Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 1:36.384 +3.581  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 1:28.844 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 1:28.885 Q +0.041  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:28.989 q +0.145  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:29.513 +0.669  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:31.672 +2.828  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:32.416 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:32.502 Q +0.086  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:32.581 q +0.165  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:49.542 +17.126  
      Kota Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:29.123 Q    
    2 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:31.575 Q +2.452  
    3 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:31.913 q +2.790  
      Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 1:28.656 Q    
    2 Aaron Tran   United States 1:29.773 Q +1.117  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:29.935 q +1.279  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:31.968 +3.312