Men - 1500m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lim Hyojun Lim Samuel Girard Girard Lee June Seo Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lim Hyojun   Korea 2:18.850    
    2 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 2:17.990 +-0.860  
    3 Final A Lee June Seo   Korea 2:18.775 +-0.075  
    4 Final A Steven Dubois   Canada 2:17.209 +-1.641  
    5 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:17.566 +-1.284  
    6 Final A Xu Hongzhi   China 2:18.550 +-0.300  
    7 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:17.614 +-1.236  
    8 Final A Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.509 +-0.341  
    9 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.807 +-0.043  
    10 Final B Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:18.933 +0.083  
    11 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:18.933 +0.083  
    12 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 2:18.555 +-0.295  
    13 Final B Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:19.182 +0.332  
    14 Final B Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:17.781 +-1.069  
    15 Final B Ren Ziwei   China 2:17.912 +-0.938  
    16 Semifinal Aaron Tran   United States 2:22.363 +3.513  
    17 Semifinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:17.678 +-1.172  
    18 Semifinal Andy Jung   Australia 2:18.077 +-0.773  
    19 Semifinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:23.466 +4.616  
    20 Semifinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:22.307 +3.457  
    21 Semifinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:17.282 +-1.568  
    22 Quarterfinal Kota Kikuchi   Japan 2:22.367 +3.517  
    23 Quarterfinal Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 2:19.339 +0.489  
    24 Quarterfinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:28.963 +10.113  
    25 Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:20.553 +1.703  
    26 Quarterfinal Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:28.050 +9.200  
    27 Quarterfinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:18.751 +-0.099  
    28 Quarterfinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.953 +1.103  
    29 Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:18.632 +-0.218  
    30 Quarterfinal Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:22.609 +3.759  
    31 Quarterfinal Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:19.681 +0.831  
    32 Quarterfinal Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:22.652 +3.802  
    33 Quarterfinal Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 2:20.465 +1.615  
    34 Quarterfinal Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:33.855 +15.005  
    35 Quarterfinal Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:28.770 +9.920  
    36 Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:19.264 +0.414  
    37 Quarterfinal Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:23.037 +4.187  
    38 Quarterfinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:19.578 +0.728  
    39 Quarterfinal Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:23.770 +4.920  
    40 Quarterfinal Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:37.398 +18.548  
    41 Quarterfinal Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:25.758 +6.908  
    42 Quarterfinal Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:29.304 +10.454  
    43 Quarterfinal Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:21.803 +2.953  
    44 Quarterfinal Wu Dajing   China 2:22.734 +3.884  
    45 Quarterfinal Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:23.882 +5.032  
    46 Quarterfinal Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 3:01.709 +42.859  
    47 Quarterfinal Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:27.157 +8.307  
    48 Quarterfinal Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 2:27.926 +9.076  
    49 Quarterfinal Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:33.566 +14.716  
    50 Quarterfinal Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:30.499 +11.649  
    51 Quarterfinal Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 2:28.390 +9.540  
    52 Quarterfinal Akash Aradhya   India 2:37.971 +19.121  
    53 Quarterfinal Kaloyan Angelov   Bulgaria 2:34.019 +15.169  
    Quarterfinal Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland DNS    
    Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
    Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
    Quarterfinal Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 2:31.632    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:31.685 +0.053  
    3 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:31.717 +0.085  
    4 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:31.814 +0.182  
    5 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:32.438 +0.806  
    6 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:35.284 +3.652  
      Hwang Dae Heon   Korea PEN    
      Keita Watanabe   Japan PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:28.153    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:28.317 +0.164  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:28.407 +0.254  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:28.545 +0.392  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:28.999 +0.846  
    6 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:29.643 +1.490  
    7 Ren Ziwei   China 2:31.824 +3.671  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 2:21.579 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:21.628 Q +0.049  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 2:21.710 Q +0.131  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:21.890 Q +0.311  
    5 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:21.912 Q +0.333  
    6 Aaron Tran   United States 2:22.363 +0.784  
    7 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:23.466 +1.887  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:18.327 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.509 Q +0.182  
    3 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:18.775 ADV +0.448  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:18.933 Q +0.606  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:19.226 q +0.899  
    6 Andy Jung   Australia 2:19.768 +1.441  
      Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:18.351 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:18.406 Q +0.055  
    3 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:18.550 ADV +0.199  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:18.555 Q +0.204  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:19.182 q +0.831  
    6 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:30.556 +12.205  
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 2:33.089    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 2:33.091 +0.002  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:33.417 +0.328  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:33.596 +0.507  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:37.119 +4.030  
      Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland DNS    
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:24.583    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:24.711 +0.128  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:25.117 +0.534  
    4 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:25.178 +0.595  
    5 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:25.566 +0.983  
    6 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:28.375 +3.792  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 2:33.685    
    2 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:33.855 +0.170  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:33.960 +0.275  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:34.274 +0.589  
    5 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:35.932 +2.247  
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:37.283    
    2 Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:37.398 +0.115  
    3 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:37.814 +0.531  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:38.689 +1.406  
      Martin Kolenc   Croatia PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 3:01.424    
    2 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 3:01.494 +0.070  
    3 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 3:01.709 +0.285  
    4 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 3:02.702 +1.278  
    5 Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 3:03.942 +2.518  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:33.566    
    2 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:35.229 +1.663  
    3 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 2:35.373 +1.807  
    4 Akash Aradhya   India 2:37.971 +4.405  
    5 Kaloyan Angelov   Bulgaria 2:38.342 +4.776  
Quarterfinal - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 2:18.850 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:18.933 Q +0.083  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:20.553 +1.703  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:23.037 +4.187  
    5 Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:42.636 +23.786  
    6 Akash Aradhya   India    
      Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:27.337 Q    
    2 Aaron Tran   United States 2:27.435 Q +0.098  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:28.050 +0.713  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:28.770 +1.433  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:29.304 +1.967  
    6 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:30.499 +3.162  
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:17.566 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:17.990 Q +0.424  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 2:18.077 q +0.511  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:19.681 +2.115  
    5 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:21.803 +4.237  
    6 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:28.215 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:28.317 Q +0.102  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:28.963 +0.748  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:57.223 +29.008  
    5 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 3:09.791 +41.576  
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:22.307 Q    
    2 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:22.325 Q +0.018  
    3 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 2:22.367 +0.060  
    4 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:22.609 +0.302  
    5 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:25.758 +3.451  
    6 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:27.157 +4.850  
    7 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 2:28.390 +6.083  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:20.385 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:20.439 Q +0.054  
    3 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 2:22.583 +2.198  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:22.652 +2.267  
    5 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:23.770 +3.385  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.807 Q    
    2 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:18.928 Q +0.121  
    3 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 2:19.339 +0.532  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.953 +1.146  
    5 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 2:20.465 +1.658  
    6 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:23.882 +5.075  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:17.614 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:17.781 Q +0.167  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 2:17.912 q +0.298  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:18.751 +1.137  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:19.578 +1.964  
    6 Wu Dajing   China 2:22.734 +5.120  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:17.209 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:17.282 Q +0.073  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:17.678 q +0.469  
    4 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:18.632 +1.423  
    5 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:19.264 +2.055  
    6 Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 2:27.926 +10.717  
    7 Kaloyan Angelov   Bulgaria 2:34.019 +16.810