Men - 1500m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charles Hamelin Hamelin Itzhak de Laat de Laat Semen Elistratov Elistratov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.143    
    2 Final A Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:14.913 +-3.230  
    3 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russian Skating Union 2:18.296 +0.153  
    4 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:18.437 +0.294  
    5 Final A Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:15.031 +-3.112  
    6 Final A Maxime Laoun   Canada 2:19.262 +1.119  
    7 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:23.408 +5.265  
    8 Final A Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:22.510 +4.367  
    9 Final B Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:15.319 +-2.824  
    10 Final B Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:22.759 +4.616  
    11 Final B Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:14.093 +-4.050  
    12 Final B Andrew Heo   United States 2:14.728 +-3.415  
    13 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.880 +2.737  
    14 Final B Nico Andermann   Austria 2:25.657 +7.514  
    15 Final B Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:15.039 +-3.104  
    16 Semifinal Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:26.313 +8.170  
    17 Semifinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:13.927 +-4.216  
    18 Semifinal Sébastien Lepape   France 2:29.389 +11.246  
    19 Semifinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:22.350 +4.207  
    20 Semifinal Steven Dubois   Canada 2:23.682 +5.539  
    21 Semifinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:29.597 +11.454  
    22 Ranking Round Konstantin Ivliev   Russian Skating Union 2:22.572 +4.429  
    23 Ranking Round Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:30.078 +11.935  
    24 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:15.503 +-2.640  
    25 Ranking Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:26.068 +7.925  
    26 Ranking Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:23.291 +5.148  
    27 Ranking Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:30.983 +12.840  
    28 Ranking Round Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:21.187 +3.044  
    29 Ranking Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:21.199 +3.056  
    30 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:15.776 +-2.367  
    31 Ranking Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:23.844 +5.701  
    32 Ranking Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:23.902 +5.759  
    33 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:27.840 +9.697  
    34 Ranking Round Akash Aradhya   India 2:32.035 +13.892  
    35 Ranking Round Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 2:24.939 +6.796  
    36 Ranking Round Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 2:19.659 +1.516  
    37 Ranking Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:25.932 +7.789  
    38 Ranking Round Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 2:30.011 +11.868  
    39 Ranking Round Marian Buksar   Slovakia 2:30.354 +12.211  
    40 Ranking Round Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 2:54.348 +36.205  
    Quarterfinal Tristan Navarro   France PEN    
    Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
    Quarterfinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany PEN    
    Ranking Round Ryan Pivirotto   United States YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.143    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:18.202 +0.059  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russian Skating Union 2:18.296 +0.153  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:18.437 +0.294  
    5 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:18.463 +0.320  
    6 Maxime Laoun   Canada 2:19.262 +1.119  
    7 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 3:06.287 +48.144  
      Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:25.703    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:26.064 +0.361  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:26.121 +0.418  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 2:26.223 +0.520  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:32.916 +7.213  
    6 Nico Andermann   Austria 2:40.291 +14.588  
    7 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:49.090 +23.387  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russian Skating Union 2:26.279 Q    
    2 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:26.618 Q +0.339  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:26.634 Q +0.355  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:26.639 ADV +0.360  
    5 Nico Andermann   Austria 2:26.668 q +0.389  
    6 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:48.785 ADV +22.506  
      Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:14.913 Q    
    2 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:15.031 Q +0.118  
    3 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:15.039 Q +0.126  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 2:15.268 Q +0.355  
    5 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:15.319 ADV +0.406  
    6 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:34.547 +19.634  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:20.744 Q    
    2 Maxime Laoun   Canada 2:20.819 Q +0.075  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.880 Q +0.136  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:40.814 Q +20.070  
      Steven Dubois   Canada PEN    
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium PEN    
      Sébastien Lepape   France PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
      Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic    
      Ryan Pivirotto   United States    
      Konstantin Ivliev   Russian Skating Union    
      Michal Niewinski   Poland    
      Liam O'Brien   Ireland    
      Yuri Confortola   Italy    
      Furkan Akar   Turkey    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria    
      Rino Vanhooren   Belgium    
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine    
      Tunay Simsek   Turkey    
      Thibault Métraux   Switzerland    
      Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia    
      Akash Aradhya   India    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
      Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus    
      Julian Macaraeg   Philippines    
      Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
      Peter Murphy   Luxembourg    
      Marian Buksar   Slovakia    
      Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia    
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:22.407 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russian Skating Union 2:22.581 Q +0.174  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:22.759 q +0.352  
    4 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:23.291 +0.884  
    5 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:23.882 +1.475  
    6 Marian Buksar   Slovakia 2:30.354 +7.947  
    7 Valentino Pintar Senica   Slovenia 2:54.348 +31.941  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:23.408 Q    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:23.682 Q +0.274  
    3 Maxime Laoun   Canada 2:23.700 q +0.292  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:26.313 ADV +2.905  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 2:39.466 +16.058  
      Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
      Adrian Lüdtke   Germany PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:22.087 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:22.350 Q +0.263  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:22.510 q +0.423  
    4 Konstantin Ivliev   Russian Skating Union 2:22.572 +0.485  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:23.765 +1.678  
    6 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 2:24.939 +2.852  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:20.795 Q    
    2 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:20.849 Q +0.054  
    3 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:20.981 q +0.186  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:22.033 +1.238  
    5 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:22.059 +1.264  
    6 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:25.932 +5.137  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:29.389 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:29.597 Q +0.208  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:30.078 +0.689  
    4 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:30.983 +1.594  
    5 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:33.214 +3.825  
      Tristan Navarro   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:25.345 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:25.593 Q +0.248  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 2:25.657 q +0.312  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:26.068 +0.723  
    5 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:28.274 +2.929  
    6 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 2:30.011 +4.666  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:13.927 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:14.093 Q +0.166  
    3 Andrew Heo   United States 2:14.728 q +0.801  
    4 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:15.503 +1.576  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:15.776 +1.849  
    6 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 2:19.659 +5.732