Men - 500m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Wu Dajing Wu Ren Ziwei Ren  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 42.490    
    2 Final A Wu Dajing   China 42.725 +0.235  
    3 Final A Ren Ziwei   China 42.888 +0.398  
    4 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
    5 Final B Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.600 +-0.890  
    6 Final B Samuel Girard   Canada 41.642 +-0.848  
    7 Final B Kota Kikuchi   Japan 41.962 +-0.528  
    8 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.156 +-0.334  
    9 Semifinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 40.811 +-1.679  
    10 Semifinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.295 +-1.195  
    11 Quarterfinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.197 +-1.293  
    12 Quarterfinal Lee June Seo   Korea 41.734 +-0.756  
    13 Quarterfinal Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 42.186 +-0.304  
    14 Quarterfinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.292 +-0.198  
    15 Quarterfinal Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.938 +-1.552  
    16 Quarterfinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.466 +-1.024  
    17 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 41.027 +-1.463  
    18 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.958 +-0.532  
    19 Quarterfinal Steven Dubois   Canada 41.528 +-0.962  
    20 Quarterfinal Xu Hongzhi   China 41.606 +-0.884  
    21 Ranking Round Aaron Tran   United States 42.469 +-0.021  
    22 Ranking Round Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.545 +0.055  
    23 Ranking Round Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 42.508 +0.018  
    24 Ranking Round Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 42.679 +0.189  
    25 Ranking Round Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 42.296 +-0.194  
    26 Ranking Round Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.366 +-0.124  
    27 Ranking Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 42.849 +0.359  
    28 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 43.063 +0.573  
    29 Ranking Round Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.630 +0.140  
    30 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 42.984 +0.494  
    31 Ranking Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.277 +0.787  
    32 Ranking Round Trevor Tan   Singapore 43.862 +1.372  
    33 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.772 +1.282  
    34 Ranking Round Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.726 +0.236  
    35 Ranking Round Alex Varnyú   Hungary 42.949 +0.459  
    36 Ranking Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.766 +0.276  
    37 Ranking Round Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 42.846 +0.356  
    38 Ranking Round Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.887 +0.397  
    39 Ranking Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 43.269 +0.779  
    40 Ranking Round Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 43.744 +1.254  
    41 Ranking Round Firat Yardimci   Turkey 43.578 +1.088  
    42 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 43.047 +0.557  
    43 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 44.674 +2.184  
    44 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 44.826 +2.336  
    45 Ranking Round Kaloyan Angelov   Bulgaria 46.301 +3.811  
    46 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.712 +1.222  
    47 Ranking Round Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 43.955 +1.465  
    48 Ranking Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.054 +1.564  
    49 Ranking Round Akash Aradhya   India 44.180 +1.690  
    50 Ranking Round Andy Jung   Australia 42.662 +0.172  
    51 Ranking Round Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 42.794 +0.304  
    52 Ranking Round Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 45.734 +3.244  
    53 Ranking Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia    
    54 Heats Lim Hyojun   Korea 41.834 +-0.656  
    55 Heats Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.084 +-0.406  
    56 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.969 +-0.521  
    Preliminary Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain DNF    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 42.490    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 42.725 +0.235  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 42.888 +0.398  
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.600    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.642 +0.042  
    3 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 41.962 +0.362  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.156 +0.556  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.563 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 41.660 Q +0.097  
    3 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 41.876 Q +0.313  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 42.577 Q +1.014  
    5 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 57.296 +15.733  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.587 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 40.664 Q +0.077  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 40.898 Q +0.311  
    4 Semen Elistratov   Russia 40.974 Q +0.387  
    5 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.295 +0.708  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.913 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.060 Q +0.147  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.197 +0.284  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.466 +0.553  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.057 +1.144  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.515 Q    
    2 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 41.601 Q +0.086  
    3 Lee June Seo   Korea 41.734 +0.219  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.951 ADV +0.436  
      Steven Dubois   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.005 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.172 Q +0.167  
    3 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 42.186 +1.181  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.292 +1.287  
      Xu Hongzhi   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.656 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 40.717 Q +0.061  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 40.811 q +0.155  
    4 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.938 +0.282  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.027 +0.371  
Ranking Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 42.469    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.545 +0.076  
    3 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 42.761 +0.292  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 42.825 +0.356  
    5 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 43.135 +0.666  
Ranking Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.366    
    2 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 43.035 +0.669  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 43.063 +0.697  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 59.954 +17.588  
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 43.346    
    2 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.440 +0.094  
    3 Trevor Tan   Singapore 43.862 +0.516  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 48.145 +4.799  
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.850    
    2 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 42.949 +0.099  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 43.019 +0.169  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 43.071 +0.221  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.887    
    2 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 43.269 +0.382  
    3 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 43.938 +1.051  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 58.210 +15.323  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 43.722    
    2 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 44.674 +0.952  
    3 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 44.975 +1.253  
    4 Kaloyan Angelov   Bulgaria 46.301 +2.579  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.756    
    2 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 43.955 +0.199  
    3 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.054 +0.298  
    4 Akash Aradhya   India 44.180 +0.424  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andy Jung   Australia 42.662    
    2 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 42.794 +0.132  
    3 Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 45.734 +3.072  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.912 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.284 Q +0.372  
    3 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 42.311 q +0.399  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 42.679 +0.767  
    5 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 42.984 +1.072  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.910 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.371 Q +0.461  
    3 Aaron Tran   United States 42.920 +1.010  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
      Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.415 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.805 Q +0.390  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.960 q +0.545  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 43.719 +2.304  
    5 Lim Hyojun   Korea    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 42.009 Q    
    2 Xu Hongzhi   China 42.092 Q +0.083  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 42.165 q +0.156  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.612 +0.603  
    5 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 43.991 +1.982  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.338 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.628 Q +0.290  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.007 q +0.669  
    4 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 42.296 +0.958  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 43.551 +2.213  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.272 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.336 Q +0.064  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 41.451 q +0.179  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 43.011 +1.739  
    5 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.277 +2.005  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.987 Q    
    2 Lee June Seo   Korea 42.144 Q +0.157  
    3 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 42.241 q +0.254  
    4 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 43.549 +1.562  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.772 +1.785  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.836 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.084 Q +0.248  
    3 Aaron Tran   United States 42.886 q +1.050  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 44.002 +2.166  
    5 Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 47.617 +5.781  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 41.834 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 43.336 Q +1.502  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 43.521 q +1.687  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 43.578 +1.744  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.257 Q    
    2 Xu Hongzhi   China 41.606 Q +0.349  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.733 q +0.476  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.726 +1.469  
    5 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg    
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.338 Q    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 42.463 Q +0.125  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.624 q +0.286  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 43.117 +0.779  
    5 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 45.054 +2.716  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 42.303 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 54.387 Q +12.084  
    3 Trevor Tan   Singapore 59.725 +17.422  
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain DNF    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 42.114 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.194 Q +0.080  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.765 q +2.651  
    4 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 44.826 +2.712  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 45.611 +3.497  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 42.113 Q    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 42.508 Q +0.395  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.630 q +0.517  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 43.675 +1.562  
    5 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 44.303 +2.190  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 41.528 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.911 Q +0.383  
    3 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.333 q +1.805  
    4 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 43.744 +2.216  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.823 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.958 Q +0.135  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.969 q +0.146  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.766 +0.943  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 43.047 +1.224  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 42.024 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 42.365 Q +0.341  
    3 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 42.705 q +0.681  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 42.846 +0.822  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.712 +1.688  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.900 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.987 Q +0.087  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 43.182 q +1.282  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 45.959 +4.059  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.279 Q    
    2 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 42.514 Q +0.235  
    3 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 42.849 q +0.570  
    4 Kaloyan Angelov   Bulgaria 46.698 +4.419  
    5 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia