Ladies - 1000m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Suzanne Schulting Schulting Choi Min Jeong Choi Kim Boutin Boutin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:28.986    
    2 Final A Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:29.187 +0.201  
    3 Final A Kim Boutin   Canada 1:29.211 +0.225  
    4 Final A Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:30.547 +1.561  
    5 Final A Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:30.712 +1.726  
    6 Final B Zang Yize   China 1:31.563 +2.577  
    7 Final B Anna Seidel   Germany 1:30.150 +1.164  
    8 Final B Fan Kexin   China 1:30.651 +1.665  
    9 Final B Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:30.724 +1.738  
    10 Semifinal Qu Chunyu   China 1:33.496 +4.510  
    11 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:31.700 +2.714  
    12 Quarterfinal Kristen Santos   United States 1:33.745 +4.759  
    13 Quarterfinal Veronique Pierron   France 1:35.018 +6.032  
    14 Quarterfinal Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 1:30.726 +1.740  
    15 Quarterfinal Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:30.796 +1.810  
    16 Quarterfinal Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.852 +2.866  
    17 Quarterfinal Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:31.201 +2.215  
    18 Quarterfinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:31.998 +3.012  
    19 Quarterfinal Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:32.120 +3.134  
    20 Quarterfinal Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:37.132 +8.146  
    21 Ranking Round Maame Biney   United States 1:33.886 +4.900  
    22 Ranking Round Ami Hirai   Japan 1:34.771 +5.785  
    23 Ranking Round Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:32.935 +3.949  
    24 Ranking Round Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 1:37.403 +8.417  
    25 Ranking Round Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:36.670 +7.684  
    26 Ranking Round Alyson Charles   Canada 1:33.386 +4.400  
    27 Ranking Round Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:39.820 +10.834  
    28 Ranking Round Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:39.800 +10.814  
    29 Ranking Round Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 1:38.173 +9.187  
    30 Ranking Round Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia 1:31.590 +2.604  
    31 Ranking Round Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.982 +7.996  
    32 Ranking Round Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 1:34.860 +5.874  
    33 Ranking Round Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:37.465 +8.479  
    34 Ranking Round Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:39.229 +10.243  
    35 Ranking Round Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:40.083 +11.097  
    36 Ranking Round Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:35.736 +6.750  
    37 Ranking Round Lilia Dzhustrova   Bulgaria 1:39.806 +10.820  
    38 Ranking Round Anja Chong   Malaysia 1:44.283 +15.297  
    Heats Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands PEN    
    Heats Shim Suk Hee   Korea PEN    
    Heats Hanne Desmet   Belgium PEN    
    Heats Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:28.986    
    2 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:29.187 +0.201  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:29.211 +0.225  
    4 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:30.679 +1.693  
    5 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:30.803 +1.817  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zang Yize   China 1:34.056    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:34.175 +0.119  
    3 Fan Kexin   China 1:34.389 +0.333  
    4 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:34.495 +0.439  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:30.450 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:30.549 Q +0.099  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:30.786 q +0.336  
    4 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:35.243 Q +4.793  
      Qu Chunyu   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:31.443 Q    
    2 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:31.554 Q +0.111  
    3 Zang Yize   China 1:31.940 Q +0.497  
    4 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:32.038 Q +0.595  
    5 Fan Kexin   China 1:37.229 Q +5.786  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:30.547 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:30.651 Q +0.104  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:30.712 q +0.165  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:30.796 +0.249  
    5 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:31.201 +0.654  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:31.501 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 1:31.563 Q +0.062  
    3 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:31.700 +0.199  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.852 +0.351  
    5 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:31.998 +0.497  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:29.603 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:30.150 Q +0.547  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:30.724 q +1.121  
    4 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 1:30.726 +1.123  
    5 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:32.120 +2.517  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:33.236 Q    
    2 Qu Chunyu   China 1:33.496 Q +0.260  
    3 Kristen Santos   United States 1:33.745 +0.509  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:35.018 +1.782  
      Sumire Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maame Biney   United States 1:41.889    
    2 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:41.991 +0.102  
    3 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:42.096 +0.207  
    4 Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 1:42.227 +0.338  
    5 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:39.013    
    2 Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:39.820 +0.807  
    3 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:40.913 +1.900  
    4 Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 1:41.025 +2.012  
    5 Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:46.084    
    2 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 1:46.514 +0.430  
    3 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:46.577 +0.493  
    4 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:46.704 +0.620  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:40.083    
    2 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:40.656 +0.573  
    3 Lilia Dzhustrova   Bulgaria 1:42.636 +2.553  
    4 Anja Chong   Malaysia 1:44.283 +4.200  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.722 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 1:33.861 Q +0.139  
    3 Maame Biney   United States 1:33.886 +0.164  
    4 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 1:34.860 +1.138  
    5 Anja Chong   Malaysia 1:47.359 +13.637  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kristen Santos   United States 1:43.213 Q    
    2 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:43.329 Q +0.116  
    3 Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:44.527 +1.314  
    4 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:44.709 +1.496  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:31.147 Q    
    2 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 1:31.176 Q +0.029  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:31.316 q +0.169  
    4 Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia 1:31.590 +0.443  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:32.737 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:32.841 Q +0.104  
    3 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:32.935 +0.198  
    4 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:33.386 +0.649  
    5 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:35.736 +2.999  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:36.152 Q    
    2 Qu Chunyu   China 1:36.198 Q +0.046  
    3 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:36.670 +0.518  
    4 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.982 +0.830  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:32.684 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:32.997 Q +0.313  
    3 Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 1:38.173 +5.489  
    4 Lilia Dzhustrova   Bulgaria 1:39.806 +7.122  
      Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:37.122 Q    
    2 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:37.132 Q +0.010  
    3 Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 1:37.403 +0.281  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:37.465 +0.343  
      Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:34.500 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:34.698 Q +0.198  
    3 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:34.771 +0.271  
    4 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:39.229 +4.729  
      Hanne Desmet   Belgium PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:31.858 Q    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:33.969 Q +2.111  
    3 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:39.800 +7.942  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:52.554 ADV +1:20.696  
      Shim Suk Hee   Korea PEN