Men - 5000m Relay

- Salt Lake City, UT

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Canada Éric Bédard
Marc Gagnon
Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Mathieu Turc
6:51.579    
    2 Final A   Italy Michele Antonioli
Fabio Carta
Maurizio Carnino
Nicola Franceschina
Nicola Rodig
6:56.327 +4.748  
    3 Final A   China An Yulong
Feng Kai
Li Ye
Guo Wei
Li Jiajun
6:59.633 +8.054  
    4 Final A   United States Ron Biondo
Apolo Anton Ohno
Daniel Weinstein
Rusty Smith
7:03.926 +12.347  
    5 Final B   Japan Takehiro Kodera
Takafumi Nishitani
Satoru Terao
Naoya Tamura
Yugo Shinohara
   
    6 Final B   Australia Steven Bradbury
Stephen Lee
Andrew McNee
Alex McEwan
   
    7 Final B   Belgium Wim De Deyne
Pieter Gysel
Ward Janssens
Simon Van Vossel
   
    Semifinal   Korea Kim Dong-Sung
Lee Seung-Jae
Min Ryoung
Oh Se-Jong
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Mathieu Turcotte
Marc Gagnon
6:51.579    
    2   Italy Maurizio Carnino
Fabio Carta
Nicola Franceschina
Nicola Rodigari
6:56.327 +4.748  
    3   China Li Ye
Guo Wei
Li Jiajun
Feng Kai
6:59.633 +8.054  
    4   United States Ron Biondo
Apolo Anton Ohno
Daniel Weinstein
Rusty Smith
7:03.926 +12.347  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Satoru Terao
Takehiro Kodera
Takafumi Nishitani
Yugo Shinohara
7:19.893    
    2   Australia Steven Bradbury
Alex McEwan
Andrew McNee
Stephen Lee
7:45.271 +25.378  
        Belgium Pieter Gysel
Ward Janssens
Simon Van Vossel
Wim De Deyne
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Daniel Weinstein
Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
Ron Biondo
7:09.788 Q    
    2   Italy Nicola Franceschina
Michele Antonioli
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
7:10.787 Q +0.999  
    3   Australia Steven Bradbury
Alex McEwan
Andrew McNee
Stephen Lee
7:19.177 +9.389  
        Korea Kim Dong-Sung
Lee Seung-Jae
Min Ryoung
Oh Se-Jong
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Marc Gagnon
Mathieu Turcotte
Éric Bédard
6:45.455 Q    
    2   China Li Jiajun
An Yulong
Feng Kai
Guo Wei
6:46.625 Q +1.170  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Takehiro Kodera
Takafumi Nishitani
Naoya Tamura
6:50.925 +5.470  
    4   Belgium Pieter Gysel
Ward Janssens
Simon Van Vossel
Wim De Deyne
6:56.389 +10.934