Men - 1500m

- Debrecen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Ren Ziwei Ren Pascal Dion Dion Park Jang Hyuk Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Ren Ziwei   China 2:12.910    
    2 Final A Pascal Dion   Canada 2:13.048 +0.138  
    3 Final A Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:13.120 +0.210  
    4 Final A Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:13.463 +0.553  
    5 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:13.523 +0.613  
    6 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:13.570 +0.660  
    7 Final A Sun Long   China 2:15.431 +2.521  
    8 Final A Sven Roes   Netherlands 2:18.897 +5.987  
    9 Final B John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:15.371 +2.461  
    10 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.664 +5.754  
    11 Final B Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:14.639 +1.729  
    12 Final B An Kai   China 2:13.936 +1.026  
    13 Final B Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:15.828 +2.918  
    14 Final B Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:14.798 +1.888  
    15 Final B Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:19.479 +6.569  
    16 Semifinal Brandon Kim   United States 2:18.095 +5.185  
    17 Semifinal Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:18.294 +5.384  
    18 Semifinal Andrew Heo   United States 2:19.967 +7.057  
    19 Semifinal Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:16.816 +3.906  
    20 Semifinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:26.112 +13.202  
    21 Semifinal Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:25.419 +12.509  
    22 Ranking Round Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:26.193 +13.283  
    23 Ranking Round Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:19.072 +6.162  
    24 Ranking Round Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:17.005 +4.095  
    25 Ranking Round Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:20.854 +7.944  
    26 Ranking Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:18.941 +6.031  
    27 Ranking Round Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:23.904 +10.994  
    28 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:18.250 +5.340  
    29 Ranking Round Sébastien Lepape   France 2:18.879 +5.969  
    30 Ranking Round Quentin Fercoq   France 2:21.399 +8.489  
    31 Ranking Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:21.045 +8.135  
    32 Ranking Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:19.014 +6.104  
    33 Ranking Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:21.035 +8.125  
    34 Ranking Round Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:29.701 +16.791  
    35 Ranking Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:28.341 +15.431  
    36 Ranking Round Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 2:26.442 +13.532  
    37 Quarterfinal Lee June Seo   Korea 2:31.873 +18.963  
    38 Quarterfinal Steven Dubois   Canada 2:13.052 +0.142  
    39 Quarterfinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:19.880 +6.970  
    40 Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:17.013 +4.103  
    41 Quarterfinal Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:23.142 +10.232  
    42 Quarterfinal Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:22.311 +9.401  
    43 Heats Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:28.585 +15.675  
    44 Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:32.125 +19.215  
    45 Heats Arthur Vanbesien   France 2:15.150 +2.240  
    46 Heats Clayton De Clemente   United States 2:18.286 +5.376  
    47 Heats Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:23.458 +10.548  
    48 Heats Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:24.190 +11.280  
    49 Heats Robin Bendig   Germany 2:24.998 +12.088  
    50 Heats Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 2:25.513 +12.603  
    51 Heats Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:25.885 +12.975  
    52 Heats Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:26.490 +13.580  
    53 Heats Diané Sellier   Poland 2:27.324 +14.414  
    54 Heats Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:29.830 +16.920  
    55 Heats Vasyl Pilnyk   Ukraine 2:30.466 +17.556  
    56 Heats Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus 2:33.971 +21.061  
    57 Heats Shogo Miyata   Japan 2:46.255 +33.345  
    58 Heats Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:18.317 +5.407  
    59 Heats Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:21.002 +8.092  
    60 Heats Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:24.345 +11.435  
    61 Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:25.296 +12.386  
    62 Heats Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:27.841 +14.931  
    63 Heats Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:28.166 +15.256  
    64 Heats Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:30.378 +17.468  
    65 Heats Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:31.781 +18.871  
    66 Heats Georgi Orlov   Belarus 2:32.418 +19.508  
    67 Heats Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:33.993 +21.083  
    68 Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:56.936 +44.026  
    69 Heats Jingfeng Xu   Singapore    
    70 Heats Tobias Wolf   Austria 2:20.381 +7.471  
    71 Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:27.150 +14.240  
    72 Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:31.861 +18.951  
    73 Heats Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 2:33.078 +20.168  
    74 Heats Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan    
    75 Heats Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan PEN    
    76 Heats Nico Andermann   Austria PEN    
    76 Heats Nicolas Laborde   Colombia PEN    
    76 Heats Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria PEN    
    76 Heats Brendan Corey   Australia PEN    
    76 Heats Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China PEN    
    Heats Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic DNS    
    Heats Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic DNS    
    Heats Endijs Vigants   Latvia DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 2:12.910    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:13.048 +0.138  
    3 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:13.125 +0.215  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:13.463 +0.553  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:13.523 +0.613  
    6 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:13.570 +0.660  
    7 Sun Long   China 2:15.431 +2.521  
      Sven Roes   Netherlands PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:24.594    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:24.744 +0.150  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:24.901 +0.307  
    4 An Kai   China 2:25.020 +0.426  
    5 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:25.497 +0.903  
    6 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:27.518 +2.924  
      Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:22.404 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:22.454 Q +0.050  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:22.507 Q +0.103  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:22.765 Q +0.361  
    5 Brandon Kim   United States 2:23.094 +0.690  
    6 Pietro Sighel   Italy    
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sven Roes   Netherlands 2:18.897 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:19.010 Q +0.113  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:19.479 Q +0.582  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:19.601 Q +0.704  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:19.862 ADV +0.965  
    6 Andrew Heo   United States 2:19.967 +1.070  
      Semen Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 2:13.675 Q    
    2 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:13.820 Q +0.145  
    3 An Kai   China 2:13.936 Q +0.261  
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:14.798 Q +1.123  
    5 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:15.828 q +2.153  
    6 Sun Long   China ADV    
      Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:27.446    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:27.454 +0.008  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:27.745 +0.299  
    4 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:29.242 +1.796  
    5 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:31.317 +3.871  
    6 Yuri Confortola   Italy 3:14.996 +47.550  
      Adrian Lüdtke   Germany PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:23.190    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:23.428 +0.238  
    3 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:24.634 +1.444  
    4 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:24.886 +1.696  
    5 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:24.893 +1.703  
    6 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:58.914 +35.724  
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany    
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:15.371 Q    
    2 Sun Long   China 2:15.471 Q +0.100  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:15.564 q +0.193  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:18.941 +3.570  
    5 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:19.014 +3.643  
      Niall Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 2:18.514 Q    
    2 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:18.601 Q +0.087  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.664 q +0.150  
    4 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:19.072 +0.558  
    5 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:21.035 +2.521  
    6 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:21.399 +2.885  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:16.446 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:16.603 Q +0.157  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:16.709 q +0.263  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:17.005 +0.559  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:28.341 +11.895  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sven Roes   Netherlands 2:26.664 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:26.821 Q +0.157  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:27.410 +0.746  
    4 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:33.371 +6.707  
    5 Andrew Heo   United States 3:00.478 ADV +33.814  
      Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:30.758 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:30.788 Q +0.030  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:30.885 +0.127  
    4 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:31.005 +0.247  
    5 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:31.094 +0.336  
    6 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 2:31.276 +0.518  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:17.880 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 2:17.960 Q +0.080  
    3 Brandon Kim   United States 2:18.095 q +0.215  
    4 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:18.294 ADV +0.414  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:18.879 +0.999  
      Furkan Akar   Turkey PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:23.626 Q    
    2 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:23.683 Q +0.057  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:23.904 +0.278  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:25.419 ADV +1.793  
      Lee June Seo   Korea DNF    
      Steven Dubois   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 2:20.785 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 2:20.990 Q +0.205  
    3 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:24.899 q +4.114  
    4 Vasyl Pilnyk   Ukraine 2:30.466 +9.681  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:56.936 +36.151  
    6 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan    
Heats - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Long   China 2:22.818 Q    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:23.142 Q +0.324  
    3 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:25.270 q +2.452  
    4 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 2:25.513 +2.695  
      Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan PEN    
      Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic DNS    
Heats - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:26.112 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:26.193 Q +0.081  
    3 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 2:26.442 q +0.330  
    4 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:26.490 +0.378  
    5 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:28.166 +2.054  
      Nico Andermann   Austria PEN    
Heats - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:25.256 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:25.340 Q +0.084  
    3 Brandon Kim   United States 2:25.375 q +0.119  
    4 Diané Sellier   Poland 2:27.324 +2.068  
    5 Georgi Orlov   Belarus 2:32.418 +7.162  
    6 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 2:33.078 +7.822  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:16.816 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:17.013 Q +0.197  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:18.250 q +1.434  
    4 Clayton De Clemente   United States 2:18.286 +1.470  
    5 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:18.317 +1.501  
    6 Tobias Wolf   Austria 2:20.381 +3.565  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sven Roes   Netherlands 2:28.222 Q    
    2 Andrew Heo   United States 2:28.416 Q +0.194  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:28.585 +0.363  
    4 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:29.701 ADV +1.479  
    5 Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:31.781 +3.559  
      Nicolas Laborde   Colombia PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:31.873 Q    
    2 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:32.018 Q +0.145  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:32.125 +0.252  
    4 Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus 2:33.971 +2.098  
    5 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:33.993 +2.120  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:19.918 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:20.854 Q +0.936  
    3 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:21.045 q +1.127  
    4 Shogo Miyata   Japan 2:46.255 +26.337  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:49.050 ADV +29.132  
      Brendan Corey   Australia PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:27.831 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:27.914 Q +0.083  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:28.476 q +0.645  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:29.830 +1.999  
    5 Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:30.378 +2.547  
    6 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:31.861 +4.030  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:23.556 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:23.626 Q +0.070  
    3 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:23.730 q +0.174  
    4 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:24.190 +0.634  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:25.296 +1.740  
    6 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:27.150 +3.594  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:19.880 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:19.930 Q +0.050  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:20.202 q +0.322  
    4 Robin Bendig   Germany 2:24.998 +5.118  
    5 Jingfeng Xu   Singapore    
      Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:21.896 Q    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:21.906 Q +0.010  
    3 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:22.311 q +0.415  
    4 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:23.458 +1.562  
    5 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:24.345 +2.449  
      Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic DNS    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:13.052 Q    
    2 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:13.120 Q +0.068  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:14.639 q +1.587  
    4 Arthur Vanbesien   France 2:15.150 +2.098  
    5 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:21.002 +7.950  
      Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 2:24.988 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:25.216 Q +0.228  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:25.360 q +0.372  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:25.885 +0.897  
    5 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:27.841 +2.853  
      Endijs Vigants   Latvia DNS