Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Sofia

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Choi Min Jeong
Shim Suk Hee
Choi Ji Hyun
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Geon Hee
4:13.904    
    2 Final A   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
4:14.353 +0.449  
    3 Final A   Canada Kim Boutin
Kasandra Bradette
Alyson Charles
Courtney Lee Sarault
Camille De Ser
4:14.984 +1.080  
    4 Final A   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
4:13.444 +-0.460  
    5 Final B   Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Yuki Kikuchi
Aoi Watanabe
Ami Hirai
4:16.648 +2.744  
    6 Final B   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
Olga Tikhonova
4:18.649 +4.745  
    7 Final B   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Anna Yakimova
Zornica Pencheva
Lilia Dzhustrova
4:30.819 +16.915  
    Semifinal   Italy Martina Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Lucia Peretti
Arianna Sighel
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Min Jeong
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Geon Hee
4:13.904    
    2   Russia Emina Malagich
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
4:14.353 +0.449  
    3   Canada Kim Boutin
Alyson Charles
Camille De Serres-Rainville
Courtney Lee Sarault
4:14.984 +1.080  
    4   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
4:21.751 +7.847  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Ami Hirai
Yuki Kikuchi
Aoi Watanabe
4:16.648    
    2   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Olga Tikhonova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
4:18.649 +2.001  
    3   Bulgaria Lilia Dzhustrova
Zornica Pencheva
Katrin Manoilova
Anna Yakimova
4:30.819 +14.171  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
4:13.444 Q    
    2   Canada Kim Boutin
Kasandra Bradette
Alyson Charles
Camille De Serres-Rainville
4:24.368 Q +10.924  
    3   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Anna Yakimova
Zornica Pencheva
Lilia Dzhustrova
4:38.468 Q +25.024  
        Italy Martina Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Lucia Peretti
Arianna Sighel
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
4:15.884 Q    
    2   Korea Choi Min Jeong
Shim Suk Hee
Choi Ji Hyun
Kim Ji Yoo
4:16.227 Q +0.343  
    3   Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Yuki Kikuchi
Aoi Watanabe
Ami Hirai
4:17.293 Q +1.409  
    4   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
Olga Tikhonova
4:20.805 Q +4.921