Men - 500m

- Debrecen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Liu Ren Ziwei Ren  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.453    
    2 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.474 +0.021  
    3 Final A Ren Ziwei   China 40.631 +0.178  
    4 Final A Wu Dajing   China 40.422 +-0.031  
    5 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.725 +0.272  
    6 Final B Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.751 +0.298  
    7 Final B Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 40.811 +0.358  
    8 Final B Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.492 +0.039  
    9 Final B John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 40.986 +0.533  
    10 Semifinal Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 40.775 +0.322  
    11 Quarterfinal Steven Dubois   Canada 40.928 +0.475  
    12 Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.064 +0.611  
    13 Quarterfinal Pietro Sighel   Italy 40.906 +0.453  
    14 Quarterfinal Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.909 +0.456  
    15 Quarterfinal Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 41.034 +0.581  
    16 Quarterfinal Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.283 +0.830  
    17 Quarterfinal Yu Songnan   China 40.863 +0.410  
    18 Quarterfinal Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.027 +0.574  
    19 Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 41.187 +0.734  
    20 Quarterfinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States 41.200 +0.747  
    21 Ranking Round Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.161 +0.708  
    22 Ranking Round Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.273 +0.820  
    23 Ranking Round Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.113 +0.660  
    24 Ranking Round Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.581 +1.128  
    25 Ranking Round Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 41.208 +0.755  
    26 Ranking Round Brandon Kim   United States 41.154 +0.701  
    27 Ranking Round Sébastien Lepape   France 41.436 +0.983  
    28 Ranking Round Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.330 +0.877  
    29 Ranking Round Andrew Heo   United States 41.274 +0.821  
    30 Ranking Round Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.516 +1.063  
    31 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 41.189 +0.736  
    32 Ranking Round Quentin Fercoq   France 41.585 +1.132  
    33 Ranking Round Thomas Nadalini   Italy 41.611 +1.158  
    34 Ranking Round Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.817 +1.364  
    35 Ranking Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.495 +1.042  
    36 Ranking Round Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.931 +1.478  
    37 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 41.457 +1.004  
    38 Ranking Round Katsunori Koike   Japan 41.307 +0.854  
    39 Ranking Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 41.896 +1.443  
    40 Heats Kota Kikuchi   Japan 42.175 +1.722  
    41 Preliminary Round Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 42.090 +1.637  
    42 Preliminary Round Diané Sellier   Poland 42.179 +1.726  
    43 Preliminary Round Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 42.282 +1.829  
    44 Preliminary Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 42.425 +1.972  
    45 Preliminary Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 42.516 +2.063  
    46 Preliminary Round Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.662 +2.209  
    47 Preliminary Round Nico Andermann   Austria 42.701 +2.248  
    48 Preliminary Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 42.777 +2.324  
    49 Preliminary Round Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 43.183 +2.730  
    50 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 43.287 +2.834  
    51 Preliminary Round Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 43.509 +3.056  
    52 Preliminary Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 41.983 +1.530  
    53 Preliminary Round Adriaan Dewagtere   Belgium 42.051 +1.598  
    54 Preliminary Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.063 +1.610  
    55 Preliminary Round Brendan Corey   Australia 42.405 +1.952  
    56 Preliminary Round Tawan Thomas   France 42.455 +2.002  
    57 Preliminary Round Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 42.779 +2.326  
    58 Preliminary Round Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 43.042 +2.589  
    59 Preliminary Round Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 43.110 +2.657  
    60 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.227 +2.774  
    61 Preliminary Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.343 +2.890  
    62 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.570 +3.117  
    63 Preliminary Round Trevor Tan   Singapore 43.649 +3.196  
    64 Preliminary Round Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 43.751 +3.298  
    65 Preliminary Round Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 43.849 +3.396  
    66 Preliminary Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 43.905 +3.452  
    67 Preliminary Round Sean Yeo   Malaysia 46.958 +6.505  
    68 Preliminary Round Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:10.111 +29.658  
    69 Preliminary Round Murat Tahtaci   Turkey 42.944 +2.491  
    70 Preliminary Round Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus 43.512 +3.059  
    71 Preliminary Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 43.614 +3.161  
    72 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 43.670 +3.217  
    73 Preliminary Round Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 43.794 +3.341  
    74 Preliminary Round Georgi Orlov   Belarus 43.943 +3.490  
    75 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.271 +3.818  
    76 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 44.330 +3.877  
    77 Preliminary Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 44.562 +4.109  
    78 Preliminary Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 44.590 +4.137  
    79 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.885 +4.432  
    80 Preliminary Round Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 45.030 +4.577  
    81 Preliminary Round Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 45.582 +5.129  
    82 Preliminary Round Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland PEN    
    Preliminary Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic DNS    
    Preliminary Round Endijs Vigants   Latvia DNS    
    Preliminary Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.955    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.965 +0.010  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 52.637 +11.682  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 57.058 +16.103  
      Hwang Dae Heon   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.787    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 40.850 +0.063  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.862 +0.075  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.256 +0.469  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.422 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.453 Q +0.031  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.492 Q +0.070  
    4 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.751 Q +0.329  
    5 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 40.775 +0.353  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.474 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 40.631 Q +0.157  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.549 Q +1.075  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 54.780 Q +14.306  
    5 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 57.058 ADV +16.584  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.679 Q    
    2 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.900 Q +0.221  
    3 Pietro Sighel   Italy 40.906 +0.227  
    4 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 1:07.478 +26.799  
    5 Yu Songnan   China 1:10.861 +30.182  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.719 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.809 Q +0.090  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 40.811 q +0.092  
    4 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.447 +0.728  
    5 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.672 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 40.774 Q +0.102  
    3 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 40.818 q +0.146  
    4 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.909 +0.237  
    5 Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.027 +0.355  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.248 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.337 Q +0.089  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.431 +0.183  
    3 Steven Dubois   Canada 41.431 +0.183  
      Ryan Pivirotto   United States PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.161    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.273 +0.112  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.551 +0.390  
    4 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.738 +0.577  
    5 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 41.914 +0.753  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Brandon Kim   United States 41.642    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.668 +0.026  
    3 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.762 +0.120  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 41.789 +0.147  
    5 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.907 +0.265  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 41.576    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.585 +0.009  
    3 Thomas Nadalini   Italy 41.840 +0.264  
    4 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.871 +0.295  
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium DNS    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.945    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 41.974 +0.029  
    3 Katsunori Koike   Japan 42.213 +0.268  
    4 Michal Niewinski   Poland 42.223 +0.278  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.087 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 41.200 Q +0.113  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.365 +0.278  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.436 +0.349  
    5 Thomas Nadalini   Italy 41.611 +0.524  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 40.978 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.132 Q +0.154  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.231 +0.253  
    4 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.516 +0.538  
    5 Michal Niewinski   Poland 41.896 +0.918  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.917 Q    
    2 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.283 Q +0.366  
    3 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.581 +0.664  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France 43.543 +2.626  
      Kota Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 40.838 Q    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 40.919 Q +0.081  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.064 q +0.226  
    4 Brandon Kim   United States 41.154 +0.316  
    5 Katsunori Koike   Japan 41.307 +0.469  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.915 Q    
    2 Yu Songnan   China 41.007 Q +0.092  
    3 Pietro Sighel   Italy 41.167 q +0.252  
    4 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.348 +0.433  
    5 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.495 +0.580  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.844 Q    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.928 Q +0.084  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 41.187 q +0.343  
    4 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.330 +0.486  
    5 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 41.457 +0.613  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.976 Q    
    2 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 41.034 Q +0.058  
    3 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 41.208 +0.232  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 41.274 +0.298  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.931 +0.955  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.959 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.003 Q +0.044  
    3 Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.136 q +0.177  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 41.189 +0.230  
    5 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 59.512 +18.553  
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.790 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 41.799 Q +0.009  
    3 Furkan Akar   Turkey 42.777 +0.987  
    4 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 43.751 +1.961  
    5 Georgi Orlov   Belarus 43.943 +2.153  
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 41.519 Q    
    2 Thomas Nadalini   Italy 41.827 Q +0.308  
    3 Diané Sellier   Poland 42.179 +0.660  
    4 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.343 +1.824  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 44.562 +3.043  
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.436 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.582 Q +0.146  
    3 Katsunori Koike   Japan 41.805 q +0.369  
    4 Brendan Corey   Australia 42.405 +0.969  
    5 Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 45.582 +4.146  
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.653 Q    
    2 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 41.744 Q +0.091  
    3 Michal Niewinski   Poland 41.984 q +0.331  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.063 +0.410  
    5 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 43.614 +1.961  
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.870 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 41.981 Q +0.111  
    3 Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 43.509 +1.639  
    4 Sean Yeo   Malaysia 46.958 +5.088  
      Endijs Vigants   Latvia DNS    
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.217 Q    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 41.303 Q +0.086  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 42.701 +1.484  
    4 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 43.042 +1.825  
      Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic DNS    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.238 Q    
    2 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 41.367 Q +0.129  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 41.776 q +0.538  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 41.983 +0.745  
    5 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 44.590 +3.352  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.810 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 42.266 Q +0.456  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.662 +0.852  
    4 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 43.110 +1.300  
    5 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 43.794 +1.984  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.725 Q    
    2 Yu Songnan   China 40.863 Q +0.138  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 41.528 q +0.803  
    4 Adriaan Dewagtere   Belgium 42.051 +1.326  
    5 Murat Tahtaci   Turkey 42.944 +2.219  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 42.032 Q    
    2 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 42.175 Q +0.143  
    3 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 42.282 +0.250  
    4 Tawan Thomas   France 42.455 +0.423  
    5 Aleksandr Zhermanov   Belarus 43.512 +1.480  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daniil Eybog   Russia 42.004 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 42.084 Q +0.080  
    3 Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 42.090 +0.086  
    4 Trevor Tan   Singapore 43.649 +1.645  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 43.670 +1.666  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 40.986 Q    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 41.817 Q +0.831  
    3 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 43.183 +2.197  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.570 +2.584  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.885 +3.899  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.178 Q    
    2 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.773 Q +0.595  
    3 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 43.287 +2.109  
    4 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:10.111 +28.933  
      Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 41.485 Q    
    2 Andrew Heo   United States 41.771 Q +0.286  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.966 q +0.481  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.227 +1.742  
    5 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 45.030 +3.545  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.727 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 41.341 Q +0.614  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 42.516 +1.789  
    4 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 42.779 +2.052  
    5 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 44.330 +3.603  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.031 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.113 Q +0.082  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 41.884 q +0.853  
    4 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 43.905 +2.874  
      Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic DNS    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 41.035 Q    
    2 Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.154 Q +0.119  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 42.425 +1.390  
    4 Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 43.849 +2.814  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.271 +3.236