Men - 1000m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Liu Pietro Sighel Sighel  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:24.115    
    2 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:24.455 +0.340  
    3 Final A Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:24.554 +0.439  
    4 Final A Sébastien Lepape   France 1:25.144 +1.029  
    5 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russian Skating Union 1:26.381 +2.266  
    6 Final B Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.996 +-0.119  
    7 Final B Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.233 +2.118  
    8 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:24.335 +0.220  
    9 Final B Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.487 +0.372  
    10 Final B Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:25.233 +1.118  
    11 Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.814 +2.699  
    12 Quarterfinal Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:27.075 +2.960  
    13 Quarterfinal Konstantin Ivliev   Russian Skating Union 1:24.622 +0.507  
    14 Quarterfinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:25.781 +1.666  
    15 Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:26.851 +2.736  
    16 Quarterfinal Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:26.918 +2.803  
    17 Quarterfinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.984 +2.869  
    18 Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:24.733 +0.618  
    19 Quarterfinal Steven Dubois   Canada 1:27.379 +3.264  
    20 Ranking Round Andrew Heo   United States 1:28.896 +4.781  
    21 Ranking Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:27.327 +3.212  
    22 Ranking Round Nico Andermann   Austria 1:30.147 +6.032  
    23 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.060 +3.945  
    24 Ranking Round Tristan Navarro   France 1:28.010 +3.895  
    25 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:31.505 +7.390  
    26 Ranking Round Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.598 +3.483  
    27 Ranking Round Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:27.721 +3.606  
    28 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:27.842 +3.727  
    29 Ranking Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:28.003 +3.888  
    30 Ranking Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:29.859 +5.744  
    31 Ranking Round Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:31.231 +7.116  
    32 Ranking Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 1:27.277 +3.162  
    33 Ranking Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:27.564 +3.449  
    34 Ranking Round Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 1:29.523 +5.408  
    35 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:31.657 +7.542  
    36 Ranking Round Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 1:35.810 +11.695  
    37 Ranking Round Marian Buksar   Slovakia 1:34.657 +10.542  
    38 Ranking Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:35.383 +11.268  
    39 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:11.896 +47.781  
    40 Ranking Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:33.995 +9.880  
    41 Ranking Round Akash Aradhya   India 1:33.553 +9.438  
    42 Ranking Round Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:49.054 +24.939  
    Heats Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
    Quarterfinal Luca Spechenhauser   Italy YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.901    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.000 +0.099  
    3 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:26.083 +0.182  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.333 +0.432  
    5 Semen Elistratov   Russian Skating Union 1:26.381 +0.480  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.464    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:28.494 +0.030  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.787 +0.323  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:04.122 +35.658  
      Adrian Lüdtke   Germany PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:24.967 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:25.060 Q +0.093  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:25.144 q +0.177  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:25.233 Q +0.266  
    5 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:31.514 q +6.547  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.713 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russian Skating Union 1:26.768 Q +0.055  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.867 Q +0.154  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.014 Q +0.301  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.019 q +0.306  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:24.455 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.487 Q +0.032  
    3 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:24.554 q +0.099  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:25.781 +1.326  
    5 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:27.379 +2.924  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.996 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:24.115 Q +0.119  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:24.335 q +0.339  
    4 Konstantin Ivliev   Russian Skating Union 1:24.622 +0.626  
    5 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:24.733 +0.737  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.679 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russian Skating Union 1:26.743 Q +0.064  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.814 +0.135  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:26.851 +0.172  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.984 +0.305  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.233 Q    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:26.335 Q +0.102  
    3 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:37.952 +11.719  
    4 Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:42.086 +15.853  
      Luca Spechenhauser   Italy YC    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrew Heo   United States 1:31.856    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:32.103 +0.247  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:32.887 +1.031  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.987 +1.131  
    5 Tristan Navarro   France 2:08.620 +36.764  
      Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.598    
    2 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:27.721 +0.123  
    3 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:27.842 +0.244  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:28.003 +0.405  
    5 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:29.859 +2.261  
    6 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:31.231 +3.633  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michal Niewinski   Poland 1:27.277    
    2 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:27.564 +0.287  
    3 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 1:29.523 +2.246  
    4 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:31.657 +4.380  
    5 Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 1:35.810 +8.533  
    6 Marian Buksar   Slovakia 1:35.834 +8.557  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:11.704    
    2 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:11.896 +0.192  
    3 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:12.952 +1.248  
    4 Akash Aradhya   India 2:13.203 +1.499  
      Julian Macaraeg   Philippines DNF    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:30.694 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:30.784 Q +0.090  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:33.117 +2.423  
    4 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:33.230 +2.536  
    5 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:33.995 +3.301  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:28.539 Q    
    2 Konstantin Ivliev   Russian Skating Union 1:28.627 Q +0.088  
    3 Andrew Heo   United States 1:28.896 +0.357  
    4 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:32.421 +3.882  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 1:33.553 +5.014  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.553 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.567 Q +0.014  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 1:28.010 +0.457  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:28.446 +0.893  
    5 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 1:29.572 +2.019  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russian Skating Union 1:33.945 Q    
    2 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:34.242 Q +0.297  
    3 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:34.789 +0.844  
    4 Michal Niewinski   Poland 1:34.801 +0.856  
    5 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:35.383 +1.438  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:27.075 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.079 Q +0.004  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:27.161 q +0.086  
    4 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:27.962 +0.887  
    5 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:28.144 +1.069  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:30.608 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:30.838 Q +0.230  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:31.505 +0.897  
    4 Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 1:37.177 +6.569  
    5 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:49.054 +18.446  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.751 Q    
    2 Maxime Laoun   Canada 1:26.918 Q +0.167  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.060 +1.309  
    4 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:31.951 +5.200  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:28.245 Q    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:28.969 Q +0.724  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:30.147 +1.902  
    4 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:46.204 ADV +17.959  
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.088 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:27.089 Q +0.001  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:27.327 +0.239  
    4 Marian Buksar   Slovakia 1:34.657 +7.569  
    5 Martin Kolenc   Croatia