Men - 1000m

- Debrecen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Pascal Dion Dion Itzhak de Laat de Laat  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.481    
    2 Final A Pascal Dion   Canada 1:25.464 +0.983  
    3 Final A Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.698 +0.217  
    4 Final A Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.119 +0.638  
    5 Final A Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 1:25.509 +1.028  
    6 Final B Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:23.263 +-1.218  
    7 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.041 +-0.440  
    8 Semifinal An Kai   China 1:25.422 +0.941  
    9 Semifinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:23.289 +-1.192  
    10 Semifinal Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 1:26.728 +2.247  
    11 Quarterfinal Brendan Corey   Australia 1:25.663 +1.182  
    12 Quarterfinal Wu Dajing   China 1:23.494 +-0.987  
    13 Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.320 +0.839  
    14 Quarterfinal Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:26.126 +1.645  
    15 Quarterfinal Ren Ziwei   China 1:23.712 +-0.769  
    16 Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 1:25.700 +1.219  
    17 Quarterfinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.388 +-0.093  
    18 Quarterfinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.701 +1.220  
    19 Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:25.141 +0.660  
    20 Ranking Round Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:27.804 +3.323  
    21 Ranking Round Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.610 +2.129  
    22 Ranking Round Brandon Kim   United States 1:26.869 +2.388  
    23 Ranking Round Diané Sellier   Poland 1:27.015 +2.534  
    24 Ranking Round Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:27.192 +2.711  
    25 Ranking Round Kota Kikuchi   Japan 1:26.822 +2.341  
    26 Ranking Round Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:25.456 +0.975  
    27 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:25.204 +0.723  
    28 Ranking Round Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.016 +2.535  
    29 Ranking Round Andrew Heo   United States 1:27.128 +2.647  
    30 Ranking Round John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:25.526 +1.045  
    31 Ranking Round Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 1:25.619 +1.138  
    32 Ranking Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:25.246 +0.765  
    33 Ranking Round Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.059 +1.578  
    34 Ranking Round Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.171 +2.690  
    35 Ranking Round Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:25.920 +1.439  
    36 Ranking Round Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:26.981 +2.500  
    37 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:26.273 +1.792  
    38 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:27.160 +2.679  
    39 Heats Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.042 +1.561  
    40 Preliminary Round Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:28.061 +3.580  
    41 Preliminary Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 1:28.541 +4.060  
    42 Preliminary Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:28.699 +4.218  
    43 Preliminary Round Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:28.736 +4.255  
    44 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:29.340 +4.859  
    45 Preliminary Round Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 1:29.818 +5.337  
    46 Preliminary Round Nico Andermann   Austria 1:30.297 +5.816  
    47 Preliminary Round Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:30.504 +6.023  
    48 Preliminary Round Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:30.945 +6.464  
    49 Preliminary Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:32.167 +7.686  
    50 Preliminary Round Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:32.265 +7.784  
    51 Preliminary Round Metehan Atan   Turkey 1:26.415 +1.934  
    52 Preliminary Round Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:26.725 +2.244  
    53 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:27.094 +2.613  
    54 Preliminary Round Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:27.347 +2.866  
    55 Preliminary Round Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:28.249 +3.768  
    56 Preliminary Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:28.681 +4.200  
    57 Preliminary Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:28.739 +4.258  
    58 Preliminary Round Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:28.772 +4.291  
    59 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:29.031 +4.550  
    60 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:29.799 +5.318  
    61 Preliminary Round Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 1:30.062 +5.581  
    62 Preliminary Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:30.732 +6.251  
    63 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:31.822 +7.341  
    64 Preliminary Round Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:32.204 +7.723  
    65 Preliminary Round Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:32.585 +8.104  
    66 Preliminary Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:55.736 +31.255  
    67 Preliminary Round Tawan Thomas   France 1:27.558 +3.077  
    68 Preliminary Round Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus 1:29.105 +4.624  
    69 Preliminary Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:29.953 +5.472  
    70 Preliminary Round Georgi Orlov   Belarus 1:30.423 +5.942  
    71 Preliminary Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:30.802 +6.321  
    72 Preliminary Round Trevor Tan   Singapore 1:30.875 +6.394  
    73 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:31.462 +6.981  
    74 Preliminary Round Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 1:32.295 +7.814  
    75 Preliminary Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:32.659 +8.178  
    76 Preliminary Round Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 1:33.527 +9.046  
    77 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 1:33.692 +9.211  
    78 Preliminary Round Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 1:50.978 +26.497  
    79 Preliminary Round Sean Yeo   Malaysia 1:58.220 +33.739  
    80 Preliminary Round Tobias Pietzsch   Germany    
    81 Preliminary Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine PEN    
    82 Preliminary Round Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan PEN    
    83 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.425    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:25.698 +0.273  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.211 +0.786  
    4 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.377 +0.952  
      Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:23.897    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.041 +0.144  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.579 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.698 Q +0.119  
    3 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.216 q +0.637  
    4 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:25.729 Q +1.150  
      Park Jang Hyuk   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:25.702 Q    
    2 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 1:26.634 Q +0.932  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.219 Q +1.517  
      An Kai   China DNF    
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 1:25.872 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:25.891 Q +0.019  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.969 +0.097  
    4 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:26.126 +0.254  
    5 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:38.222 +12.350  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.481 Q    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.119 Q +0.638  
    3 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 1:27.510 ADV +3.029  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:33.615 ADV +9.134  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary YC    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:23.263 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:23.289 Q +0.026  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 1:23.494 +0.231  
    4 Ren Ziwei   China 1:23.712 +0.449  
    5 Charles Hamelin   Canada    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:25.464 Q    
    2 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 1:25.509 Q +0.045  
    3 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:25.663 +0.199  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:25.700 +0.236  
    5 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.701 +0.237  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:28.417    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.546 +0.129  
    3 Brandon Kim   United States 1:28.648 +0.231  
    4 Diané Sellier   Poland 1:28.703 +0.286  
    5 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:28.708 +0.291  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 1:27.946    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:28.023 +0.077  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:28.219 +0.273  
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
      Andrew Heo   United States DNS    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:25.526    
    2 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 1:25.619 +0.093  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:25.850 +0.324  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.059 +0.533  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:57.371 +31.845  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:30.715    
    2 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:31.004 +0.289  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:31.051 +0.336  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:31.552 +0.837  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.621 Q    
    2 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 1:26.728 Q +0.107  
    3 Diané Sellier   Poland 1:27.015 +0.394  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 1:27.128 +0.507  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.490 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.551 Q +0.061  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.610 +0.120  
    4 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 1:26.822 +0.332  
    5 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:27.020 +0.530  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:26.997 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.090 Q +0.093  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:27.192 +0.195  
    4 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 1:27.490 +0.493  
    5 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:27.904 +0.907  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.381 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 1:25.416 Q +0.035  
    3 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.958 q +0.577  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.247 +0.866  
    5 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:26.273 +0.892  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.892 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:25.141 Q +0.249  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.320 q +0.428  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:25.456 +0.564  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:25.920 +1.028  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.729 Q    
    2 An Kai   China 1:26.813 Q +0.084  
    3 Brandon Kim   United States 1:26.869 +0.140  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.016 +0.287  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.171 +0.442  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.388 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.536 Q +0.148  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:24.559 q +0.171  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:25.229 +0.841  
    5 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:30.885 +6.497  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 1:27.755 Q    
    2 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:27.772 Q +0.017  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:27.804 +0.049  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:49.139 ADV +21.384  
      Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:29.700 Q    
    2 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:29.792 Q +0.092  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:30.297 +0.597  
    4 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:32.585 +2.885  
    5 Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 1:50.978 +21.278  
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.921 Q    
    2 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 1:28.009 Q +0.088  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:29.340 +1.419  
    4 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:55.736 +27.815  
    5 Sean Yeo   Malaysia 1:58.220 +30.299  
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:27.042 Q    
    2 Andrew Heo   United States 1:27.185 Q +0.143  
    3 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:28.736 +1.694  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:28.739 +1.697  
    5 Georgi Orlov   Belarus 1:30.423 +3.381  
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 1:27.858 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:28.193 Q +0.335  
    3 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 1:29.818 +1.960  
    4 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 1:30.062 +2.204  
      Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:26.887 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.982 Q +0.095  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:27.160 q +0.273  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:27.347 +0.460  
    5 Tawan Thomas   France 1:27.558 +0.671  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 1:27.313 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.362 Q +0.049  
    3 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:28.699 +1.386  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:29.799 +2.486  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 1:33.692 +6.379  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.284 Q    
    2 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:28.390 Q +0.106  
    3 Michal Niewinski   Poland 1:28.541 +0.257  
    4 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:28.772 +0.488  
    5 Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 1:33.527 +5.243  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 1:25.422 Q    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.525 Q +0.103  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.042 q +0.620  
    4 Metehan Atan   Turkey 1:26.415 +0.993  
    5 Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 1:32.295 +6.873  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:29.263 Q    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:29.379 Q +0.116  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:30.504 +1.241  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:30.732 +1.469  
    5 Trevor Tan   Singapore 1:30.875 +1.612  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 1:26.602 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:26.722 Q +0.120  
    3 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:26.981 q +0.379  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:27.094 +0.492  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:31.462 +4.860  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.225 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:26.378 Q +0.153  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:26.521 q +0.296  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:26.725 +0.500  
    5 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:30.802 +4.577  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.209 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:27.341 Q +0.132  
    3 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:28.061 +0.852  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:29.031 +1.822  
    5 Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus 1:29.105 +1.896  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:29.748 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 1:29.753 Q +0.005  
    3 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:32.265 +2.517  
      Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:31.239 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:31.410 Q +0.171  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:32.167 +0.928  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:32.204 +0.965  
    5 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:32.659 +1.420  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.084 Q    
    2 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 1:27.157 Q +0.073  
    3 Diané Sellier   Poland 1:27.294 q +0.210  
    4 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:28.681 +1.597  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:29.953 +2.869  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:30.832 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:30.887 Q +0.055  
    3 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:30.945 +0.113  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:31.822 +0.990  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.988 Q    
    2 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:25.204 Q +0.216  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:25.246 q +0.258  
    4 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:28.249 +3.261  
    5 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany