Ladies - 1000m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Yang Yang (A) Yang (A) Ko Gi-Hyun Ko Yang Yang (S) Yang (S)  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Yang Yang (A)   China 1:36.391    
    2 Final A Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 1:36.427 +0.036  
    3 Final A Yang Yang (S)   China 1:37.008 +0.617  
    4 Final A Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:37.563 +1.172  
    5 Final B Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    6 Final B Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea    
    7 Final B Chikage Tanaka   Japan    
    8 Final B Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    9 Quarterfinal Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    10 Quarterfinal Caroline Hallisey   United States    
    11 Quarterfinal Mara Zini   Italy    
    12 Quarterfinal Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    13 Quarterfinal Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    14 Quarterfinal Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    15 Quarterfinal Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    16 Quarterfinal Christin Priebst   Germany    
    17 Heats Ikue Teshigawara   Japan    
    18 Heats Anna Krasteva   Bulgaria    
    19 Heats Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    20 Heats Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    21 Heats Olga Danilov   Israel    
    22 Heats Tsoi Cordia Po Yee   Hong Kong, China    
    23 Heats Christy Ren   Hong Kong, China    
    24 Heats Natalia Dmitrieva   Russia    
    25 Heats Mariann Nagy   Hungary    
    26 Heats Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    27 Heats Erin Porter   United States    
    Heats Katia Zini   Italy PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:36.391    
    2 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 1:36.427 +0.036  
    3 Yang Yang (S)   China 1:37.008 +0.617  
    4 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:37.563 +1.172  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:34.702    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:34.808 +0.106  
    3 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 1:35.125 +0.423  
    4 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:35.642 +0.940  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (S)   China 1:35.072 Q    
    2 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 1:35.172 Q +0.100  
    3 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:35.510 +0.438  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:35.607 +0.535  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:37.916 Q    
    2 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:38.037 Q +0.121  
    3 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 1:38.269 +0.353  
    4 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:38.523 +0.607  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (S)   China 1:33.561 Q    
    2 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:33.578 Q +0.017  
    3 Mara Zini   Italy 1:33.880 +0.319  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:34.373 +0.812  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:34.842 Q    
    2 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 1:34.960 Q +0.118  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:35.409 +0.567  
    4 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:35.830 +0.988  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:36.683 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:36.727 Q +0.044  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:36.753 +0.070  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.848 +0.165  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:31.235 Q    
    2 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 1:31.349 Q +0.114  
    3 Caroline Hallisey   United States 1:33.007 +1.772  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:36.519 +5.284  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 1:42.332 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:42.389 Q +0.057  
    3 Olga Danilov   Israel 1:42.767 +0.435  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:33.622 Q    
    2 Mara Zini   Italy 1:33.697 Q +0.075  
    3 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 1:33.855 +0.233  
    4 Mariann Nagy   Hungary 1:39.648 +6.026  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ko Gi-Hyun   Korea 1:42.093 Q    
    2 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:42.157 Q +0.064  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:42.276 +0.183  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:42.495 +0.402  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:37.039 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:37.684 Q +0.645  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:40.688 +3.649  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:37.609 Q    
    2 Caroline Hallisey   United States 1:37.716 Q +0.107  
    3 Anna Krasteva   Bulgaria 1:39.195 +1.586  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:39.672 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:46.673 Q +7.001  
    3 Tsoi Cordia Po Yee   Hong Kong, China 1:48.445 +8.773  
    4 Erin Porter   United States 1:56.409 +16.737  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:49.496 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:49.569 Q +0.073  
    3 Natalia Dmitrieva   Russia 1:50.132 +0.636  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (S)   China 1:40.632 Q    
    2 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:40.646 Q +0.014  
    3 Christy Ren   Hong Kong, China 1:50.094 +9.462