Men - 5000m Relay

- Sofia

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Hwang Dae Heon
Lim Hyojun
Hong Kyung Hwan
Park Ji Won
Lee June Seo
6:59.171    
    2 Final A   China Xu Hongzhi
Ren Ziwei
Yang Shuai
Wu Dajing
Sun Long
7:04.651 +5.480  
    3 Final A   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Csaba Burjan
Alex Varnyś
Cole Krueger
7:04.961 +5.790  
    4 Final A   Russia Semen Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
Pavel Sitnikov
6:59.161 +-0.010  
    5 Final B   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
Dennis Visser
6:59.175 +0.004  
    6 Final B   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Pascal Dion
Charle Cournoyer
6:59.757 +0.586  
    7 Final B   Japan Kazuki Yoshinaga
Keita Watanabe
Hiroki Yokoyama
Kota Kikuchi
Teppei Kikuchi
7:01.904 +2.733  
    Semifinal   Italy Yuri Confortola
Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Mattia Antonioli
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lim Hyojun
Park Ji Won
Hwang Dae Heon
Lee June Seo
7:04.292    
    2   China Wu Dajing
Xu Hongzhi
Ren Ziwei
Yang Shuai
7:04.651 +0.359  
    3   Hungary Csaba Burjan
Cole Krueger
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Alex Varnyś
7:04.961 +0.669  
    4   Russia Semen Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
Pavel Sitnikov
7:18.095 +13.803  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Itzhak de Laat
Dylan Hoogerwerf
Dennis Visser
7:01.422    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Samuel Girard
Pascal Dion
7:01.552 +0.130  
    3   Japan Keita Watanabe
Hiroki Yokoyama
Kota Kikuchi
Teppei Kikuchi
7:01.904 +0.482  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Csaba Burjan
Alex Varnyś
Cole Krueger
7:13.368 Q    
    2   China Xu Hongzhi
Ren Ziwei
Yang Shuai
Sun Long
7:15.312 Q +1.944  
    3   Japan Kazuki Yoshinaga
Keita Watanabe
Hiroki Yokoyama
Kota Kikuchi
7:20.977 Q +7.609  
        Italy Yuri Confortola
Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Mattia Antonioli
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Semen Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
Pavel Sitnikov
6:59.161 Q    
    2   Korea Hwang Dae Heon
Lim Hyojun
Hong Kyung Hwan
Park Ji Won
6:59.171 Q +0.010  
    3   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
Dennis Visser
6:59.175 Q +0.014  
    4   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Pascal Dion
Charle Cournoyer
6:59.757 Q +0.596