Men - 5000m Relay

- Dordrecht

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Jens van 't Wout
   
    2 Final A   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
John-Henry Krueger
Csaba Burjan
Alex Varnyú
   
    3 Final A   Italy Yuri Confortola
Tommaso Dotti
Pietro Sighel
Luca Spechenhauser
   
    4 Final A   Russian Skating Union Semen Elistratov
Pavel Sitnikov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Daniil Eybog
Konstantin Ivliev
   
    5 Final B   Canada Charles Hamelin
Jordan Pierre-Gilles
Maxime Laoun
Steven Dubois
William Dandjin
   
    6 Final B   Kazakhstan Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
Denis Nikisha
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Adil G
   
    7 Final B   United States Andrew Heo
Ryan Pivirotto
Caleb Park
Marcus Howard
   
    8 Final B   France Sébastien Lepape
Tristan Navarro
Etienne Bastier
Tawan Thomas
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Itzhak de Laat
Jens van 't Wout
6:46.161    
    2   Hungary Csaba Burjan
John-Henry Krueger
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
6:55.809 +9.648  
    3   Italy Yuri Confortola
Tommaso Dotti
Pietro Sighel
Luca Spechenhauser
6:56.554 +10.393  
        Russian Skating Union Denis Ayrapetyan
Daniil Eybog
Pavel Sitnikov
Konstantin Ivliev
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Maxime Laoun
Steven Dubois
Jordan Pierre-Gilles
William Dandjinou
7:01.742    
    2   Kazakhstan Abzal Azhgaliyev
Denis Nikisha
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
7:01.795 +0.053  
    3   United States Ryan Pivirotto
Caleb Park
Andrew Heo
Marcus Howard
7:05.195 +3.453  
    4   France Sébastien Lepape
Tristan Navarro
Etienne Bastier
Tawan Thomas
7:05.463 +3.721  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Itzhak de Laat
Jens van 't Wout
6:54.948 Q    
    2   Hungary John-Henry Krueger
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Alex Varnyú
6:56.131 Q +1.183  
    3   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
Adil Galiakhmetov
6:56.665 Q +1.717  
    4   France Sébastien Lepape
Tristan Navarro
Etienne Bastier
Tawan Thomas
7:01.211 Q +6.263  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russian Skating Union Semen Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Pavel Sitnikov
Daniil Eybog
6:58.848 Q    
    2   Italy Yuri Confortola
Tommaso Dotti
Pietro Sighel
Luca Spechenhauser
6:58.922 Q +0.074  
    3   Canada Charles Hamelin
Maxime Laoun
Jordan Pierre-Gilles
William Dandjinou
6:59.050 Q +0.202  
    4   United States Ryan Pivirotto
Caleb Park
Andrew Heo
Marcus Howard
7:03.856 Q +5.008